14378 Orchid Island Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32827
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5146811 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 14378 Orchid Island Drive
  • Viewed: 30
  • Price: $2,700
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2691
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 44
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3568 / -81.2417
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32827
  • Elementary School: Laureate Park
  • Middle School: Lake Nona
  • High School: Lake Nona
  • Provided by: HOLDING GOLDEN REAL ESTATE INC
  • Contact: Alberto Tse
  • 407-850-0067
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Immaculate 3 Bed | 2.5 Bath Townhome in Isles of Lake Nona. Located in one of Lake Nonas premier gated communities, this beautiful townhome offers an open concept layout featuring a spacious living and family room, along with a well appointed kitchen equipped with stainless steel appliances, including refrigerator and microwave. Enjoy resort style amenities such as a heated pool and cabana, tennis and pickleball courts, splash pad, fire pit, state of the art fitness center, basketball courts, and a playground. Ideally situated near shopping, fine dining, Medical City, and Nona Adventure Park. Just 15 minutes from Orlando International Airport with easy access to major toll roads (SR 417, 528, and 408). Only 30 minutes from Disney and downtown Orlando.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1620.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Lake Nona High
  • Middle School: Lake Nona Middle School
  • School Elementary: Laureate Park Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Monthly Pet Fee, Number Limit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Castle Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Stone Counters, Thermostat
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32827 - Orlando/Airport/Alafaya/Lake Nona
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 32-24-31-3894-02-770
  • Views: 30
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14440 Orchid Island Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$2,950.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

14440 Orchid Island Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath townhouse in Isles at Lake Nona. Open concept layout with modern finishes, plus a first floor bedroom and full bathideal for guests or flexible living. Includes a two car ga

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2415 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400265
  2. Provided by NOVALUX REALTY, LLC.
  3. Contact Mariel Tavarez, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12235 Pescara Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$2,800.00 ($0.42 / sqft )

12235 Pescara Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming Lakefront Rental in VillageWalk at Lake Nona Resort Style Living Awaits! Welcome to your serene lakefront retreat in the heart of VillageWalk at Lake Nona, one of Orlandos most sought after

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 6630 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391665
  2. Provided by PREMIER REALTY PRO LLC
  3. Contact Angie Parke
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9738 Neruda Street, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$2,850.00 ($0.79 / sqft )

9738 Neruda Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Home for rent in Laureate Park, Lake Nona offers a blend of modern convenience and comfortable living. Boasting 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage, it's well suited for families or profession

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3598 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382105
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Manuel Delgado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14815 Milfoil Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$3,200.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

14815 Milfoil Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Community Pool Living +Internet and Cable Included in Rent! This Stunning brand new 4 bedroom , 3 bathroom, and 2 car garage home offers contemporary living at its finest. Located on Lake Nona named

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2832 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391311
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Elena Rios
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14367 Sapelo Beach Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$2,950.00 ($1.63 / sqft )

14367 Sapelo Beach Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful townhome in a desirable end unit location with extra lawn space. As you step into the home, the open foyer leads you to a private bedroom and a full bath, providing flexibility and privacy f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1809 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385608
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14354 Orchid Island Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$2,850.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

14354 Orchid Island Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome this young townhome corner unit by Pulte Homes, this model the Foxtail features an open gathering and caf space providing easy access into the spacious kitchen with island. The included gran

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2052 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396260
  2. Provided by TOPSKY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Eileen Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13813 Benavente Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$2,800.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

13813 Benavente Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

For Rent in June. Fantastic waterfront opportunity to rent this lovely townhome in Laureate Park. Wait till you see the great view of the water and the sunset from your master bedroom and balcony. Wal

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2176 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148974
  2. Provided by SUNSHINE PREMIUM PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Monica Mendivil
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14352 Sapelo Beach Dr, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$3,000.00 ($1.63 / sqft )

14352 Sapelo Beach Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

"Welcome to isles of LAKE NONA! this unit will be ready to rent in july townhome features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a powder room, an open concept kitchen, caf and gathering room, a private courtyard

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1843 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401769
  2. Provided by PREFERRED REAL ESTATE BROKERS
  3. Contact Antonio Chacon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7975 Northlake Parkway, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$2,900.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

7975 Northlake Parkway More Like This

This bright and spacious townhome offers four bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a detached 1 car garage, and a lovely courtyard. The primary bedroom is conveniently located on the first floor and includes a w

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2097 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404116
  2. Provided by REALTY 100
  3. Contact Anthony Fanelli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10133 Randolphs Orchard Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$3,200.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

10133 Randolphs Orchard Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the beautiful community of Water's Edge at Lake Nona. This 3 Bedroom 2 Bath home is exactly what you are looking for. Neutral flooring and fresh paint, granite counter tops, and interior l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2505 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406040
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Andrea Levin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice