3100 Rocky River Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5146492 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3100 Rocky River Road
  • Viewed: 22
  • Price: $320,000
  • Price sqft: $161
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 1984
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 46
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2058 / -81.4234
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34746
  • Subdivision: Concorde Estates Ph 2
  • Elementary School: Bellalago Charter Academy (K 8
  • Middle School: Bellalago Charter Academy (K 8
  • High School: Liberty High
  • Provided by: ROMAN'S PRO REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Edanny Nava Colina
  • 407-610-1970
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover the perfect of style and comfor in this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in Concorde Estates ,kisisimmee. Step inside to a bright and open layout, whit a beutifully anad remodele kitcken funiture a stylish Island and modern baskplash. The spacious primery suite offers a peaceful space , while the privade patio is perfect for relaxing or hosting gathering. Enjoy uspcale touches like tray ceillings, recessed lighting and smart thermostat for added convieniece. whit a 2 car and accessto top tier comunity amenties includinf a pool, sports courts, and playgrounds this home offerf the perfect Florida Lifestyle, just minute Valencia College, shompping . dinning, and top rated schools: Don't miss out on this amazing opportunity. Selle r agrees to contribute with $ 7,500 to buyer closing cost and preparaid items.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Courtyard, Lighting, Sidewalk, Sprinkler Metered, Private Yard
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1542.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
School Information
  • High School: Liberty High
  • Middle School: Bellalago Charter Academy (K-8)
  • School Elementary: Bellalago Charter Academy (K-8)
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Alley Access, Garage Faces Rear
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 200.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: PARKWIEW AT LAKESHORE
  • Association Phone: (689)204-2057
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Crown Molding
  • Legal Description: CONCORDE ESTATES PH 2 PB 23 PG 54-56 LOT 5
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 20-26-29-3262-0001-0050
  • View: Garden, Park/Greenbelt, Pool, Tennis Court, Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 22
  • Zoning Code: R2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3856 Gulf Shore Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$355,000.00 ($169.05 / sqft )

3856 Gulf Shore Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Hermosa casa unifamiliar ubicada en la comunidad cerrada de MIRABELLA tiene tres dormitorios y dos baos. Hay azulejos en toda la cocina, comedor y cuarto de lavado. La cocina se abre a la gran sala y

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376621
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Eliza Anez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1967 Ancestry Trail, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$370,000.00 ($130.37 / sqft )

1967 Ancestry Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 2.5 bath home located in the sought after Storey Creek community in Kissimmee. Built in 2019, this mod

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2838 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141992
  2. Provided by REMAX PREMIER PROPERTIES
  3. Contact James Williams III, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1105 Seasons Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$370,000.00 ($156.32 / sqft )

1105 Seasons Boulevard More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bath home located in the desirable Seasons communityperfect as a primary residence, second home, or income producing vacation rental. This well designed split

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2367 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377522
  2. Provided by CENTRIC REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Abdias Alexandre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2525 Broadwing Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$374,990.00 ($129.35 / sqft )

2525 Broadwing Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Thoughtful design and modern comfort come together at 2525 Broadwing Street, a new construction home in the growing Hawks Run community by Ashton Woods. Featuring the popular Plant floor plan, this ho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2899 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387793
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Ken Pozek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2808 Eagle Claw Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$339,900.00 ($139.02 / sqft )

2808 Eagle Claw Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

PRICE REDUCED TO SELL!! Welcome to this beautiful 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath two story home located in the gated golf community of Eagles Nest in Kissimmee. This spacious residence features an open and funct

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2445 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389608
  2. Provided by GR REALTY EXPERTS
  3. Contact Gilbert Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2727 Eagle Cliff Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$379,900.00 ($124.19 / sqft )

2727 Eagle Cliff Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready four bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home in the quiet Eagle Lake community. This residence features a thoughtfully designed two story layout that balances formal and casual living. Upon entry, y

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3059 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393508
  2. Provided by ENTERA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Robert Salmons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3155 Smoke Signal Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$349,900.00 ($144.05 / sqft )

3155 Smoke Signal Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the beautiful community of Indian Wells. This home offers 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms in the main home, but also has an attached in law suite that offers a bedroom, full bathroom, and famil

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2429 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148486
  2. Provided by ALL STAR PROPERTIES OF CENTRAL
  3. Contact Kevin Waldbieser
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1607 Tail Feather Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$369,000.00 ($160.37 / sqft )

1607 Tail Feather Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the gated golf community of Eagles Nest in Kissimmee, this beautiful 3 bedroom (with a bonus room), 2.5 bathroom two story home offers spacious living just minutes from major highways, shop

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2301 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406573
  2. Provided by CORNERSTONE INTERNATIONAL PROPERTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Helen Lei
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3629 Northwoods Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$355,000.00 ($120.95 / sqft )

3629 Northwoods Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bath home in the highly sought after, gated community of Bellalagowhere luxury, lifestyle, and location come toge

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2935 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399299
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jeff Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3557 Valleyview Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$350,000.00 ($83.69 / sqft )

3557 Valleyview Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Positioned within the highly desirable Bellalago community, this 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom lakefront property presents a compelling investment opportunity in a strong short and long term re

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4182 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148852
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Mark Bowen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice