7946 Golden Pond Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6349911 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7946 Golden Pond Circle
  • Viewed: 161
  • Price: $477,500
  • Price sqft: $147
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 3242
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 203
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.325 / -81.6045
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Rolling Hills Estates
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Carlos German
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. New roof installed in 2025 and new water heater installed 2021! Located in the desirable neighborhood of Rolling Hills Estates at Formosa Gardens, just a few miles from Disney World, this spacious 5 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home offers over 2,600 sq.ft. of well designed living space ideal for families, whether as a vacation home, investment property or primary residence. The primary suite is located on the first floor and features luxury vinyl plank flooring, a walk in closet, ensuite bathroom, and direct access to the screened in pool areaperfect for relaxing mornings or evening swims. Additional bedrooms are upstairs with ceiling fans, generous closet space, and great natural light. The kitchen boasts updated white cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and ample storage and counter space. Tile flooring runs throughout the home, complemented by vaulted ceilings and abundant natural light in the living spaces. Bathrooms have been updated with white cabinetry, overhead lighting, and a mix of double and single vanities. Outdoor enjoyment is effortless with a screened in pool, covered sitting area, and stone wall along the back of the property for added privacy. A two car electric garage provides convenience, and the homes location offers easy access to major highways, shopping, dining, entertainment and schools.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2677.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 635.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Highland Community Management LLC
  • Association Phone: 863-940-2863
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: ROLLING HILLS ESTATES UNIT 1 PB 10 PG 29-31 AT FORMOSA GARDENS LOT 34
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 10-25-27-4869-0001-0340
  • Views: 161
  • Zoning Code: OPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8965 Cuban Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$479,000.00 ($123.20 / sqft )

8965 Cuban Palm Road Virtual Tour More Like This

FURNISHED 6 bedroom, 5 bathroom home in the highly sought after Paradise Palms Resort. This home is ideal for vacation buyers and savvy investors, featuring a bright, open floor plan and a private, sc

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3888 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147422
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8958 Sugar Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$479,700.00 ($141.05 / sqft )

8958 Sugar Palm Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful fully furnished 5 bedroom, 5 bathroom pool home located in a highly desirable gated resort community in Kissimmee. Whether you are looking for a vacation getaway, primary res

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3401 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149166
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Antonio Nouer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2952 Beach Palm Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$483,000.00 ($126.74 / sqft )

2952 Beach Palm Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Professionally furnished and decorated, this luxury home is located in one of the most sought after communities in the Disney Orlando area. 6 bedrooms and 5 bathrooms, this pool home is ready for a n

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3811 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5124221
  2. Provided by MAGNUS REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Shao Mai
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8923 Cuban Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$484,590.00 ($141.90 / sqft )

8923 Cuban Palm Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful home located within paradise palms resort! Very well priced!!! This is your chance to invest in a fully furnished 5 bedroom 5 bath vacation home. This 5 bedrooms / 5 full bathroom house feat

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3415 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472898
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Andrea Guerrero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8960 Bismarck Palm Rd, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$489,990.00 ($144.07 / sqft )

8960 Bismarck Palm Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful fully furnished vacation home located in the highly desirable Paradise Palms Resort in Kissimmee. This spacious residence features 5 bedrooms and 5 bathrooms, offering a functional and comfo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3401 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143167
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Carla Braga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8945 Cuban Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$499,900.00 ($146.99 / sqft )

8945 Cuban Palm Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Your Florida Retreat Space, Privacy & the Pool All to Yourself Paradise Palms Resort Kissimmee, FL 5 bed | 5 bath | Private pool | No rear neighbors Currently operating as a private family retrea

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3401 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149448
  2. Provided by FLORIDA SCANDI REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Brandy Rogers McDonald
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2977 Buccaneer Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$499,900.00 ($131.17 / sqft )

2977 Buccaneer Palm Road Virtual Tour More Like This

MASSIVE $17,000 PRICE REDUCTION! Rare opportunity alert! Own this stunning 6 bedroom, 5 bathroom masterpiece in the exclusive Paradise Palms Resort for an incredible new price. This 3,291 sq. ft. san

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3811 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365822
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Jason Burke
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9006 Majesty Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$504,999.00 ($145.66 / sqft )

9006 Majesty Palm Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

REDUCED PRICE! Disney Area Vacation Home! Turnkey income property with 5 bedroom/5 bathroom and pool/screened lanai! Gated community, in a prime Kissimmee location! Zero renovation needed! Short

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3467 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390392
  2. Provided by ANA TEIXEIRA REALTY
  3. Contact Ana Paula Teixeira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8876 Candy Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$519,900.00 ($133.72 / sqft )

8876 Candy Palm Road Virtual Tour More Like This

A fully furnished property currently operating as a successful short term rental. Located in a prime setting with no rear neighbors, this home offers the perfect blend of privacy and modern comfort. I

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3888 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391761
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Alexis Diaz, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8912 Rhodes Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$520,000.00 ($151.43 / sqft )

8912 Rhodes Street Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Welcome to Windsor at Westside Guard Gated Resort Living at its Finest! This fully furnished, turn key 7 bedroom, 5.5 bathroom home offers 3,314 sq ft of beautifully appointed living spac

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3434 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148044
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Walter Parraga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice