7484 Estuary Lake Loop, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5147504 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7484 Estuary Lake Loop
  • Viewed: 33
  • Price: $969,000
  • Price sqft: $300
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 3228
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 33
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2842 / -81.583
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: CELEBRATION
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Celebration Island Village Ph
  • Provided by: PROVIDENCE REALTY AND PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
  • Contact: Jenny Miller
  • 863-512-5238
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this stunning 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home located in the highly sought after town of Celebration. Built just 3 years ago and meticulously maintained, this home truly shows like newfresh, modern, and completely move in ready. Situated on a desirable corner lot, the property offers a rare extended driveway and a 2 car garage, providing ample parking spacesomething not often found in Celebration. The charming curb appeal immediately stands out, featuring a welcoming covered front porch, perfect for relaxing and enjoying the peaceful surroundings. Adjacent to the home is a beautifully maintained green space with lighting, offering a great spot to unwind or connect with neighbors. The fenced backyard is both cute and functional, offering plenty of room for pets or play, along with a covered lanai ideal for enjoying warm Florida evenings. Inside, youre greeted by high ceilings, rich wood flooring throughout the main living areas, and a bright, open floor plan. A versatile downstairs room can be used as a home office, guest bedroom, or flex space to suit your needs. The kitchen is truly the heart of the home and a standout featurecomplete with modern white shaker cabinets, elegant gold hardware, stainless steel appliances, upgraded pendant lighting, granite countertops, and a large center island with plenty of seating space. The gas stove with built in double oven and stylish backsplash complete the space, while a generously sized pantry under the stairs adds extra convenience. Theres also a dedicated area for formal dining just off the kitchen. Upstairs, plush carpeting adds comfort, while the beautifully designed staircase with wood banister and wrought iron spindles provides a stylish transition between levels. The spacious primary suite features tray ceilings and a large private balconyperfect for morning coffee or evening relaxation. The primary bathroom offers a spa like feel with wood look tile, dual vanities, a walk in glass shower, and a large walk in closet. The three additional bedrooms are all well sized and located upstairs. The secondary bathroom includes dual sinks, granite countertops, and a tub with overhead shower, all finished with modern fixtures. Additional upgrades include 5 inch baseboards throughout and numerous high end finishes that elevate the homes overall style and comfort. Ideally located within walking distance to the new elementary school and the shops at Celebration Island Village, and just a short bike ride to the high school, this home also offers easy access to World Drive and I 4. Residents of Celebration enjoy a vibrant lifestyle centered around a picturesque downtown with boutique shopping, dining, and year round events. From scenic walking and biking trails to community pools, parks, and golf, Celebration offers something for everyone. If youre looking for a move in ready home in Celebration with modern finishes, great outdoor space, and an unbeatable locationthis one needs to be at the top of your list!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Living Area: 2387.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Windows
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 445.53
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Grand Manors
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CELEBRATION ISLAND VILLAGE PH 1B PB 30 PGS 81-89 LOT 238
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 26-25-27-3424-0001-2380
  • Views: 33
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 785 Golden Bear Drive, REUNION, FL 34747
$875,000.00 ($191.97 / sqft )

785 Golden Bear Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

BUYER'S FINANCING FELL THROUGH!!! Heres your opportunity to own a spectacular vacation home in sought after Reunion Resort perfect for personal enjoyment and generating short term rental income. This

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4558 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383036
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY RESULTS LLC
  3. Contact Marie A Collins PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 210 Burma Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$879,000.00 ($191.59 / sqft )

210 Burma Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Exceptional turnkey opportunity in the highly sought after gated Encore community! This fully furnished, high performing 8 bedroom, 6.5 bath vacation home is perfectly optimized for short term rentals

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4588 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388166
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Yosseff Roman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9014 Sunshine Ridge Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$889,000.00 ($170.76 / sqft )

9014 Sunshine Ridge Loop Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT!!! Stunning 9 Bedroom Vacation Home in Solara Resort Fully Upgraded & Turnkey Welcome to this exceptional 9 bedroom, 6.5 bathroom vacation retreat located in the highly desired S

  1. Bedrooms: 9
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 5206 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366538
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Hector Leon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8962 Hilton Ridge Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$890,000.00 ($170.56 / sqft )

8962 Hilton Ridge Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Great investments for short term business .

  1. Bedrooms: 9
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 5218 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5120613
  2. Provided by VIVA ORLANDO REALTY INC.
  3. Contact Milena Valle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1181 Castle Pines Court, REUNION, FL 34747
$890,000.00 ($217.44 / sqft )

1181 Castle Pines Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Transferable Reunion Membership Available Skip the Wait and Start Living or using this as your Investment with the Resort Lifestyle Immediately! This is one of the lowest priced homes on the Jack Nic

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4093 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377851
  2. Provided by EPIC FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Harold Olson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9194 Seascape Cove, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$890,900.00 ($247.47 / sqft )

9194 Seascape Cove Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to a beautifully designed home created for comfort, entertainment, and unforgettable experiences. A grand foyer opens to a bright, open concept layout ideal for gathering and hosting. The gour

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3600 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372729
  2. Provided by PRISTINE INTERNATIONAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Silvia Fumagalli, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 751 Lasso Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$894,900.00 ($154.88 / sqft )

751 Lasso Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover your dream vacation home at Encore Resort at Reunion. This stunning 10 bedroom, 10 bathroom luxury retreat is professionally furnished and designed for both comfort and high end resort living

  1. Bedrooms: 10
  2. Baths: 10
  3. Approx. 5778 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368608
  2. Provided by AAA GLOBAL VENTURES PA
  3. Contact Asher Chen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7824 Loxahatchee Court, REUNION, FL 34747
$899,000.00 ($221.10 / sqft )

7824 Loxahatchee Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury Living in Reunion Resort Fully Furnished & Move In Ready! Welcome to your dream retreat in the prestigious Reunion Resort! This stunning 5 bedroom, 5.5 bathroom home offers a perfect blend of

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4066 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6286806
  2. Provided by SUMMERHILL REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Newton Hieda, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7810 Whitemarsh Way, REUNION, FL 34747
$899,000.00 ($240.12 / sqft )

7810 Whitemarsh Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Unlock a premier investment opportunity in Reunion Resort, nestled among three signature golf courses and just one exit from Disney, with Universal Studios, SeaWorld, and numerous other theme parks m

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3744 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8392503
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact David Kantor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2337 Salty Winds Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$899,900.00 ($249.97 / sqft )

2337 Salty Winds Way More Like This

Welcome to this stunning fully furnished 8 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom vacation home located in the highly sought after Solara Resort. Designed for short term rental or personal use, this spacious property

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3600 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405073
  2. Provided by AUTHENTIC REAL ESTATE TEAM
  3. Contact Stephanie Demantova Correa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice