1164 Kingsbarn Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5147496 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1164 Kingsbarn Street
  • Viewed: 38
  • Price: $2,750
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 1914
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 34
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2753 / -81.6512
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33896
  • Subdivision: Champions Gate
  • Provided by: DECONOVA INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  • Contact: Jose Collado
  • 305-412-5520
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Champions Gate Great Townhouse with Pool! This beautiful home is a 4 bedrooms 3 bathrooms. Fully decorated to amaze your family and guests. The kitchen offers quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances. One bedroom downstairs & Master bedroom upstairs. The open floor plan allows for great family and friends gatherings and is the perfect vacation rental. All bedrooms are very spacious and tastefully decorated. With 2 Clubhouses for owners and guests to enjoy, Also, Tennis courts at no cost. Just minutes away from Walt Disney World, the Omni Hotel and Resort, International Drive, and I 4, Golf courses where residents and guests can pay & play, eat and shop all within minutes from their doorstep.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1914.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: ICON MANAGEMENT
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Split Bedroom
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33896 - Davenport / Champions Gate
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 30-25-27-5281-0001-2320
  • View: Pool
  • Views: 38
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Internet, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 356 Earlmont Place, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$2,475.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

356 Earlmont Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home! This beautifully furnished 4 bedroom, 3 bath pool home offers comfort, convenience, and true move in ready living. Featuring two spacious master suites, this home is perfect for flexible

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1944 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147121
  2. Provided by RENTAL AND REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Jordan Leventhal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2272 Derwent Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$2,490.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

2272 Derwent Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful one story 4 bedroom home by Ashton Woods, located in the sought after Glen at West Haven community in Davenport. Featuring the popular Plant floor plan, this 2,224 sq ft home

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2810 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403749
  2. Provided by RATIO REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Veronica Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 827 Longboat Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$2,500.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

827 Longboat Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Nestled in The Enclaves at Festival, this residence enjoys a prime location in close proximity to Disney World and other key attractions, providing effortless access to the enchantment of Central Flor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1909 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5108537
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Catalina Gomez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9348 Westside Hills Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$2,500.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

9348 Westside Hills Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the perfect blend of comfort and elegance in this meticulously maintained residence. Located in a prime area with easy access to top rated schools, dining, and entertainment, this home offe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1954 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148193
  2. Provided by ELIZUNDIA LUXURY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Adriana Elizundia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,500.00 ($0.72 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Beautiful, semi new home featuring stunning quartz countertops and stainless steel appliances. This property is truly spectacular for a family, offering modern finishes and an inviting layout. Dont mi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3485 sqft
  4. Approx. 771.00 acres
  1. MLSID: S5148471
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Claudia Hernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 57 Nine Iron Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$2,500.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

57 Nine Iron Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful home. You will be the first one to live in this beautiful 4 bedroom townhome. Complete with state of the art appliances, upgraded finishes and designer touches in every room,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1954 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6221500
  2. Provided by SANCTUM REALTY PROFESSIONALS LLC
  3. Contact Ramon Morales
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 120 Reserve Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$2,500.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

120 Reserve Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Experience the Florida Resort Lifestyle! Step into this spacious and beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom single family home located in the gated community of Reserve at Town Center. Design

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2235 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6359430
  2. Provided by KARDOSH REALTY
  3. Contact Cris Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 900 Bocavista Court, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$2,500.00 ($0.54 / sqft )

900 Bocavista Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and spacious two story house for rent in Davenport, Florida, featuring 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms with ABUNDANT NATURAL LIGHT and a functional, OPEN LAYOUTperfect for families or professio

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4600 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393530
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Claudia Bonilla PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 193 Captiva Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$2,500.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

193 Captiva Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Positioned in the highly sought after Champions Gate area, this fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhome in The Enclaves at Festival Resort Style Community delivers the perfect blend of lifestyl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1959 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401627
  2. Provided by NETWORTH REALTY OF ORLANDO, LLC
  3. Contact Wendy Aldana LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 181 Villa Domani Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$2,600.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

181 Villa Domani Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious corner unit townhome for Rent in the desirable Villa Domani community. This well maintained Fully furnished home features 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms with a private patio, offering comfor

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1823 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140174
  2. Provided by EXIT REALTY 4CORNERS
  3. Contact Carlos DeJesus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice