3209 Energy Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6367611 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3209 Energy Drive
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $329,900
  • Price sqft: $238
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 1384
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 146
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3444 / -81.6398
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Hub At Westside Reserve
  • Elementary School: Westside Elem
  • Middle School: West Side
  • High School: Celebration
  • Provided by: FLORIDA CONNEXION PROPERTIES
  • Contact: Mulcy Tenorio
  • 407-574-2636
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Price to Sell, less than 2 years old, a beautiful and well appointed 3 bedroom, 3 bath home located in the heart of Kissimmee, FL! This exceptional property offers the perfect combination of comfort, style, and convenienceideal as a primary residence, vacation home, or investment opportunity. The home features a spacious and functional layout filled with natural light, an open living and dining area perfect for entertaining, and a well equipped kitchen with ample storage. Each bedroom is generously sized, including a private primary suite, while three full bathrooms provide maximum comfort and flexibility for family members and guests. Enjoy Florida living with a private outdoor space ideal for relaxing or hosting gatherings. Conveniently located just minutes from world renowned theme parks, shopping, dining, major highways, and entertainment, this property offers both lifestyle and strong rental potential. Whether youre looking for a place to call home or a smart investment in one of Central Floridas most desirable markets, this property is a must see. Schedule your private showing todaythis opportunity wont last!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1360.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Middle School: West Side
  • School Elementary: Westside Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Other
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 227.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: The Hub at Westside
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Stone Counters
  • Legal Description: HUB AT WESTSIDE RESERVE PB 33 PGS 172-174 LOT 169
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 05-25-27-3586-0001-1690
  • Views: 10
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 904 Assembly Court, REUNION, FL 34747
$299,000.00 ($142.18 / sqft )

904 Assembly Court More Like This

PRIME LOCATION ! NEW HVAC SEPTEMBER 2025 Beautiful golf front 3 bedroom 2,5 bath townhome ideal as a permanent residence or short term rental investment Comes fully furnished and nicely equipped A

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2103 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5117911
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Birgitta Gilmartin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 891 Assembly Court, REUNION, FL 34747
$299,000.00 ($142.18 / sqft )

891 Assembly Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Unlock a premier Short Term Rental investment opportunity with this stunning, fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in the exclusive Carriage Pointe at Reunion subdivision. Perfectly zoned for

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2103 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6358704
  2. Provided by POWERHOUSE REAL ESTATE NETWORK
  3. Contact Ricardo Dusson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8519 Bay Lilly Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$299,000.00 ($219.85 / sqft )

8519 Bay Lilly Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey professionally managed short term rental townhome located in the gated community of Encantada Resort, just minutes from Walt Disney World Resort. This established vacation rental is actively

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1360 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379015
  2. Provided by IDILIQ ESTATES USA LLC
  3. Contact Christine Butler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8401 Crystal Cove Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$299,000.00 ($168.45 / sqft )

8401 Crystal Cove Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Calling all snowbirds or vacation rental/Airbnb investors! Emerald Island Resort is a prestigious gated & guarded community located on Disney's doorstep. Surrounded by a conservation area and containi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1775 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382485
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Taylar Colangelo, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3154 Yellow Lantana Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$299,000.00 ($222.47 / sqft )

3154 Yellow Lantana Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller may consider buyer concessions if made in an offer**welcome to this beautifully furnished 3 bedroom, 2. 5 bath disney themed townhome in the highly sought after, guard gated resort community of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385223
  2. Provided by WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jenny Wemert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8945 Shine Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$299,800.00 ($222.90 / sqft )

8945 Shine Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller motivated. Offering to pay first year of hoa fees at closing or $8,000 toward buyers closing costs. Fully furnished, move in ready. Welcome to this charming, three bedroom, two bath townhome

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1345 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8419203
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP ADVANTAGE
  3. Contact Hope Owens Henry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2403 Silver Palm Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$299,900.00 ($208.26 / sqft )

2403 Silver Palm Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offering comfort and flexibility in a prime locationless than 3 miles from Walt Disney World! This well designed layout features one bedroom and a full bathroom o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149029
  2. Provided by LA CASA LUXE REALTY
  3. Contact Issanell Valdez Javier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8932 Shine Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$299,900.00 ($226.51 / sqft )

8932 Shine Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home (or welcome to your next investment) at 8932 Shine Dr, located inside the gated West Lucaya community in Kissimmees highly desirable 34747 area. This resort style neighborhood is known fo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1324 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375125
  2. Provided by CREEGAN GROUP
  3. Contact Felipe Apude
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3150 Tamarind Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$299,990.00 ($296.43 / sqft )

3150 Tamarind Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished and short term rental approved! This beautiful corner 2BR/2BA townhome in Villages at Mango is a rare opportunity just 15 minutes from Disney. Perfect as an income producing investment

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1012 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5136548
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Gian Balsamo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2355 Silver Palm Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$300,000.00 ($204.92 / sqft )

2355 Silver Palm Drive More Like This

Back on the market, priced at the appraised value, featuring a newly installed 2026 AC system. Prime location, rental opportunities or vacation retreat! Discover Windsor Palms Resort, a sought after g

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1464 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6357317
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Annie Lavigne
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice