7810 Whitemarsh Way, REUNION, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8392503 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7810 Whitemarsh Way
  • Viewed: 161
  • Price: $899,000
  • Price sqft: $240
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 3744
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 4
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 337
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2823 / -81.6005
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: REUNION
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Reunion West Vlgs North
  • Elementary School: Westside K 8
  • Middle School: Celebration K 8
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: David Kantor
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Unlock a premier investment opportunity in Reunion Resort, nestled among three signature golf courses and just one exit from Disney, with Universal Studios, SeaWorld, and numerous other theme parks mere minutes away! This stunning 2 story home at 7810 Whitemarsh Way, thriving as a short term rental, seamlessly blends luxury with exceptional income potential. Featuring a unique street front design with a garage entrance via a private alleyway, the property includes a fully equipped garage apartment, ideal for additional rental income. The apartment offers a full size washer/dryer, refrigerator, range, kitchenette, independent hot water heater, and AC unit for ultimate guest comfort. You can rent as whole home, or rent the main house separately, from the garage apartment! The main home impresses with soaring ceilings on both floors and dual zone climate control managed by a Nest thermostat. The gourmet kitchen boasts modern stainless steel appliances, tall cabinetry, and an adjacent wet bar, perfect for entertaining. A beautifully appointed bedroom with a Jack and Jill entrance connects to a luxurious bathroom with a dual sink vanity and walk in shower. The master bedroom is a serene retreat, featuring accent lighting from the ceiling and a spacious balcony with stunning views of the backyard pool and spa. The master bathroom elevates luxury with multiple shower nozzles for a soothing experience, a jacuzzi style hot tub, a double vanity sink, a large walk in closet, and an additional closet for ample storage. All bedrooms are generously sized, with upgraded bathrooms throughout. The outdoor oasis includes a covered outdoor kitchen with a sink, grill, and space for a compact refrigerator. The expansive pool, ranging from 3 to 6 feet in depth, features automation and vibrant LED color changing lighting for a captivating ambiance. The hot tub accommodates up to 6 guests, and the pool heater, replaced in 2025, ensures year round enjoyment. A tankless water heater (new in 2019) adds efficiency. Security is enhanced with elegantly appointed front and rear doors featuring Nest programmable door locks, allowing seamless user management via an intuitive app. The garage, equipped with a MyQ Video Garage module for remote guest access, fits 2 vehicles, with space for 2 more in the driveway and ample on street parking. Perfectly situated in the sought after Reunion Resort, this turnkey property offers proximity to world class theme parks and resort amenities, making it an ideal choice for investors or homeowners seeking a vibrant vacation home. Dont miss this opportunity to own a piece of paradise! FULLY FURNISHED! Tesla EV Charger installed in garage!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Outdoor Grill
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 2544.00
  • Other Structures: Guest House, Outdoor Kitchen
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Near Golf Course, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Middle School: Celebration K-8
  • School Elementary: Westside K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Curb Parking, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Outside Bath Access, Pool Alarm, Tile
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 583.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Association Name: Sandra Lowery
  • Association Phone: 407-705-2190
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: REUNION WEST VILLAGES NORTH PB 16 PGS 23-31 LOT 295 27-25-27
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 35-25-27-4881-0001-2950
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Golf Course, Pool
  • Views: 161
  • Zoning Code: OPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1636 Nassau Point Trail, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$815,000.00 ($156.19 / sqft )

1636 Nassau Point Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

1636 Nassau Point Trail presents an extraordinary opportunity to acquire a fully furnished, 9 bed / 6.5 bath villathe ultimate, high performing asset for vacation home investors or a palatial retreat

  1. Bedrooms: 9
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 5218 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138722
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9043 Sunshine Ridge Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$819,000.00 ($157.47 / sqft )

9043 Sunshine Ridge Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this stunning 9 bedroom, 6 bathroom vacation retreat in the vibrant Solara Resort community, just 8 miles from Disney World! Perfect for families or investors, this high end property features

  1. Bedrooms: 9
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 5201 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6341342
  2. Provided by PRISTINE INTERNATIONAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ursula Garcia Moraes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7723 Graben Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$825,000.00 ($151.04 / sqft )

7723 Graben Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Take advantage of the most aggressively priced 9 bedroom in Encore in the past year & priced to sell! VACATION in STYLE in this turnkey, fully furnished

  1. Bedrooms: 9
  2. Baths: 9
  3. Approx. 5462 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396595
  2. Provided by PALM CIRCLE REALTY
  3. Contact Kelly French
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 256 Auburn Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$839,000.00 ($187.28 / sqft )

256 Auburn Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished 8 module residence in the gated Encore at Reunion resort community. This turn key short term rental features 7 bedrooms and 6.5 bathrooms, including two ground floor primary suites. Cu

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4480 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400825
  2. Provided by C&C REALTY USA LLC
  3. Contact Elton Macedo de Oliveira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7649 Fairfax Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$844,900.00 ($114.10 / sqft )

7649 Fairfax Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

3d home tour & floor plan available by clicking on virtual tour 2 above. Tastefully decorated with contemporary finishes, this exceptional 8 bedroom, 6. 5 bathroom home is a great short term rental op

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 7405 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369507
  2. Provided by PALM CIRCLE REALTY
  3. Contact Kelly French
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7602 Mackinaw Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$848,000.00 ($188.70 / sqft )

7602 Mackinaw Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfectly priced and truly turnkey, this Encore Resort vacation home is one of the best positioned and best presented themed rental opportunities on the market. The upgraded modern elevation sets the

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4494 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6361620
  2. Provided by TOP TIER RESORT REALTY
  3. Contact Seth Flaugher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1427 Fairview Circle, REUNION, FL 34747
$849,000.00 ($224.13 / sqft )

1427 Fairview Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

MAJOR PRICE DROP INVESTOR ALERT AGGRESSIVELY PRICED & SELLER MOTIVATED Turnkey, income producing opportunity in Reunion Resort. This 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath home with 3,556 sq. ft. is fully positioned

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3788 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140423
  2. Provided by TITAN REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Alex Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1949 Nice Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$849,000.00 ($162.83 / sqft )

1949 Nice Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the resort of Windsor at Westside, just minutes away from Disney, Universal and major attractions in the Orlando area, this beautifully designed 9 bedroom 6 bathroom fully furnished villa

  1. Bedrooms: 9
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5214 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141136
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY RESULTS LLC
  3. Contact Stani Delcheva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 231 Lasso Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$849,000.00 ($150.99 / sqft )

231 Lasso Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

TURNKEY LUXURY STR INVESTMENT | 10BR / 10BA | SLEEPS 24 | 10 MINUTES TO DISNEY High performing short term rental located in Reunion West / Encore Clubjust 10 minutes to Walt Disney World and a 2 minu

  1. Bedrooms: 10
  2. Baths: 10
  3. Approx. 5623 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373938
  2. Provided by GOLDEN SUN REALTY INC
  3. Contact Lucia Wu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1437 Fairview Circle, REUNION, FL 34747
$849,999.00 ($205.86 / sqft )

1437 Fairview Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly desirable Reunion community, 1437 Fairview Circle offers a spacious and versatile layout ideal for full time living, vacation use, or short term rental investment. Being sold "Tu

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4129 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680250
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jacob Kuiper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice