13367 Luxbury Loop, ORLANDO, FL 32837
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6369711 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13367 Luxbury Loop
  • Viewed: 41
  • Price: $425,000
  • Price sqft: $165
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Bldg sqft: 2580
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 136
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3757 / -81.4316
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32837
  • Subdivision: Hunters Creek Tr 310
  • Elementary School: West Creek Elem
  • Middle School: Hunter's Creek Middle
  • High School: Freedom High School
  • Provided by: HOMESTEAD REALTY INC
  • Contact: Edely Herrador
  • 407-367-4201
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    DRASTICALLY REDUCED!! Excellent home in Hunters Creek Community. Corner lot with great curb appeal. Easy access to John Young Parkway and walking distance to Hunters Creek Middle School. Features Formal Living/Dining Room combination, Kitchen is open to Family Room with Granite Countertops, beautiful cabinetry, and includes all stainless steel appliances. Large primary bedroom with oversized closet, Primary bathroom with shower, tub and double vanity. Other two bedrooms are also very spacious. Guest bath has double vanity. You won't believe the amazing Florida Room, it is completely tiled and ideal for large gatherings. The roof was installed in October 2021. Fresh paint inside and out!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1992.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, In County, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Freedom High School
  • Middle School: Hunter's Creek Middle
  • School Elementary: West Creek Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 323.29
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Hunters Creek Community Association
  • Association Phone: 407-240-6000
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HUNTERS CREEK TRACT 310 36/78 LOT 100
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32837 - Orlando/Hunters Creek/Southchase
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 29-24-29-3803-01-000
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Views: 41
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13621 Tetherline Trail, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$495,000.00 ($154.01 / sqft )

13621 Tetherline Trail More Like This

Great investment property or a wonderful family home. Spacious 5 bedroom, 3 full bathroom home located in the desirable Falcon Trace community in Orlando. The home features a functional layout with t

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3214 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388530
  2. Provided by CLICK HOMES
  3. Contact RosseMarie Camacho
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13200 Mallard Cove Boulevard, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$480,000.00 ($184.76 / sqft )

13200 Mallard Cove Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 13200 Mallard Cove Blvd in Hunters Creek, South Orlando, a move in ready home that has been fully refreshed with fresh interior paint and upd

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2598 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6359527
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Sofia Lovinsky
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11555 Blackmoor Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$440,000.00 ($139.20 / sqft )

11555 Blackmoor Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the Central Florida lifestyle in this 4 bedroom/ 3 bathroom home located in the community of Southchase. A large front porch will welcome you to this home. Featuring an open and split floor plan

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3161 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6348495
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Espe Almarza Anderson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2007 Norfield Court, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$460,000.00 ($167.64 / sqft )

2007 Norfield Court More Like This

Welcome home! This rare gem in the heart of Central Florida delivers quality and space that is hard to find today. Located on a prime cul de sac lot in Whisper Lakes, this immaculate two story home sh

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2744 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140955
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Maria Gomez Arevalo, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2003 Tiptree Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$465,000.00 ($148.09 / sqft )

2003 Tiptree Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the extensive potential of this adaptable floor plan in the highly sought after South Chase community. The property features a unique layout currently designed with dual living areas: one sid

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3140 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149219
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Ivan Caro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4936 Bellthorn Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$485,000.00 ($161.94 / sqft )

4936 Bellthorn Drive More Like This

This beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home, located in the award winning master planned Hunters Creek master Community, offers a stylish and spacious opportunity. Fresh Interior and Exterior

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2995 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6352630
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES RESULTS REALTY
  3. Contact Joseph Doher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14116 Entrada Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$478,000.00 ($184.27 / sqft )

14116 Entrada Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Single family home located in the Hunters Creek community. This residence features four spacious bedrooms and a bright, functional layout ideal for everyday living. The home includes a well maintained

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2594 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403813
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Rafael Piacenti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice