4830 Semoran Boulevard 1108, ORLANDO, FL 32822
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5146331 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4830 Semoran Boulevard 1108
  • Viewed: 47
  • Price: $169,900
  • Price sqft: $200
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 851
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 47
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.494 / -81.3138
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32822
  • Subdivision: Southbrooke Condo
  • Building: Southbrooke Condo
  • Elementary School: Lake George Elem
  • Middle School: Conway Middle
  • High School: Boone High
  • Provided by: WATSON REALTY CORP
  • Contact: Eve Metlis
  • 407-298-8800
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Top floor corner 2 bed, 2 bath condo in Southbrooke Condo Community near Conway area and Orlando International Airport, featuring private exterior entry, screened in patio, and in unit laundry closet. Open concept layout with vaulted ceilings, fireplace, and multiple windows providing abundant natural light. Kitchen includes updated cabinetry with hardware, stainless steel appliances, breakfast bar/pass through to dining area, and new dishwasher. Split bedroom floor plan with owners suite positioned at end of hallway offering walk in closet, ceiling fan, and en suite bath with updated single sink vanity, reglazed tub/shower combo, and fresh interior paint; guest bedroom located near full bath with updated vanity and reglazed tub/shower. Interior improvements include luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout with no carpet, updated toilets, vanities, lighting, and ceiling fans. Top floor corner positioning offers added privacy with no upstairs neighbors. Community amenities include swimming pool, tennis courts, and fitness center. Located approximately 35 miles to Orlando International Airport with convenient access to SR 408, Semoran Blvd, and Conway Rd, with nearby retail, grocery, and dining options including Publix, Walmart, and local restaurants. Positioned near major employment corridors, airport access, and commuter routes. Suitable for primary residence or long term rental investment opportunity.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Entrance, Sidewalk, Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 851.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Level, Sidewalk, Paved, Corner Lot
School Information
  • High School: Boone High
  • Middle School: Conway Middle
  • School Elementary: Lake George Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: None, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Public, Cable Available, Water Available, Water Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pool, Recreation Facilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater
  • Association Name: Amy Hidle
  • Association Phone: 407-425-4561
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: SOUTHBROOKE CONDO 3 CB 11/136 UNIT 1108 BLDG 11
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32822 - Orlando/Ventura
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 16-23-30-8196-11-080
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Colonial
  • Unit Number: 1108
  • Views: 47
  • Zoning Code: CONDO-RESIDENTIAL
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3160 Semoran Boulevard 905, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$199,999.00 ($187.09 / sqft )

3160 Semoran Boulevard 905 Virtual Tour More Like This

Excellent investment opportunity in Central Orlando! This 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo is located in the gated Wimbledon Centre Court community, offering strong rental appeal due to its prime

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1069 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146117
  2. Provided by CAISSA REALTY INVESTMENT INC
  3. Contact Jorge Aguila-Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3036 Semoran Boulevard S, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$155,000.00 ($144.86 / sqft )

3036 Semoran Boulevard S Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and cozy apartment located on the first floor, with pleasant natural light from the balcony and ceiling. Pleasant balcony overlooking the community's green areas. Very well located communit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.82 acres
  1. MLSID: S5129903
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Jesus Nessy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3236 Semoran Boulevard 22, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$175,000.00 ($211.35 / sqft )

3236 Semoran Boulevard 22 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Condo with Peaceful Nature Views! Enjoy serene views of trees and local wildlife from this charming condo located in a desirable gated community. Perfect as an investment property or a star

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 828 sqft
  4. Approx. 12.99 acres
  1. MLSID: O6361480
  2. Provided by PREFERRED REAL ESTATE BROKERS II
  3. Contact Marilyn Diez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3242 Semoran Boulevard 25, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$165,900.00 ($200.36 / sqft )

3242 Semoran Boulevard 25 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great location or Perfect opportunity to start your investment portfolio or grow one you already have with this unit located 10 minutes from MCO International airport! This property has so much poten

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 828 sqft
  4. Approx. 12.99 acres
  1. MLSID: S5137545
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Maigualida Palacios, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4136 Pershing Pointe Place 5, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$179,990.00 ($160.71 / sqft )

4136 Pershing Pointe Place 5 More Like This

Welcome to your new opportunity in the heart of Orlando! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium offers the perfect combination of comfort, convenience, and solid investment potential.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6349948
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Juan Campana
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4532 Commander Drive 2122, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$175,000.00 ($166.03 / sqft )

4532 Commander Drive 2122 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION Investor !!! Beautiful, spacious double master bedroom & bathroom (2bed/2bath) apartment on the first floor inside the gated Venetian Place Community. Community boasts poo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1054 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141288
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Elimar Placido
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4400 Thornbriar Lane 102, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$162,000.00 ($173.26 / sqft )

4400 Thornbriar Lane 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the desirable Regency Gardens community, just 15 minutes from Orlando International Airport and zoned for top rated Boone High School. Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 935 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6346140
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jeztbel Kuzma
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4528 Commander Drive 2018, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$190,000.00 ($151.64 / sqft )

4528 Commander Drive 2018 Foreclosure More Like This

Move in Ready Condo in Prime Orlando Location! Boasting stunning modern finishes inside a gated community, this property provides a rare chance to reside or invest in one of Orlandos most sought after

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1253 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6356181
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES RESULTS REALTY
  3. Contact Joseph Doher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3240 Semoran Boulevard 14, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$170,000.00 ($205.31 / sqft )

3240 Semoran Boulevard 14 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 Bed, 2 Bath Condo in Prime Orlando Location!! FIRST FLOOR!! NO STAIRS TO BRING YOUR SHOPPING IN! Welcome to this cozy first floor 828 sq. ft. condo featuring 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a wel

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 828 sqft
  4. Approx. 12.99 acres
  1. MLSID: S5120740
  2. Provided by ROMAN'S PRO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Gabriella Hutchinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4427 Hector Court 3, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$170,000.00 ($194.06 / sqft )

4427 Hector Court 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained 2 bedroom 2 bathroom condominium located in the private community of Reserve at Pershing Oaks in Orange County and ideal for primary residence ownership. Conveniently located with easy

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 876 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141904
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
  3. Contact Maria Santacruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice