2924 Caribbean Soul Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5146209 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2924 Caribbean Soul Drive
  • Viewed: 13
  • Price: $356,000
  • Price sqft: $225
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 1579
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 50
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3331 / -81.6117
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Rolling Oaks Ph 7 Pb 30 Pgs 16
  • Provided by: P4L REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Michelle Fernandez
  • 407-845-9189
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This fully furnished 3 bedroom townhome in margaritaville resort orlando offers one of the best opportunities to own in a disney area resort that allows short term rentals. Whether you are looking for a vacation home, an income producing investment, or a place to enjoy orlando year round, this property checks every box. Located just minutes from walt disney world, margaritaville resort is one of the most sought after vacation communities in central florida. Owners benefit from high demand for short term rentals, professional property management options, and a resort lifestyle that attracts guests year round. This home is completely turnkey and furnished, allowing the new owner to start renting immediately without the time and expense of furnishing or designing the property. Simply close and begin generating income or enjoying the home. One of the biggest advantages of this property is its proximity to sunset walk, just about a 5 minute walk away, where you will find restaurants, shopping, live entertainment, bars, arcades, and a grocery store. This walkable lifestyle is one of the main reasons guests choose to stay in margaritaville. Owners and guests also enjoy access to resort style amenities including pools, water park access nearby, fitness center, entertainment, and the unique margaritaville lifestyle experience that makes this community stand out from other vacation rental areas. With its prime location near disney, strong rental potential, walkability to entertainment, and fully furnished turnkey condition, this property represents an exceptional opportunity to own in one of orlandos most popular resort communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Lighting, Private Entrance, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1545.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Playground, Maintenance, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pool, Security, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Security, Maintenance Structure, Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Electricity, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Private Road, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 583.33
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Amanda Narehood- Artemis Lifestyle
  • Association Phone: 4077052190
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Window Treatments, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: ROLLING OAKS PH 7 PB 30 PGS 167-169 LOT 92
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 04-25-27-5016-0001-0920
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 13
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9014 Wildflower Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$321,000.00 ($160.98 / sqft )

9014 Wildflower Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 9014 Wildflower Lane, a beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome nestled in the heart of Kissimmee. This inviting property offers the perfect combination of comfort, function

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1994 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397941
  2. Provided by JASON MITCHELL REAL ESTATE FLO
  3. Contact Jonathan Olinger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1104 Lakeshore Breeze Place, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$324,500.00 ($181.49 / sqft )

1104 Lakeshore Breeze Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhouse located in the desirable Soleil community in Kissimmee. This well maintained property features a functional layout with all bedrooms and a convenient laundr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1788 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402729
  2. Provided by TALENT REALTY SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Tatiana Shiz Nagamine de Almeida
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2915 Castaway Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$324,900.00 ($205.76 / sqft )

2915 Castaway Lane Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 2915 Castaway Ln, a gated, 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom two story townhome located in the Rolling Oaks community of Kissimmee. The monthly HOA cover

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1579 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148246
  2. Provided by PROFESSIONAL REAL ESTATE TEAM
  3. Contact Jany Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8972 Coco Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$325,000.00 ($158.92 / sqft )

8972 Coco Palm Road Virtual Tour More Like This

The perfect holiday home awaits you in this FULLY FURNISHED, beautifully appointed 4 bedroom/3 bath property in the secure, gated Paradise Palms resort. Just a short drive to Disney and in a community

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2045 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6296715
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC
  3. Contact Christopher Bessette
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2333 Silver Palm Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$325,900.00 ($222.61 / sqft )

2333 Silver Palm Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Furnished 3 Bed End Unit in the highly sought after Windsor Palms Resort! Resort style living at its best and just minutes from Disney World and Margaritaville. This fully furnished, turnkey

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1464 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138500
  2. Provided by PREMIUM PROPERTIES R.E SERVICE
  3. Contact Virginia Bibby
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3212 Cupid Place, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$326,000.00 ($186.50 / sqft )

3212 Cupid Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller is offering $2000 in buyer credits to be used for upgrades and/or closing costs. t's been hard to get in to view this property as it has booked solid for months but we are blocking off some da

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1748 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6262801
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Holly Hudson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9040 Ocean Tide Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$329,000.00 ($184.00 / sqft )

9040 Ocean Tide Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover comfort and convenience at 9040 Ocean Tide Way! This charming home offers the perfect balance between a peaceful residential setting and easy access to everything you need. ? Highlights in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1788 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6348927
  2. Provided by FLORIDA CONNEXION PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Alexandre Dian
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3008 Caribbean Soul Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$329,000.00 ($227.37 / sqft )

3008 Caribbean Soul Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and spacious TWO BEDROOM VILLA WITH BONUS BUNK ROOM located in the heart of Margaritaville Resort just 5 minutes from Disney! This spacious townhome is located on a premium lot with open greens

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1447 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394729
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jenna Palmero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2326 Silver Palm Dr, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$329,000.00 ($223.51 / sqft )

2326 Silver Palm Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE ENHANCEMENT! PROFESSIONALLY MANAGED with MANY Short Term Rentals! Discover the ultimate Orlando lifestyle in this sensational, fully furnished 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhome, perfectly located w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1472 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8376589
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Bill Owens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3209 Energy Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$329,900.00 ($238.37 / sqft )

3209 Energy Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Price to Sell, less than 2 years old, a beautiful and well appointed 3 bedroom, 3 bath home located in the heart of Kissimmee, FL! This exceptional property offers the perfect combination of comfort,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1384 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367611
  2. Provided by FLORIDA CONNEXION PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Mulcy Tenorio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice