7658 Whisper Way 202, REUNION, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5146119 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7658 Whisper Way 202
  • Viewed: 33
  • Price: $338,000
  • Price sqft: $207
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1630
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 55
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2708 / -81.5951
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: REUNION
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Villas At Reunion Square Condo
  • Building: Villas At Reunion Square Condo Ph 3
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Ciro Noccioli Monteiro Alves
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Already generating bookings before you even close. Fully furnished. Fully renovated. Income ready. Welcome to 7658 Whisper Way, Unit 202 a fully renovated, designer furnished condo in the prestigious guard gated golf community of Reunion Resort. Updated in 2024 and professionally furnished in a clean, modern minimalist style, this 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence offers over 1,630 sq ft of comfort and functionality ideal as a primary home, second home, or vacation rental. The open concept kitchen features white cabinetry, stone countertops, tile backsplash, and stainless steel built in appliances. Luxury vinyl plank flooring runs throughout, complemented by fresh interior paint, updated 2024 bathroom vanities, and modern lighting. Enjoy a private balcony with peaceful conservation views and a brand new AC system (2024) for year round efficiency. Reunion Resort offers resort style pools, tennis, three signature golf courses, on site dining, playgrounds, and more all just minutes from Walt Disney World. Investment Opportunity: Professionally managed with ~70% occupancy secured between March and December 2026, offering immediate income potential. Future reservations and current property management are not a condition of the sale. The continuation of existing bookings and/or the use of the current management company are solely at the buyers discretion.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, French Doors, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1630.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Other
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 950.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Angela Timmons
  • Association Phone: (407)-645-4945
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Crown Molding, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VILLAS AT REUNION SQUARE PH 3 A CONDO CB 10 PG 174-179 OR 3318/1885 BLDG M SOUTH UNIT 202 34/25/27
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-25-27-3044-000M-202S
  • Unit Number: 202
  • Views: 33
  • Zoning Code: STR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2831 Oakwater Drive 2831, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$308,000.00 ($188.15 / sqft )

2831 Oakwater Drive 2831 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished condo near Disney with garage in a gated resort style community ideal for short term rental, Airbnb, or primary residence! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom corner less

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1637 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398829
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Kenny Medina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7650 Whisper Way 104, REUNION, FL 34747
$309,000.00 ($176.07 / sqft )

7650 Whisper Way 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

*Active Membership* A fully furnished 3 bedroom, 3 full bath condo in Reunion Resort offering a strong combination of location, convenience, and investment potential. Positioned on the first floor c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1755 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387588
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Ken Pozek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7612 Cabana Court 201, REUNION, FL 34747
$310,000.00 ($176.64 / sqft )

7612 Cabana Court 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into elevated resort style living in the guard gated villas at reunion square where golf course views, modern upgrades, and a truly move in ready condition come together in one exceptional secon

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1755 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400667
  2. Provided by WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jenny Wemert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7612 Cabana Court 101, REUNION, FL 34747
$314,999.00 ($179.49 / sqft )

7612 Cabana Court 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Currently leased see instructions. Buyer's agent to verify property sq.ft, HOA and school information. Please use As Is, listing attachment and pre approval letter.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1755 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4909919
  2. Provided by HOMES UNLIMITED REAL ESTATE CORP
  3. Contact Angel Olaves Medina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$315,000.00 ($210.00 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Discover luxury living at its finest in this stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom, fully furnished excellent price, condo located in the exclusive Spectrum+ at Reunion Resort. Perfectly situated to unparall

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,500.00 acres
  1. MLSID: O6372093
  2. Provided by WELCOME HOME REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Consuelo Vilar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 760 Siena Palm Drive 204, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$315,000.00 ($226.62 / sqft )

760 Siena Palm Drive 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER HIGHLY MOTIVATED. BRAND NEW CARPET INSTALLED ALONG WITH NEW PAINT (MARCH 15) Amazing opportunity to own a charming 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo in the heart of the Town of Celebration. This reside

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1390 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378364
  2. Provided by ATLAS BLUE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Amine Berrada
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2742 Oakwater Drive 104, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$315,000.00 ($192.43 / sqft )

2742 Oakwater Drive 104 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in the highly desirable Oakwater Resort Community in Kissimmee. This home features a bright and open layout designed for comfort and funct

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1637 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380137
  2. Provided by NOVA REAL ESTATE SERVICES INC
  3. Contact Wilianny Brillante
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2809 Almaton Loop 401, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$317,000.00 ($254.41 / sqft )

2809 Almaton Loop 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into a world of high yield luxury and Disney area magic with this premier top floor, 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom sanctuary at the legendary Windsor Hills Resort! Fully furnished and reimagined at the s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1246 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147712
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1501 Northern Harrier Way 302, REUNION, FL 34747
$317,000.00 ($234.12 / sqft )

1501 Northern Harrier Way 302 More Like This

Resort Style Living at the Reunion Resort. 3 Bed/2 Bath Condo overlooking the Golf Course. Kitchen comes complete with Stainless Steel Appliances, Granite Countertops, and Solid Wood Cabinets. Resort

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1354 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462906
  2. Provided by MAVEN ESTATES, LLC
  3. Contact Sylvana Murphy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2711 Oakwater Drive 116, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$318,000.00 ($253.39 / sqft )

2711 Oakwater Drive 116 Virtual Tour More Like This

$27,000 in gross income over the past 6 months (86% occupancy), with April bookings not yet included. Open to view this weekend 4/11,4/12 and 4/13. Active Airbnb with future bookings in place. Seller

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1255 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397075
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Jane LaFrance
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice