3624 Landing Net Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6403336 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3624 Landing Net Drive
  • Viewed: 21
  • Price: $2,150
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 1663
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1867 / -81.4159
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34746
  • Subdivision: The Townhomes At Bellalago
  • Elementary School: Bellalago Charter Academy (K 8
  • Middle School: Bellalago Charter Academy (K 8
  • High School: Liberty High
  • Provided by: FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  • Contact: Elsa Yueh-Cheng
  • 407-207-2220
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Move in Ready! Welcome to this beautiful townhome, nestled within the coveted 24/7 guard gated Bellalago community. Bellalago is a resort style community offering a tranquil and distinctive way of life. This exquisite townhouse, comprises 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a single car garage. The spacious gathering room features an open design concept, seamlessly flowing into a well appointed kitchen with quartz countertops, a central quartz island, and a large walk in pantry. A cleverly designed under stairway storage area keeps your extras organized. Downstairs is adorned with ceramic tiles, and a wide sliding patio door connects you to the back pond, butterfly garden and to lush landscaping. Upstairs, discover 3 bedrooms, with the master bedroom offering a walk in closet and an ample double sink bathroom. The home is also equipped with a Ring Video Doorbell, smart door lock, and smart thermostat. Bellalago, a 24/7 gated lakefront community, offers state of the art amenities: an Olympic sized swimming pool, water slide pools, fitness classes (Zumba, Yoga), tennis and basketball courts, fishing, walking and biking trails, and more. Grocery stores, restaurants, and a community college are conveniently close, with Disney Theme Parks just 30 minutes away. Don't miss the chance to rent this fantastic near new townhouse within this vibrant community, encompassing natural beauty and abundant fitness programs. Please note: No smoking indoors. Internet, Lawn care and access to amenities or fitness classes included in rent. Move in Ready.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Living Area: 1373.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Liberty High
  • Middle School: Bellalago Charter Academy (K-8)
  • School Elementary: Bellalago Charter Academy (K-8)
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: First Service Residential/Desera Ramos
  • Association Phone: 407-848-1692
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Thermostat
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 33-26-29-3565-0001-0510
  • Views: 21
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Internet, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2205 Granger Ave, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$2,240.00 ($0.78 / sqft )

2205 Granger Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

This well kept 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers a comfortable layout with a natural flow between living spaces. Surrounded by mature greenery, it provides a sense of privacy while still feeling open and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2878 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026003015
  2. Provided by Hook & Ladder Realty of Central Florida LLC
  3. Contact Virginia Wright
  4. (352) 207-7412
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2717 Poinciana Boulevard 169, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$1,950.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

2717 Poinciana Boulevard 169 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Villas at Somerset a highly versatile resort style community offering short term rental zoning, long term leasing opportunities, and the perfect option for full time Florida living, all ju

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1287 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406561
  2. Provided by LOVEJOY PROFESSIONAL REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Paul Chisholm
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1160 Beach Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$1,975.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

1160 Beach Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a very lovely, spacious and beautiful 3 bedroom/2.5 bath townhome located in the Fiesta Key Gated Community offering resort like living with many amenities including tennis courts, fitness cen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1468 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392680
  2. Provided by EATON REALTY SERVICES
  3. Contact Arlene Cowan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4751 Coral Castle Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$1,985.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

4751 Coral Castle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Well Maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in the Gated Community of Fiesta Key. Large open floorplan includes tiled living area. Kitchen includes granite countertops, stainless steel appliances,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1762 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385615
  2. Provided by ROSE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Roxanne Rose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2707 Patrician Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$1,990.00 ($0.76 / sqft )

2707 Patrician Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Large Home with 3 bedroom, 2 bath in Brighton Lakes Subdivision. Enclosed porch including windows and all! Large gourmet kitchen overlooking family room with upgraded appliances and breakfast bar. Spl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2605 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148718
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Mary Clevenger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1420 Flamingo Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$1,995.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

1420 Flamingo Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage home in located on a canal in Kissimmee Isles. This waterfront home boasts a formal living and dining area, stunning wood look luxury vinyl tile flooring and tile

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2272 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373049
  2. Provided by WILSON MANAGEMENT GROUP
  3. Contact Lionel Hebert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2096 The Oaks Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$2,000.00 ($0.83 / sqft )

2096 The Oaks Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 2096 The Oaks Blvd in Kissimmee, a beautifully maintained three bedroom, two bathroom home offering comfort, charm, and the relaxed lifestyle Central Florida is known for. Featuring a spaci

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2402 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138555
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ALL HOMES & PROPERT
  3. Contact Hardi Balkaran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4695 Prairie Point Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$2,000.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

4695 Prairie Point Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

3 BEDROOM 2 BATHROOM HOME FOR RENT. CLOSE TO ATTRACTIONS & SHOPPING, MAKE THIS YOUR NEW RENTAL HOME

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1844 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141386
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ALL HOMES & PROPERT
  3. Contact Hardi Balkaran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4317 Creeks Run Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$2,000.00 ($0.83 / sqft )

4317 Creeks Run Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful, bright home featuring a split bedroom floor plan, island kitchen, and a spacious living and dining room combo. Enjoy both a relaxing bathtub and a tall walk in shower. Conve

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2400 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141536
  2. Provided by DINA REALTY GROUP, INC.
  3. Contact Dina Recio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3572 Landing Net Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$2,000.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

3572 Landing Net Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

FOR RENT Beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom Townhome offering modern living in the highly desirable, resort style community of Bellalago. The open concept of the main floor features a spac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1657 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144870
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mark Peters
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice