2634 Autumn Creek Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5146721 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2634 Autumn Creek Circle
  • Viewed: 31
  • Price: $485,000
  • Price sqft: $202
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 2397
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 46
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3246 / -81.6083
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Indian Creek Ph 1
  • Provided by: JASON MITCHELL REAL ESTATE FLO
  • Contact: David Hartigan
  • 754-307-0607
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Turnkey short term rental investment opportunity or primary residence! This fully furnished 4 bedroom, 2 bath home is a high performing vacation rental ready for immediate income, located in the NO HOA community of Indian Creek. The home features a bright, open layout with high ceilings, creating a spacious and inviting feel. The kitchen includes updated appliances, and both bathrooms have been refreshed for a clean, modern look. A two car garage adds convenience and additional storage. Step outside to enjoy the screened in lanai and private poolperfect for relaxing, entertaining, and enjoying Floridas sunshine year round. The fully fenced backyard offers added privacy along with space for outdoor activities, pets, or gardening. Major updates include a roof replaced in 2018, A/C from 2016, and a water heater installed in 2022. Residents of Indian Creek enjoy access to community amenities including a playground, tennis courts, and basketball courts, all within a quiet neighborhood setting. Ideally located just minutes from Disney and other major theme parks, as well as shopping, dining, and entertainment, this property benefits from strong rental demand and convenient access to major roadways and Orlando International Airport. This is a great opportunity to own a move in ready home with income potential in one of Central Floridas most sought after locations. Schedule your showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Playground, Private Yard, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
  • Fencing: Fenced, Vinyl
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1778.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Common
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, In Ground, Lighting, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: INDIAN CREEK PHASE 1 PB 10 PG 167-168 LOT 159
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 09-25-27-3431-0001-1590
  • Style: Traditional
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 31
  • Zoning Code: OPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9016 Pyrus Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$454,999.00 ($159.93 / sqft )

9016 Pyrus Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this move in ready beautifully updated two story home in the highly sought after Murano at Westside community, ideally positioned in Kissimmee's Four Corners area just minutes from Walt Dis

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2845 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147295
  2. Provided by LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Jenny Caso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1869 Nice Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$455,000.00 ($147.82 / sqft )

1869 Nice Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to tastefully designed 5/bed 4/bath home with private pool facing conservation area in the prestige Community Windsor at Westside, zoned for short term vacation rental. The open floor plan sea

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3078 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383451
  2. Provided by TOPSKY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Eileen Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2915 Blooming Alamanda Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$474,995.00 ($146.74 / sqft )

2915 Blooming Alamanda Loop Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 2915 Blooming Alamanda Loop, Kissimmee, FL 34747, a flexible and highly desirable property located just 10 minutes from Walt Disney World. This home is perfect as a primary residence, seaso

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3237 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367247
  2. Provided by THE C SMITH REAL ESTATE GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Rick Coles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8612 La Isla Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$475,000.00 ($171.79 / sqft )

8612 La Isla Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

It's time to show this beautiful Kissimmee area 24 hour gated community home with pool and hot tub. This home has 5 bedrooms with 4 bathrooms and two primary main bedrooms. One on the first floor and

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2765 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5107186
  2. Provided by AMERICAN IDEAL HOMES, LLC
  3. Contact Bernard Scarpa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7400 Oconee Street, REUNION, FL 34747
$475,000.00 ($159.72 / sqft )

7400 Oconee Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

What a find! This fully furnished 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath pool homesits on a desirable corner lot, offering exceptional sunlight throughout the dayperfect for relaxing poolside or enjoying a lazy afternoo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2974 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389227
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Caroline Rubanick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7946 Golden Pond Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$477,500.00 ($147.29 / sqft )

7946 Golden Pond Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. New roof installed in 2025 and new water heater installed 2021! Located in the desirable neighborhood of Rolling Hills Estates at Formosa Gardens, just

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3242 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6349911
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Carlos German
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8965 Cuban Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$479,000.00 ($123.20 / sqft )

8965 Cuban Palm Road Virtual Tour More Like This

FURNISHED 6 bedroom, 5 bathroom home in the highly sought after Paradise Palms Resort. This home is ideal for vacation buyers and savvy investors, featuring a bright, open floor plan and a private, sc

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3888 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147422
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8958 Sugar Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$479,700.00 ($141.05 / sqft )

8958 Sugar Palm Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful fully furnished 5 bedroom, 5 bathroom pool home located in a highly desirable gated resort community in Kissimmee. Whether you are looking for a vacation getaway, primary res

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3401 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149166
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Antonio Nouer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2952 Beach Palm Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$483,000.00 ($126.74 / sqft )

2952 Beach Palm Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Professionally furnished and decorated, this luxury home is located in one of the most sought after communities in the Disney Orlando area. 6 bedrooms and 5 bathrooms, this pool home is ready for a n

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3811 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5124221
  2. Provided by MAGNUS REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Shao Mai
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8923 Cuban Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$484,590.00 ($141.90 / sqft )

8923 Cuban Palm Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful home located within paradise palms resort! Very well priced!!! This is your chance to invest in a fully furnished 5 bedroom 5 bath vacation home. This 5 bedrooms / 5 full bathroom house feat

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3415 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472898
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Andrea Guerrero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice