1181 Castle Pines Court, REUNION, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6377851 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1181 Castle Pines Court
  • Viewed: 52
  • Price: $890,000
  • Price sqft: $217
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Bldg sqft: 4093
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 7
  • Full Baths: 6
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 104
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.273 / -81.6069
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: REUNION
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Reunion West Village 03a
  • Provided by: EPIC FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Harold Olson
  • 407-553-3313
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Transferable Reunion Membership Available Skip the Wait and Start Living or using this as your Investment with the Resort Lifestyle Immediately! This is one of the lowest priced homes on the Jack Nicklaus course. This is more than a homeits your private luxury retreat in one of Central Floridas most sought after resort communities. Perfectly positioned with sweeping views of the Jack Nicklaus Signature Golf Course Hole 2 and peaceful conservation, this stunning 5 bedroom home delivers the lifestyle buyers dream aboutbut rarely find. It's perfect as a home or investment for your family and friends to rent. This home is fully furnished and the seller is offering a $10,000 contribution toward the Reunion Membership initiation feemaking this opportunity even more compelling. Step outside and youll understand what makes this home truly special. Your expansive outdoor living space features a sparkling pool, relaxing spa, covered lanai, and a brand new BBQ setupall designed for effortless entertaining or unwinding under the Florida sun. The upgraded, fully automated Pentair system ensures everything runs smoothly with the touch of a button. Inside, the home strikes the perfect balance between elegance and comfort. The open concept layout flows beautifully from the formal dining area into the spacious living room and into a sleek, modern kitchen outfitted with stone countertops, premium stainless steel appliances, and a 5 burner gas cooktopideal for hosting or everyday living and weekend get aways. The main floor primary suite offers privacy and convenience, while upstairs, a generous loft creates the perfect second living area, media space, or game lounge. Every guest bedroom features its own en suite bath, delivering comfort and privacy for family and guests alike. The second primary suite elevates the experience even further with a private balcony overlooking the golf course, plus a spa like bathroom with soaking tub and separate shower. And then theres the showstopper: a fully converted theater and game room complete with new equipment, arcade games, and furnishingsready to impress from day one. A great place for guests to enjoy! Major upgrades include a new AC system with UV light purification, a mini split for the theater, updated lighting and fans throughout, and high end Sony TVsall adding value and peace of mind. As part of Reunion Resort, youll enjoy access to three world class golf courses, a water park, 12 pools, tennis and pickleball courts, dining, and moreall just minutes from Disney and a short drive to Floridas best beaches. Homes in this condition, with these views and upgrades, rarely come availableespecially with a transferable membership. If youve been waiting for the right home in Reunion, this is it.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Grill, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 3228.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: On Golf Course, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Golf Cart Garage, On Street
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Lighting
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Playground, Pool, Security
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 575.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: John Kingsley
  • Association Phone: (407) 705-2190
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: REUNION WEST VILLAGE 3A PB 16 PGS 136-141 LOT 112
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 35-25-27-4892-0001-1120
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • Views: 52
  • Zoning Code: OPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1636 Nassau Point Trail, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$815,000.00 ($156.19 / sqft )

1636 Nassau Point Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

1636 Nassau Point Trail presents an extraordinary opportunity to acquire a fully furnished, 9 bed / 6.5 bath villathe ultimate, high performing asset for vacation home investors or a palatial retreat

  1. Bedrooms: 9
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 5218 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138722
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9043 Sunshine Ridge Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$819,000.00 ($157.47 / sqft )

9043 Sunshine Ridge Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this stunning 9 bedroom, 6 bathroom vacation retreat in the vibrant Solara Resort community, just 8 miles from Disney World! Perfect for families or investors, this high end property features

  1. Bedrooms: 9
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 5201 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6341342
  2. Provided by PRISTINE INTERNATIONAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ursula Garcia Moraes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7723 Graben Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$825,000.00 ($151.04 / sqft )

7723 Graben Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Take advantage of the most aggressively priced 9 bedroom in Encore in the past year & priced to sell! VACATION in STYLE in this turnkey, fully furnished

  1. Bedrooms: 9
  2. Baths: 9
  3. Approx. 5462 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396595
  2. Provided by PALM CIRCLE REALTY
  3. Contact Kelly French
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 256 Auburn Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$839,000.00 ($187.28 / sqft )

256 Auburn Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished 8 module residence in the gated Encore at Reunion resort community. This turn key short term rental features 7 bedrooms and 6.5 bathrooms, including two ground floor primary suites. Cu

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4480 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400825
  2. Provided by C&C REALTY USA LLC
  3. Contact Elton Macedo de Oliveira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7649 Fairfax Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$844,900.00 ($114.10 / sqft )

7649 Fairfax Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

3d home tour & floor plan available by clicking on virtual tour 2 above. Tastefully decorated with contemporary finishes, this exceptional 8 bedroom, 6. 5 bathroom home is a great short term rental op

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 7405 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369507
  2. Provided by PALM CIRCLE REALTY
  3. Contact Kelly French
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7602 Mackinaw Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$848,000.00 ($188.70 / sqft )

7602 Mackinaw Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfectly priced and truly turnkey, this Encore Resort vacation home is one of the best positioned and best presented themed rental opportunities on the market. The upgraded modern elevation sets the

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4494 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6361620
  2. Provided by TOP TIER RESORT REALTY
  3. Contact Seth Flaugher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1949 Nice Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$849,000.00 ($162.83 / sqft )

1949 Nice Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the resort of Windsor at Westside, just minutes away from Disney, Universal and major attractions in the Orlando area, this beautifully designed 9 bedroom 6 bathroom fully furnished villa

  1. Bedrooms: 9
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5214 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141136
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY RESULTS LLC
  3. Contact Stani Delcheva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 231 Lasso Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$849,000.00 ($150.99 / sqft )

231 Lasso Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

TURNKEY LUXURY STR INVESTMENT | 10BR / 10BA | SLEEPS 24 | 10 MINUTES TO DISNEY High performing short term rental located in Reunion West / Encore Clubjust 10 minutes to Walt Disney World and a 2 minu

  1. Bedrooms: 10
  2. Baths: 10
  3. Approx. 5623 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373938
  2. Provided by GOLDEN SUN REALTY INC
  3. Contact Lucia Wu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1829 Caribbean View Terrace, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$849,999.00 ($163.27 / sqft )

1829 Caribbean View Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller is extremely motivated, bring in your offers. . Price improvement!!!!! Airbnb active and fully book every month. Great investment this beautiful home is completely furnished with high quality

  1. Bedrooms: 9
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 5206 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8408125
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact THAO BUI
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7646 Wilmington Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$850,000.00 ($167.32 / sqft )

7646 Wilmington Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover This Premier Income Producing Airbnb Oasis! Step into an extraordinary 8 bedroom, 8 bathroom retreat featuring a captivating private pool. Fully furnished and turnkey, this residence offer

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 8
  3. Approx. 5080 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6350883
  2. Provided by AAA GLOBAL VENTURES PA
  3. Contact Qinghe Meng
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice