8977 Coco Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5147914 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8977 Coco Palm Road
  • Viewed: 12
  • Price: $450,000
  • Price sqft: $213
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2009
  • Bldg sqft: 2109
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 17
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3372 / -81.648
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Paradise Palms Resort Ph 1
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Romeyra Rodriguez
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience elevated living in this beautifully maintained residence located within a sought after resort style community offering an exceptional lifestyle. This unfurnished home provides the perfect opportunity to design and personalize your dream space while enjoying amenities typically found in high end vacation destinations. Step inside to a bright and open concept layout featuring spacious living and dining areas that flow seamlessly into a well appointed kitchen with ample cabinetry and generous counter spaceideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The home offers well sized bedrooms designed for comfort and privacy, along with clean, functional bathrooms. Meticulously maintained, the property is move in ready while allowing full freedom to customize every detail to your personal taste. Residents enjoy access to an impressive array of resort style amenities, including a sparkling community pool, on site restaurant, tennis courts, basketball court, private movie theater, and a fully equipped game room. Whether relaxing, staying active, or entertaining guests, this community delivers a true lifestyle experience. Perfectly suited as a primary residence, vacation retreat, or flexible investment property, this home combines location, lifestyle, and long term value. Conveniently located near major highways, shopping, dining, and popular attractions, this is a rare opportunity to own in a high demand resort community.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Basketball Court, Courtyard, Private Entrance, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sprinkler Metered, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1884.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Racquetball, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Private Road, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 743.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: CRAIG CRESHAW
  • Association Phone: 407-390-0065
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: PARADISE PALMS RESORT PH 1 PB 20 PG 23-25 LOT 129
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 06-25-27-3041-0001-1290
  • View: Park/Greenbelt, Pool, Tennis Court, Trees/Woods
  • Views: 12
  • Zoning Code: PMUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8949 Candy Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$405,000.00 ($183.67 / sqft )

8949 Candy Palm Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom townhouse located in a highly sought after resort style community in Central Florida, ideal for short term rental investment, Airbnb income, and vacation home buyers.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2205 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146382
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Sandra Wyhnanskyj, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7663 Recife Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$405,000.00 ($150.28 / sqft )

7663 Recife Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

.Welcome to Your Dream Home! Step into luxury with this stunning 3 bedroom home, where the master suite stands out with its generous space and ultimate comfort. The first floor boasts a modern open co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2695 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6281676
  2. Provided by ELITE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Carlos Lopes, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3187 Brasilia Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$405,000.00 ($150.28 / sqft )

3187 Brasilia Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Price Reduction AND Assumable Mortgage @ 3.75!!!!! Welcome to Magic Village Yards Where Luxury Meets Convenience in a Hotel Inspired Vacation Home! Step into this beautifully modern townhome and indu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2695 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6333196
  2. Provided by ROBERT SLACK LLC
  3. Contact Val Allen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8174 Coconut Place, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$407,000.00 ($294.93 / sqft )

8174 Coconut Place Virtual Tour More Like This

**Charming 2 Bedroom Townhouse with Versatile Loft in The Margaritaville Community**.Step into this brand new, fully furnished, upgraded 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse, featuring an upstairs bonus room

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1380 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140168
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MAGIC CITY
  3. Contact Nydia Pino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2660 Sunrise Shores Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$409,000.00 ($226.72 / sqft )

2660 Sunrise Shores Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Short terms rental. 4 bedrooms and 4.5 bath furnished townhome located in Summerville Resort gated community. Fantastic updates truly make this one of the best townhomes on the market today. Located i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 1804 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401658
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Erin Fang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8839 Geneve Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$409,000.00 ($194.58 / sqft )

8839 Geneve Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Just minutes from Disney, this upgraded and fully furnished 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath townhome is the kind of property buyers and investors have been waiting for. Inside, youll find newer luxury vinyl fl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2102 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467307
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Sharon Wang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8572 Bay Lilly Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$410,000.00 ($244.78 / sqft )

8572 Bay Lilly Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptionally furnished and designed to stand out, this 4 bedroom, 3 bath end unit townhome with a private pool is a rare find within a guard gated resort community. Set on a desirable corner location

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1675 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142891
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Irena Aistrop
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7681 Sir Kaufmann Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$410,000.00 ($280.06 / sqft )

7681 Sir Kaufmann Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bath end unit townhome featuring a private splash pool, located in the highly desirable Windsor Hills Resort, a premier guard gated community just m

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1464 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371332
  2. Provided by STOCKWORTH REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Nikita Walker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7676 Otterspool Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$410,000.00 ($281.21 / sqft )

7676 Otterspool Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 3 bath townhome located in the highly sought after Windsor Hills Resort, a premier guard gated community just minutes from Walt Disney World. Ideal as an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1458 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372446
  2. Provided by STOCKWORTH REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Nikita Walker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1594 Carey Palm Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$410,000.00 ($189.38 / sqft )

1594 Carey Palm Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning turnkey vacation home in the highly sought after solara resort! Discover this exceptional 3 bedroom, 3. 5 bath townhouse, fully furnished and elegantly decorated, perfect for savvy investors

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2165 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395507
  2. Provided by CALL IT CLOSED INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Gangemi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice