12141 Caper Street, ORLANDO, FL 32837
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5147663 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12141 Caper Street
  • Viewed: 38
  • Price: $395,000
  • Price sqft: $247
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 1601
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 32
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4 / -81.41
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32837
  • Subdivision: Pepper Mill Sec 01
  • Elementary School: John Young Elem
  • Middle School: Freedom Middle
  • High School: Freedom High School
  • Provided by: LA ROSA REALTY CW PROPERTIES L
  • Contact: Mabel Vega Negron
  • 407-910-2168
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully updated home in the desirable Pepper Mill community, located in the heart of Orlandos 32837 area! This 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence and BONUS room has been thoughtfully renovated and offers a versatile layout perfect for homeowners and investors alike. Step inside to find brand new ceramic tile flooring (2025) throughout and two fully renovated bathrooms (2025) designed with modern finishes. One of the standout features of this home is the converted garage, now a functional bonus room with its own private entranceideal for generating rental income, accommodating guests, or creating a private office or studio (currently used as a bedroom). A portion of the space remains dedicated to storage, and the area can easily be converted back into a traditional garage if desired. The very spacious primary bedroom offers enough room for a sitting area, adding flexibility and comfort to the space. The home also features a convenient indoor laundry area for added functionality. Major system upgrades provide peace of mind, including a complete re pipe (2025), new drywall (2025), roof replaced in 2018, and HVAC system installed in 2021. Step outside to enjoy an ample fenced backyard, perfect for pets, entertaining, or everyday outdoor living. Enjoy an unbeatable location with quick access to the Florida Turnpike, SR 417, Orange Blossom Trail, and John Young Parkway, making commuting and daily conveniences a breeze. The home is also zoned for great schools and is situated in a community with an optional HOA. Pepper Mill residents enjoy access to parks, walking trails, a basketball court, dog park, and playgroundperfect for an active and connected lifestyle. Whether youre looking for a move in ready home with modern upgrades or a property with income potential, this one checks all the boxes. Dont miss the opportunity to make it yours! Sunny Florida is waiting for you!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1242.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Freedom High School
  • Middle School: Freedom Middle
  • School Elementary: John Young Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 30.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PEPPER MILL SECTION ONE 10/105 LOT 6
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32837 - Orlando/Hunters Creek/Southchase
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 22-24-29-6818-00-060
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow, Negotiable
  • Views: 38
  • Zoning Code: R-1A
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13367 Luxbury Loop, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$425,000.00 ($164.73 / sqft )

13367 Luxbury Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

DRASTICALLY REDUCED!! Excellent home in Hunters Creek Community. Corner lot with great curb appeal. Easy access to John Young Parkway and walking distance to Hunters Creek Middle School. Features Form

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2580 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369711
  2. Provided by HOMESTEAD REALTY INC
  3. Contact Edely Herrador
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13560 Hawk Lake Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$474,000.00 ($182.52 / sqft )

13560 Hawk Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully appointed 4 bedroom, 2 bath residence shows like a model home and is located within the Falcon Trace subdivision of the Hunters Creek community, ideally situated in the heart of Orlan

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2597 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377971
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kassandra Lopez, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10700 Gardenwood Road, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$450,000.00 ($243.11 / sqft )

10700 Gardenwood Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Marvelous house. LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION! This 4 Bedroom, 2 bath home is conveniently located community of Orangewood. This home has been well cared for and offers an updated Kitchen with new cab

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1851 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6352404
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Ryan Langley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11555 Blackmoor Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$440,000.00 ($139.20 / sqft )

11555 Blackmoor Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the Central Florida lifestyle in this 4 bedroom/ 3 bathroom home located in the community of Southchase. A large front porch will welcome you to this home. Featuring an open and split floor plan

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3161 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6348495
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Espe Almarza Anderson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2007 Norfield Court, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$460,000.00 ($167.64 / sqft )

2007 Norfield Court More Like This

Welcome home! This rare gem in the heart of Central Florida delivers quality and space that is hard to find today. Located on a prime cul de sac lot in Whisper Lakes, this immaculate two story home sh

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2744 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140955
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Maria Gomez Arevalo, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2643 Camomile Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$380,000.00 ($173.83 / sqft )

2643 Camomile Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the desirable Peppermill community, one of the few neighborhoods in Orlando with no mandatory HOA, this home is a fantastic opportunity for buyers looking to add their own personal touch! P

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2186 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406054
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Lorena Correa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14402 Mandolin Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$457,000.00 ($186.08 / sqft )

14402 Mandolin Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

MOVE IN READY and beautifully updated! Welcome to this stunning home in the gated community of Tanglewood at Hunters Creek. Quality and attention to detail greet you as soon as you walk through the be

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2456 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6363135
  2. Provided by FORESIGHT COMMERCIAL REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Karen Hong
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11842 Atlin Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$430,000.00 ($203.70 / sqft )

11842 Atlin Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One owner home, move in ready, completely remodeled. New Roof 2025, New HVAC 2025 downstairs, HVAC upstairs new 2023. Painted inside and out. New floors throughout. Remodeled kitchen & bathrooms, New

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2111 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6357023
  2. Provided by SOUTHERN REALTY ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Luz Lenzi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12686 Newfield Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$449,900.00 ($192.51 / sqft )

12686 Newfield Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 4 bedroom, 2 bath home in the highly desirable Deerfield community of Orlando! Featuring a bright living room with cathedral ceilings, a spacious bonus room, and stylish upgr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2337 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404206
  2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
  3. Contact Diana Cruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13025 Yardsley Court, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$449,000.00 ($259.84 / sqft )

13025 Yardsley Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This house located on a cul de sac right off the 417 ramp is a gem! Only minutes from major shopping centers such as The Loop and Hunters Creek shopping area near Towncenter. Quiet, respectable, and e

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1728 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383502
  2. Provided by P & A GROUP
  3. Contact Renata Pontes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice