1256 Romani Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5145469 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1256 Romani Avenue
  • Viewed: 21
  • Price: $245,000
  • Price sqft: $140
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Bldg sqft: 1756
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 59
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2717 / -81.6223
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33896
  • Provided by: HOMES OF AMERICA REALTY GROUP,
  • Contact: Kylie Palazzo
  • 407-865-4199
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Located within the highly sought after gated community of Bella Trae, in the desirable Promenades enclave, this immaculately maintained, show home presented first floor condominium offers spacious and flexible living in the heart of ChampionsGate. The property also benefits from an attached one car garage, private driveway, and peaceful water views, making it a rare and highly appealing offering within the community. Perfectly positioned just minutes from Central Floridas world famous theme parks, the tourist corridor, shopping, dining, and major highways, the location offers an ideal blend of convenience and tranquility. Inside, the home features two generously sized bedrooms plus a versatile bonus room, which can easily serve as a third bedroom, home office, or additional living space depending on your needs. The thoughtfully designed floor plan connects the living and dining areas, creating an open and welcoming atmosphere that flows effortlessly onto a spacious screened lanai overlooking a tranquil pondthe perfect place to relax and enjoy the calming water views. The galley style kitchen is fitted with stainless steel appliances and includes a charming breakfast nook surrounded by three beautifully positioned windows, allowing natural light to fill the space while framing relaxing views of the water. The primary suite is privately positioned away from the additional rooms, offering a quiet and comfortable space to unwind. The suite features a large walk in closet, an expansive vanity with dual sinks, and a spacious walk in shower. Washer and Dryer are included. Residents of Bella Trae enjoy a maintenance free lifestyle, with HOA fees covering exterior maintenance, cable and internet service, pest control, and access to exceptional community amenities. The impressive clubhouse features a resort style pool and spa, fitness center, billiards room, library, meeting spaces, outdoor grilling areas, tennis courts, and a putting green. Currently leased to long term tenants, this property presents an excellent opportunity as an investment property or future primary or vacation residence. With its immaculate presentation, peaceful water views, and prime location near Central Floridas major attractions, this home offers the very best of Bella Trae living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Egret
  • Builder Name: Pulte
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1504.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 438.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Jeff Daniel/ Castle Group
  • Association Phone: 407-396-9820
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: PROMENADE AT BELLA TRAE A CONDO PH 14 BLDG 38 CB 13 PG 34 OR 3753/2699 UNIT 10138
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33896 - Davenport / Champions Gate
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 33-25-27-3173-0001-0138
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Water
  • Views: 21
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8000 Tuscany Way 4305, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$225,000.00 ($180.87 / sqft )

8000 Tuscany Way 4305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover an unparalleled investment opportunity or claim your personal slice of paradise in Central Florida! This fully furnished, exquisite 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo stands as a true gem within Tus

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1244 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5133842
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8010 Tuscany Way 5105, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$225,000.00 ($180.87 / sqft )

8010 Tuscany Way 5105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Tuscana Resort! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom third floor condo offers a peaceful view of forest and trees in the conservation area from the private balcony accessed thr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1244 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373515
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Marcos Paulo Nero, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 102 Terrace Ridge Circle 102, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$225,000.00 ($139.58 / sqft )

102 Terrace Ridge Circle 102 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

~ fully furnished ideal short term rental/long term investment ~ move right in! ~ welcome to terrace ridge, where easy living meets a prime central florida location! This first floor unit features

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1612 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377680
  2. Provided by WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jenny Wemert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 114 Terrace Ridge Circle 114, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$229,500.00 ($182.00 / sqft )

114 Terrace Ridge Circle 114 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a lovely 2 bedroom / 2 bath condo on the second floor. All furniture are included, also washer and dryer. Open plan layout has a fully equipped kitchen which features a breakfast bar and buil

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1261 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5099807
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Santa Santos Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8933 Azalea Sands Lane 8933, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$230,000.00 ($163.24 / sqft )

8933 Azalea Sands Lane 8933 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxurious resort style living in the 24 hour manned, guard gated ChampionsGate community. This elegant 2 bedroom, 2 bath carriage style condo offers a bright open layout, a spacious kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1409 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382133
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Karyn Santiago
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8000 Tuscany Way 4405, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$235,000.00 ($188.91 / sqft )

8000 Tuscany Way 4405 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Furnished 4th Floor Retreat Minutes from Disney Welcome to your treetop escape in the gated Tuscana Resort. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo sits on the 4th floor with elevator access, offering

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1244 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6334472
  2. Provided by SERHANT
  3. Contact Silvia Kinkela, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8010 Tuscany Way 5301, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$236,500.00 ($190.11 / sqft )

8010 Tuscany Way 5301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 8010 Tuscany Way, a captivating haven nestled in the heart of Davenport, FL. This delightful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is a jewel in the private gated community of Championgate. The hom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1244 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8356462
  2. Provided by DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
  3. Contact Mike Daquino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1301 Tuscan Terrace 9-308, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$239,500.00 ($192.52 / sqft )

1301 Tuscan Terrace 9-308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Furnished 3 Bedroom/2 baths Condo for SALE NOT RENTAL RESTRICTIONS in Tuscana Resort, Champions Gate just minutes to Disney and all parks.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1244 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375028
  2. Provided by PFS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Gustavo Galvez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8363 Bella Tierra Ct, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$239,999.00 ($136.67 / sqft )

8363 Bella Tierra Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

There are communities that are convenient and then there are communities that redefine what daily life can look like. Bella Trae at ChampionsGate is firmly in the second category. This beautifully m

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1756 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149600
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Paula Cordova Ibanez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 302 Terrace Ridge Circle 302, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$240,000.00 ($148.88 / sqft )

302 Terrace Ridge Circle 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Terrace Ridge at Town Center, a gated community ideally located in Davenport, Florida, just minutes from ChampionsGate, Reunion, and the areas world famous theme parks, dining, and entertai

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1612 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372287
  2. Provided by REVEL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Frank Del Toro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice