318 Gladesdale Street, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5147965 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 318 Gladesdale Street
  • Viewed: 19
  • Price: $250,000
  • Price sqft: $113
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Bldg sqft: 2216
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 28
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0877 / -81.6175
  • County: POLK
  • City: HAINES CITY
  • Zipcode: 33844
  • Subdivision: Haines Ridge Ph 01
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Steve Pugh
  • 407-846-0940
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Positioned on a nearly 1/4 acre corner lot in Haines Ridge, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers the space, layout, and location buyers are looking for. Inside, youre greeted by a bright, open concept design where the living room, dining area, and kitchen flow seamlessly togetherperfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Natural light fills the space, creating a warm and inviting feel throughout. The kitchen is equipped with all appliances, a walk in pantry, and ample cabinet and counter space, making meal prep and storage simple and convenient. Just off the living area, the primary suite provides a comfortable retreat with a large walk in closet and an attached bathroom featuring a dual sink vanity and tub/shower combo. Down the hallway, the remaining bedrooms are similar in size and layout, each offering great natural lighting and flexibility for guests, family, or a home office. Step through the double sliding glass doors to an oversized backyardideal for hosting gatherings, enjoying the outdoors, or giving pets plenty of room to roam. Conveniently located near major roads, highways, dining, and entertainment, this home combines comfort, functionality, and accessibility in one great package. Seller is willing to contribute toward the payoff of the existing solar loan with acceptable offers. Contact list agent 2 for details regarding contribution structure and estimated balance.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1796.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 690.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Haines Ridge HOA
  • Association Phone: 407-847-2280
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: HAINES RIDGE PHASE 1 PB 150 PG 7-11 LOT 150
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33844 - Haines City/Grenelefe
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 27-27-33-810522-001500
  • Views: 19
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 118 Canterbury Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$239,000.00 ($86.10 / sqft )

118 Canterbury Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller motivated priced to sell fast large sqft (2,272) golf community, rental potential. Full appliance package. Nestled in a cul de sac and beautifully landscaped this home features 2 large bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2776 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4936062
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
  3. Contact Rick DePalma
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1046 Ambleside Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$298,990.00 ($127.56 / sqft )

1046 Ambleside Drive New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Explore the vibrant the spacious and inviting Mayfield Plan. This two story home features an open great room that flows into a charming dining area, perfect for gatherings. The kit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2344 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520693
  2. Provided by WJH BROKERAGE FL LLC
  3. Contact Octavia Valencia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3536 Yarian Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$280,000.00 ($37.81 / sqft )

3536 Yarian Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Short Sale. Beautiful and well maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home located in the desirable Hammock Reserve Phase 1 community in Haines City. This inviting single story property offers a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 7405 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378761
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Yasesky Abreu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1005 Suffragette Circle, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$299,800.00 ($112.54 / sqft )

1005 Suffragette Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Charm and curb appeal abound for this Haines City home! Step inside into the well appointed and oversized living room, positioned at the front of the ground floor. Through the dining room you'll find

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2664 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377861
  2. Provided by EVERYSTATE INC.
  3. Contact Blake Keathley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2422 Bluestone Road, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$294,990.00 ($117.43 / sqft )

2422 Bluestone Road Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. The first floor of the stunning Edison two story home is host to an open concept layout that combines the kitchen with the living and dining areas, and an outdoor patio is easily r

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2512 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400085
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2436 Crown Rock Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$295,990.00 ($117.83 / sqft )

2436 Crown Rock Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. The first floor of the stunning Edison two story home is host to an open concept layout that combines the kitchen with the living an

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2512 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383921
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 136 Piave Street, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$299,000.00 ($125.84 / sqft )

136 Piave Street Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home featuring a spacious open floor plan designed for comfortable living and entertaining. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the family room, creating th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2376 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481646
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Bridget Franklin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2428 Bluestone Road, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$273,990.00 ($120.49 / sqft )

2428 Bluestone Road Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. This expansive two story Columbus has a well designed layout, featuring a first floor dedicated to shared living and entertaining. The open concept design seamlessly connects the k

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2274 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398009
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3853 Amers Loop, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$289,890.00 ($125.49 / sqft )

3853 Amers Loop Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. This new two story home offers a luxurious retreat with a first floor owners suite, featuring a spacious bedroom, en suite bathroom and walk in closet. A nearby open concept floorp

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2310 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405376
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2420 Bluestone Road, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$270,990.00 ($119.17 / sqft )

2420 Bluestone Road Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2274 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405416
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice