133 Jaybee Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5146271 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 133 Jaybee Avenue
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $419,400
  • Price sqft: $254
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Bldg sqft: 1654
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 43
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3343 / -81.6687
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33897
  • Subdivision: Fairways Lake Estates
  • Elementary School: Loughman Oaks Elem
  • Middle School: Bella Citta
  • High School: Ridge Community Senior High
  • Provided by: LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Michelle Butler
  • 321-939-3748
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    UPDATED RENOVATED HOME WITH ALL NEW KITCHEN APPLIANCES, NEW FLOORING THROUGH OUT and many more improvements that are breathtaking, with still room for personalizing! A must see Home! Natural Gas hot water heater 2 years old also has Gas heat and Cooking which is rare in Florida. This home is in a short or long term rental community with long term residents. Community features Pool with bathrooms and a Cabana area for enjoyment. Dock leads to fishing or just sit and read a book to enjoy the tranquility. Basketball and tennis also in the community. With the convivence of nearby Disney or shopping and highway availability this home is in a prime location. Come see today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1654.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Ridge Community Senior High
  • Middle School: Bella Citta
  • School Elementary: Loughman Oaks Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 160.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Premier Association Management, LLC
  • Association Phone: 407-333-7787
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: FAIRWAYS LAKE ESTATES PH TWO PB 97 PGS 34 & 35 LOT 35
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33897 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-25-01-488039-000350
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 104 Vista Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$445,900.00 ($149.23 / sqft )

104 Vista Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 104 Vista Loop in Davenport, Floridaa beautifully maintained home offering comfort, convenience, and the best of Central Florida living. This inviting property features a spacious and funct

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2988 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386595
  2. Provided by ALLISON JAMES ESTATES & HOMES
  3. Contact Ge DeSouza DeSouza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 210 Lazy Willow Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$430,000.00 ($126.73 / sqft )

210 Lazy Willow Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home nestled on a peaceful cul de sac in one of Davenports most desirable communities. Situated across from a lush green space with no front neighbors, thi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3393 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6332476
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
  3. Contact Cindy Vachon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 160 Calabay Parc Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$499,999.00 ($167.73 / sqft )

160 Calabay Parc Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

I am pleased to present a unique opportunity to view this exceptional former model home in the well established Calabay Parc community. This five bedroom, three full, and two half bathroom residence f

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2981 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6317012
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Philip Foo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5106 Tuscany Ln, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$399,900.00 ($136.39 / sqft )

5106 Tuscany Ln Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Seller motivated.Built in 2022, This is 5 bedrooms/3 bathrooms with open plan kitchen with modern gray cabinet , casual dinning space. bedroom on the first floor great for overnight guests, upon with

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2932 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6349432
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Julie XUE
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 412 Aster Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$489,900.00 ($148.50 / sqft )

412 Aster Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Must See Pool Home on Oversized Corner Lot! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath two story home in the heart of Davenport, just minutes from major attractions. Built in 2003 and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3299 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373213
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Donna Childers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1074 Corvina Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$399,900.00 ($126.35 / sqft )

1074 Corvina Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

***Price reduction***. Welcome to this stunning 5 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom residence nestled in the picturesque community of Davenport, Florida. BRAND new roof in 2025 and BRAND new AC on 1st floor bot

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3165 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6359388
  2. Provided by TRUSTHOME PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Graham Hardy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1068 Papaya Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$399,900.00 ($142.98 / sqft )

1068 Papaya Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

One Year Buydown Available With Our Preferred Lender! UPDATED AND MODERN HOME WITH HUGE BACKYARD! LIKE NEW WITH NO CDD! Built in 2022, this Mirabella home features a highly functional, open floorplan

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2797 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6351793
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Sophia Gordon, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 207 Langham Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$420,000.00 ($178.72 / sqft )

207 Langham Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and spacious updated home perfect for short term/long term rental or primary residence! Boasting 4 Bedrooms, 3 Bathrooms, with a screened in private pool and all stainless steel appliances.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2350 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370027
  2. Provided by MARTIN SCOTT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Marty Pirochta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 722 Birkdale Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$429,999.00 ($179.17 / sqft )

722 Birkdale Street Virtual Tour More Like This

*****PRICE IMPROVEMENT****** Golf , Disney & Sunshine... what more could you ask for? This fabulous 4 bedroom home has it all.... fantastic living space, wonderful golf course views and a fabulous po

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2400 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139357
  2. Provided by 1ST FOR ORLANDO REALTY INC.
  3. Contact Liesl Butler Burke
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 428 Coventry Road, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$480,000.00 ($136.36 / sqft )

428 Coventry Road Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Solar powered pool home near Disney! This spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home sits in the heart of Central Florida, just minutes from Walt Disney World and top Orlando attractions. Built in 2005, this

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3520 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961562
  2. Provided by S & D REAL ESTATE SERVICE LLC
  3. Contact Mary Ferry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice