2893 Whispering Trails Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5146531 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2893 Whispering Trails Drive
  • Viewed: 50
  • Price: $1,750
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 1268
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 49
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0173 / -81.6607
  • County: POLK
  • City: WINTER HAVEN
  • Zipcode: 33884
  • Subdivision: Whispering Trails Ph 02
  • Elementary School: Elbert Elem
  • Middle School: Denison Middle
  • High School: Winter Haven Senior
  • Provided by: LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  • Contact: Jenny Caso
  • 305-809-8085
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This cozy and well maintained home offers a warm and inviting layout, ideal for comfortable and easy living. The property features a functional floor plan with a modern kitchen, bright and spacious bedrooms, and low maintenance living areas designed for convenience. Centrally located with quick access to US 27, US 17, SR 540, and I 4, this home provides easy commutes to Orlando and Tampa, as well as proximity to major attractions such as Disney and Legoland. Enjoy being just minutes away from lakes, parks, shopping centers, and a variety of dining options. A perfect rental opportunity for those seeking comfort, convenience, and a well connected location in the growing Winter Haven area.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1268.00
School Information
  • High School: Winter Haven Senior
  • Middle School: Denison Middle
  • School Elementary: Elbert Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Whispering Trails Homeowners Association
  • Association Phone: (863) 326-6111
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33884 - Winter Haven / Cypress Gardens
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-28-30-850002-001300
  • Views: 50
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2845 Whispering Trails Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$1,800.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

2845 Whispering Trails Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is nestled in the sought after Whispering Trails neighborhood of Winter Haven. Inside, youll find an open floor plan that creates a bright, airy flow from the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1785 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4936849
  2. Provided by PROPERTY MANAGEMENT OF POLK
  3. Contact Christin Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 616 Crystals Boulevard, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$1,900.00 ($0.85 / sqft )

616 Crystals Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and beautifully laid out home now available for rent! This open floor plan features 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, plus a versatile flex space that can easily function as a third bedroom, office, o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2238 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395877
  2. Provided by FHG REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jeff Inman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1116 Tyler Loop, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$2,100.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

1116 Tyler Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Discover modern comfort and thoughtful design in this newly built home at 1116 Tyler Loop in Winter Haven, FL, crafted by Lennar Homes. This residence showcases high quality construction paired with s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2174 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395894
  2. Provided by JOHN SILVA REALTY & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Julien Silva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 243 Hayley Street, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$2,000.00 ($0.86 / sqft )

243 Hayley Street Virtual Tour More Like This

TENANT OCCUPIED CURRENTLY. HOUSE WILL BE AVAILABLE TO MOVE IN ON 7/1/2026. Welcome Home! Introducing this spacious Hartford floor plan, a stunning single family home located in the newly developed Pea

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2316 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149627
  2. Provided by YELLOW MOUNTAIN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact James Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3063 Laurel Oak Lane, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$1,695.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

3063 Laurel Oak Lane Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

2ND MONTH RENT FREE: Move In Ready, Pet Friendly, 2 Car Garage! Available for immediate occupancy! Step into this stunning 2023 Meritage Home in the heart of Winter Haven, Floridaa highly upgraded 3 b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1269 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369521
  2. Provided by RENT A FLORIDA HOME
  3. Contact Katrina Anarumo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5202 Waterview Way 5202, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$1,750.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

5202 Waterview Way 5202 Virtual Tour More Like This

A comfortable first floor 2 bed, 2 bath condo in the gated Winterset community, this home offers an easy, open layout with plenty of natural light and convenient ground level access. Each bedroom has

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 975 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937984
  2. Provided by PROPERTY MANAGEMENT OF POLK
  3. Contact Christin Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 715 Magnolia Place 715, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$1,650.00 ($1.24 / sqft )

715 Magnolia Place 715 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous sunset views over Lake Winterset this is the kind of rental you dont come across often. Located in the gated Winterset community, this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath upstairs condo with a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1330 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938303
  2. Provided by STAR REALTY OF WINTER HAVEN
  3. Contact CarLee Marchetti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,969.00 ($0.92 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Take a look at this beautiful home, Clean and Move In Ready, featuring 4 bedrooms, _3 bathrooms, 2 car garage and approximately 2,150 heated square feet. Enjoy the freedom of a virtually maintenance f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2150 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497756
  2. Provided by TAH FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Cathy Behe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3511 Costello Circle, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$2,100.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

3511 Costello Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Like brand new 4 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the desirable Villa Mar community in Winter Haven for rent. This property offers 1,665 sq ft of living space with an open concept floor plan that conne

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1665 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391046
  2. Provided by PROPERTY PARTNERS REALTY INC
  3. Contact Patricia Padron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2122 Chris Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$2,030.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

2122 Chris Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beautiful brand new 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in a great area of Winter Haven. The property features a charming front porch, perfect for relaxing. Inside, the home offers a spacious open c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2224 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380142
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jessyka Dos Santos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice