313 Aster Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5145219 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 313 Aster Court
  • Viewed: 25
  • Price: $269,990
  • Price sqft: $131
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 2059
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 68
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0604 / -81.4991
  • County: POLK
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34759
  • Provided by: G FIRST REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Axel Colon
  • 407-593-0100
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Price adjustment! Welcome to this beautifully upgraded 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath two story home located in the growing community of Poinciana. Designed with both comfort and functionality in mind, this home features a bright open concept layout filled with natural light, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere for everyday living and entertaining. The updated kitchen is a standout feature, offering quartz countertops, a porcelain farmhouse sink, and a modern designer faucet, providing both style and practicality for cooking and gathering. The first floor showcases new flooring, while the upstairs guest bathroom has been refreshed with updated finishes, giving the home a clean and contemporary feel. Additional upgrades include a water softener and reverse osmosis filtration system, delivering purified drinking water directly from the kitchen. Step outside to enjoy the oversized backyard on over a quarter acre lot, fully fenced and ideal for pets, outdoor gatherings, or creating your own backyard oasis. One of the most valuable features of this home is the fully paid off solar panel system at closing, allowing the new owner to enjoy energy efficiency and potential savings on monthly electricity costs. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, parks, and major roadways, this property offers both space and convenience in a rapidly growing area of Central Florida. Schedule your private showing today and experience everything this home has to offer.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Yard
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1614.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 100.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Association Of Poinciana Villages
  • Association Phone: 863-427-0900
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: POINCIANA NEIGHBORHOOD 2 VILLAGE 8 PB 53 PGS 29/43 BLK 791 LOT 4
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34759 - Kissimmee / Poinciana
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 28-28-10-935240-791040
  • Views: 25
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 101 Lily Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$274,550.00 ($114.54 / sqft )

101 Lily Lane Shortsale More Like This

Short Sale. This is a short sale! Sold as is! Third party approval required!

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2397 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141889
  2. Provided by TOP SAVING REALTY
  3. Contact Sonya Dietsch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3210 Viceroy Court, POINCIANA, FL 34759
$299,000.00 ($125.21 / sqft )

3210 Viceroy Court Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Brand new, energy efficient home ready NOW! No rear neighbors, backs up into conservatory. Open floor plan creates a unified living space with a large great room that overlooks the kitchen. Now sellin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2388 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6311435
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 157 Sand Piper Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$314,500.00 ($104.14 / sqft )

157 Sand Piper Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PRICE DROP BY $10,000! Now with brand new luxury vinyl flooring. Welcome to Slovita, an award winning 55+ community where tranquility meets elegance! Th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3020 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4936191
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
  3. Contact David Small
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1609 Pickerel Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$275,000.00 ($119.93 / sqft )

1609 Pickerel Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. SELLER MOTIVATED!! Welcome to this spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home in the heart of Poinciana! With

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2293 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6351624
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Yocary Sierra Casilla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Fulmar Court, POINCIANA, FL 34759
$320,000.00 ($138.23 / sqft )

701 Fulmar Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Discover this BRAND NEW home in Poinciana, move in ready for its first owner. Offering 1,763 sqft of living space, this property features four spacious bedrooms, two full bathrooms, and a half bath. T

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2315 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6357950
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Daniel Pavel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 401 Mallard Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$299,900.00 ($118.63 / sqft )

401 Mallard Way Reduced More Like This

Nicely upgraded 4 bed, 2 bath home located in the growing poinciana villages neighborhood. Situated on an fully fenced corner lot, the oversized backyard offers ample space for entertaining, and pair

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2528 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959516
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Zachary Lay LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1463 Swan Court, POINCIANA, FL 34759
$315,000.00 ($149.01 / sqft )

1463 Swan Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Prepare to be impressed by this beautiful newer home in the desirable Poinciana Villages community, perfectly positioned with no rear neighbors and gorgeous conservation views. Enjoy peaceful mornings

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2114 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105563
  2. Provided by BRAZA HOMES
  3. Contact Lucas Barbosa Santos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1964 Michigan Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$316,000.00 ($108.00 / sqft )

1964 Michigan Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath home in Poinciana Village offers 2,926 square feet of living space on a 0.41 acre lot with a brand new roof completed in 2025. The floor plan includes a formal living r

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2926 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138255
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Alyssa Pimentel Santiago
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 535 Gull Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$318,000.00 ($138.32 / sqft )

535 Gull Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully maintained and fully furnished home in the desirable Poinciana area! This spacious property offers the perfect blend of comf

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2299 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400934
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Kenny Medina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1419 Punta Gorda Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$303,900.00 ($99.64 / sqft )

1419 Punta Gorda Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Back on the market after TOM to allow refurbishing. Seller will provide $3,000.00 carpet allowance. Beautifull and spacious 4Bed/3Bath home has a BRAND NEW ROOF installed 10/2025!!! Freshley painted.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3050 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5136293
  2. Provided by PREMIUM PROPERTIES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Carbeth Golding
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice