487 Eaglecrest Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: S5146615 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 487 Eaglecrest Drive
  • Viewed: 61
  • Price: $2,150
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 5502
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 49
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1417 / -81.6217
  • County: POLK
  • City: HAINES CITY
  • Zipcode: 33844
  • Subdivision: Reservehlnd Mdws
  • Elementary School: Bethune Academy
  • Middle School: Davenport
  • High School: Haines City Senior
  • Provided by: AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  • Contact: Mari Carballo Casanova
  • 407-251-0669
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Nice house close to Disney 25min to 35 min top. Nice neighborhood only 85 houses in the subdivision. Close to school Posner Mall, Lowes , Walmart etc. Community pool available. Include washer and dryer . Nice backyards for pet or nice BBQ's
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1414.00
School Information
  • High School: Haines City Senior High
  • Middle School: Davenport School of the Arts
  • School Elementary: Bethune Academy
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Washer
  • Association Name: Garrison Property Services
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33844 - Haines City/Grenelefe
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-27-16-740506-000450
  • Views: 61
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Laundry, Recreational
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1313 Tank Trail, Haines City, FL 33844
$2,175.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

1313 Tank Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to 1313 Tank Trail a beautiful 3 Bedroom 2 Bath home in the much desired Gracelyn Grove community !! This well cared for home has all the upgrades and just waiting for you to call home wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1450 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5112070
  2. Provided by THE FLORIDA PROPERTY SHOP SALE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2301 Paulette Drive, Haines City, FL 33844
$2,250.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

2301 Paulette Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous residence located in the highly sought after and secure Southern Dunes community. Rest assured with the knowledge that the community is safeguarded by 24 hour guard gated security. This exqui

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1562 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938722
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 128 Arlington Square Court, Haines City, FL 33844
$2,300.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

128 Arlington Square Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and impeccably maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage available for rent! This stunning property features an open concept layout filled with natural light, modern finishes, an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1936 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149883
  2. Provided by TOP 7 REALTY LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2117 Winger Avenue, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$1,950.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

2117 Winger Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home in the heart of Haines City! Ideally situated on a quiet street, this residence offers approximately 1,600 sq. ft. of well designed li

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1620 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143896
  2. Provided by R&J REALTY AND PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Jose Marrero Cruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3377 Wakefield Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$1,950.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

3377 Wakefield Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION , brand new 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home, situated on a spacious quarter acre lot! Property Features: Modern open concept floor plan Bright and spacious living areas Brand new stainl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2077 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383471
  2. Provided by YOUNG REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Luz Rodriguez Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1950 Pond Pine Court, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$1,975.00 ($0.83 / sqft )

1950 Pond Pine Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Beautifully maintained and move in ready, this inviting home offers a bright, open concept layout designed for both comfort and style. Enjoy spacious bedrooms and a well appointed kitchen featuring ge

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2375 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149483
  2. Provided by IAD FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Lisa Cannon Weismore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 566 Pawnee Court, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$1,995.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

566 Pawnee Court More Like This

Amazing single home 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage home your own. This beautifully maintained single story home in the desirable calabay crossing community! Built in 2023, just minutes away from

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1505 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149436
  2. Provided by SUNSHINE HOME MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Jacky Montes Mays
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1433 Princess Tree Court, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$1,999.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

1433 Princess Tree Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the highly sought after Cypress Park Estates community of Haines City. Built in 2024, this modern single story residence offers

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1883 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6361910
  2. Provided by JC FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Bruce Kalin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 660 Tanaro Lane, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,000.00 ($0.87 / sqft )

660 Tanaro Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful newer construction home located in a quiet community in Haines City! Built in 2022, this well maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers a spacious open floor plan with approximately 1,853

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2300 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147294
  2. Provided by MULTI CHOICE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Huizi Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1242 Tagliamento Lane, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,000.00 ($0.82 / sqft )

1242 Tagliamento Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Call now for you showing. Great Opportunity.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2444 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149503
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Nelly Figueroa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice