735 Colville Place, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5145999 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 735 Colville Place
  • Viewed: 23
  • Price: $1,900
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 12990
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 53
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0271 / -81.505
  • County: POLK
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34759
  • Elementary School: Sandhill Elem
  • Middle School: Dundee Ridge Middle
  • High School: Haines City Senior High
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Paola Castellano
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This homme is located in polk county with nearby schools, there's been a lot of constructions and development in the area, in orlando just started moving outward, so developers saw opportunities to build while neighborhood remains fairly remote, surrounded by protected wildlife swamps and lakes, residents are within driving distance of ponciana community events and shopping in nearby cities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1242.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Haines City Senior High
  • Middle School: Dundee Ridge Middle
  • School Elementary: Sandhill Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: None
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Deposit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee, Gas, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34759 - Kissimmee / Poinciana
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 28-28-15-935360-076090
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • View: City
  • Views: 23
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 820 Flag Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$1,745.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

820 Flag Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This pet friendly home features modern finishes and a functional layout with ample kitchen storage, spacious living areas, and abundant natural light throughout. The private yard offers space suitable

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1817 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6354226
  2. Provided by MAIN STREET RENEWAL LLC
  3. Contact Daniel Reyes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 539 Finch Court, POINCIANA, FL 34759
$1,749.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

539 Finch Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Available now! Live in this 4 BD/2 BA Home in Poinciana! Live in this amazing, UPGRADED 4BR/2BA home on an oversized lot located in the lovely community of Poinciana! This home was built for the con

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1867 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138597
  2. Provided by TRANSCEND REALTY
  3. Contact Jacob Hara
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1731 Minnow Court, POINCIANA, FL 34759
$1,750.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

1731 Minnow Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

FOR RENT: One Story Single Family House vacant and ready to move in. This beautiful home features a split floor plan with 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and 2 car garage. It's very convenient to schools, shopp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1725 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,725.00 acres
  1. MLSID: S5139863
  2. Provided by HOMETRUST REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Sylvain Sara
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,750.00 ($0.86 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome home to this bright and beautifully home in the award winning 55+ community of Solivita. This home is perfectly situated on a private conservation lot and just steps away from the community po

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2040 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145362
  2. Provided by RIGHT TRACK REALTY
  3. Contact Kelley Spear
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10 Trout Way A, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$1,750.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

10 Trout Way A Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Discover this charming duplex that combines comfort and style in the heart of Florida. With spacious layouts and bright rooms, this home is ideal for families or investors alike. Enjoy a modern kitche

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1233 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147643
  2. Provided by ADAN INVESTMENTS REAL ESTATE GROUP, PLLC
  3. Contact Adan Ordonez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 819 Jarnac Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$1,750.00 ($0.92 / sqft )

819 Jarnac Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful House! spacious 4 bedrooms, 2 baths and a perfect open flor plan for your family,! As you enter the house it features dinning and living room, tile flooring throughout the house that extends

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1910 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149070
  2. Provided by HS INVESTMENTS REALTY INC
  3. Contact Carolina Flores Espinoza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12 Trout Way A, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$1,750.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

12 Trout Way A Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

NEW CONSTRUCTION!!! Discover this charming duplex that combines comfort and style in the heart of Florida. With spacious layouts and bright rooms, this home is ideal for families or investors alike. E

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1233 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149135
  2. Provided by ADAN INVESTMENTS REAL ESTATE GROUP, PLLC
  3. Contact Adan Ordonez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12 Trout Way B, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$1,750.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

12 Trout Way B Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1233 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149139
  2. Provided by ADAN INVESTMENTS REAL ESTATE GROUP, PLLC
  3. Contact Adan Ordonez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21 Trout Way A, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$1,750.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

21 Trout Way A Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1233 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149151
  2. Provided by ADAN INVESTMENTS REAL ESTATE GROUP, PLLC
  3. Contact Adan Ordonez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21 Trout Way B, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$1,750.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

21 Trout Way B Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1233 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149153
  2. Provided by ADAN INVESTMENTS REAL ESTATE GROUP, PLLC
  3. Contact Adan Ordonez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice