11706 Nimbus Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32824
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5146503 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 11706 Nimbus Lane
  • Viewed: 48
  • Price: $2,200
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 2060
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 48
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3964 / -81.3619
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32824
  • Subdivision: Wetherbee Lakes Ph 4
  • Elementary School: Wetherbee Elementary School
  • Middle School: South Creek Middle
  • High School: Cypress Creek High
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER SOLOMON
  • Contact: Gregory Walker
  • 407-348-3322
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Very nice 3/2 with many recent upgrades, new appliances,new flooring,AC & roof both replaced in last 2 3 years. Spacious floor plan with a large screened porch in back.This home is in greatshape & spotless...The neighborhood is tucked away in an area with very LIGHT TRAFFIC which is very unusual, yet highly desirable in Central Florida it's also close to many major roads and 10 minutes to Orlando International Airport (MCO).
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1639.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Level, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Cypress Creek High
  • Middle School: South Creek Middle
  • School Elementary: Wetherbee Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32824 - Orlando/Taft / Meadow woods
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 13-24-29-9179-03-480
  • Views: 48
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Taxes
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4424 Campsite Loop, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$2,600.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

4424 Campsite Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Spectacular New Townhome for rent in gated community. This townhome has 4 bedrooms, 3 Full Baths, Open concept layout with beautiful kitchen that has stainless steel appliances and separate laundry ro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1769 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142417
  2. Provided by MAX C INVESTMENTS GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Carlos Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10560 Salt Grove Street, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$2,300.00 ($1.85 / sqft )

10560 Salt Grove Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome located in the desirable Meadow Woods neighborhood of Orlando. This well maintained property offers 1,245 square feet of comfortable living space with an ope

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1245 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144191
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Marleny German
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2853 Adelaide Court, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$2,200.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

2853 Adelaide Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Come discover this beautifully maintained and inviting townhouse located in a desirable area of Orlando, featuring 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms with a spacious and functional layout designed for comfo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2253 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146121
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Manuel Ferreira Mendez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2082 Chatham Place Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$2,350.00 ($0.90 / sqft )

2082 Chatham Place Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the epitome of comfort and convenience in this impeccably maintained townhouse located at 2082 Chatham Place Dr in the desired gated community of Chatham Place, Orlando, FL. Situated on a d

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2598 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392595
  2. Provided by PM ELITE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jonathan Casique
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13117 Summerton Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$2,000.00 ($1.99 / sqft )

13117 Summerton Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely remodeled unit and ready for good tenants. Split bedroom plan. All new upgraded kitchen stainless steel appliances. All wood laminate floors throughout unit. Screened in patio with stor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1003 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406191
  2. Provided by SPRING REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Lidya Gongage
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1540 Whitewater Falls Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$2,500.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

1540 Whitewater Falls Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Beacon Park, a thriving community perfectly positioned with quick access to Lake Nona, Medical City, Orlando International Airport, UCF, and major expressways including 417, 408, 528, and I

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2849 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139088
  2. Provided by NORKIS & CO REALTY
  3. Contact Mahipal Kundu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2215 J Lawson Boulevard, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$2,150.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

2215 J Lawson Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

2 Story townhouse. Well maintained. Features: 2 Master bedrooms, cherry wood cabinets, all kitchen appliances, indoor laundry, tile & Laminate wood floors, carpet upstairs, fenced yard, Close to schoo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1970 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147246
  2. Provided by PREMIER CHOICE REALTY & MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Orlando Calderon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1538 Avleigh Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$2,350.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

1538 Avleigh Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Location, recently renovated, ready to move in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1882 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399489
  2. Provided by REALSTOCK ELITE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Diego Serna
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15535 Willow Arbor Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$2,450.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

15535 Willow Arbor Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Elegance, Connectivity, and Future: Your Haven in Wyndham Lakes 15535 Willow Arbor Cir, Orlando, FL 32824 Welcome to your next home! Located in the highly sought after community of Wyndham Lakes, th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2356 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369107
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact John Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,299.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Take a look at this beautiful home, Clean and Move In Ready, featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 2 car garage and approximately 1,392heated square feet. Enjoy the freedom of a virtually maintenance fre

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1392 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502900
  2. Provided by TAH FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Cathy Behe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice