1284 Wispy Cypress Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5145968 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1284 Wispy Cypress Drive
  • Viewed: 33
  • Price: $2,350
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 1944
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  • Days On Market: 57
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2715 / -81.4819
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34746
  • Subdivision: Cypress Hammock Ph 1
  • Elementary School: Cypress Elem (K 6)
  • Middle School: Bellalago Charter Academy (K 8
  • High School: Poinciana High School
  • Provided by: ZARIA REALTY GROUP LLC
  • Contact: Lucy Lara Stelling
  • 407-470-8961
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful and spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome built in 2022, located in the desirable Cypress Hammock community. This well maintained property features an open floor plan, modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and comfortable living spaces ideal for everyday living. All bedrooms are located on the second floor, including a generous primary suite with a walk in closet. The home also includes a 2 car garage plus additional carport parking. Conveniently located with easy access to major roads, shopping centers, dining, and entertainment. The community offers great amenities including a clubhouse, resort style pool, and playground. Available for long term lease. Unfurnished. Application fee required. No pets.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1876.00
School Information
  • High School: Poinciana High School
  • Middle School: Bellalago Charter Academy (K-8)
  • School Elementary: Cypress Elem (K 6)
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: cypress hackmon
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 35-25-28-3503-0001-3730
  • Views: 33
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Insurance, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2205 Granger Ave, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$2,240.00 ($0.78 / sqft )

2205 Granger Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

This well kept 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers a comfortable layout with a natural flow between living spaces. Surrounded by mature greenery, it provides a sense of privacy while still feeling open and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2878 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026003015
  2. Provided by Hook & Ladder Realty of Central Florida LLC
  3. Contact Virginia Wright
  4. (352) 207-7412
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4865 Big Pine Loop A1, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$2,129.00 ($2.97 / sqft )

4865 Big Pine Loop A1 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Currently offering 1 month free! Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Multiple floor plans available. Days on market is not specific to this current plan listed. Total Monthly

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 716 sqft
  4. Approx. 17.17 acres
  1. MLSID: O6401340
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4327 Babbling Brook Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$2,150.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

4327 Babbling Brook Way Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Kissimmee awaits! Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with an open, contemporary concept. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances. Enjoy the cool patio for peaceful family time. You'll also h

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1444 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148421
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Karla Alvarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3583 Davenport Creek Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$2,150.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

3583 Davenport Creek Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom CORNER UNIT townhome offering 1,555 sq ft of comfortable living space. This well maintained home featu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1829 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389418
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Caroline Vansevenant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2443 Grey Hawk Dr, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$2,150.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

2443 Grey Hawk Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful new construction single family home in the desirable Hawks Run community in Kissimmee. This well designed 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers approximately 1,6501,675 sq ft of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1662 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398067
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Syed Shah
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2449 Grey Hawk Dr, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$2,150.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

2449 Grey Hawk Dr Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1662 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398275
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Syed Shah
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3624 Landing Net Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$2,150.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

3624 Landing Net Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in Ready! Welcome to this beautiful townhome, nestled within the coveted 24/7 guard gated Bellalago community. Bellalago is a resort style community offering a tranquil and distinctive way of lif

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1663 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403336
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Elsa Yueh-Cheng
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4519 Trinity Way Thc1, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$2,195.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

4519 Trinity Way Thc1 New Construction More Like This

Currently offering up to 10 Weeks free if you move in by 5.31.26! Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Multiple floor plans available. Days on market is not specific to this cur

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1628 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6235847
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4556 Sparkling Shell Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$2,195.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

4556 Sparkling Shell Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautiful 3 bed/2. 5 bath townhome in the cypress cay neighborhood. As you enter the home you have the soothing view of the pond through the double glas

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1987 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405852
  2. Provided by BAHIA INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Raul Aleman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,200.00 ($0.87 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION AND MORE. This is a gorgeous and renovated one single family home with three bedrooms and two full baths. It has a spacious living/dining room combination. The eat in, which includes a beaut

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2535 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141927
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Josefina Muniz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice