6365 Whip O Will Lane, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5145020 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6365 Whip O Will Lane
  • Viewed: 82
  • Price: $935,000
  • Price sqft: $461
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 2029
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 70
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2243 / -81.1829
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: ST CLOUD
  • Zipcode: 34771
  • Subdivision: Whip O Will Hill
  • Elementary School: Harmony Community School (K 5)
  • Middle School: Harmony Middle
  • High School: Harmony High
  • Provided by: REMAX PREMIER PROPERTIES
  • Contact: Jim Hachey, Jr
  • 407-343-4245
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Owner occupied custom built 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with large bonus room and open living area, situated on 1. 88 acres at the corner of whip o will lane and east irlo bronson memorial highway. Property offers approximately 138 feet of frontage on irlo bronson memorial hwy and 477 feet on whip o will lane. Located across from the new amera trade center (retail, industrial, and office uses). Curently zoned r 2. Future land use is mixed use. Some of the permitted uses based on r 2 designation and according to osceola property zoning are: single family detached dwelling, daycare/adult care, nursing home/assisted living, houses of worship, groves and farms, etc. Buyer must verify permitted uses of property appointment required.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Entrance
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1390.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Harmony High
  • Middle School: Harmony Middle
  • School Elementary: Harmony Community School (K-5)
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Range, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: WHIP-0- WILL HILL PB 2 PG 149 COM AT SELY COR LOT A, N 50 DEG E 134.4 FT TO POB, N 50 DEG E 479.15 FT, N 26 DEG W 137.59 FT, S 58 DEG W 484.62 FT, S 32 DEG E 206.12 FT TO POB
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34771 - St Cloud (Magnolia Square)
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 14-26-31-5475-0001-00B1
  • Views: 82
  • Zoning Code: OAR2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6213 Citrus Grove Court, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$899,000.00 ($396.21 / sqft )

6213 Citrus Grove Court Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

Under Construction. Step into the Stardom Model Home! Originally a model home, this stunning one story 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom, an open flex room, and 3 car garage masterpiece boasts a pool and spa si

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2269 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6346549
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF NORTH FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Adrienne Escott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4855 Lillian Black Road, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$850,000.00 ($139.12 / sqft )

4855 Lillian Black Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this true hidden gem with NO HOA, perfectly located on a private road with direct access to East Lake Tohopekaligaone of Central Floridas premier lakes for boating, fishing, and water activit

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 6110 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.54 acres
  1. MLSID: O6363344
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Melissa Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 942 Arbor Green Trail, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$900,000.00 ($207.28 / sqft )

942 Arbor Green Trail Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

What's Special: Model Home | Pond View | Oversized Garage. Model Home Available Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Homebuilder. Welcome to the Pallazio at 942 Arbor Green Trail in Esplanade at Cen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4342 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6352337
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2744 Nature View Road, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$949,900.00 ($239.51 / sqft )

2744 Nature View Road Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

Stunning waterfront Renown Model home on oversized lot with many luxury upgrades. Welcome to resort style living in this highly sought after Del Webb Sunbridge 55+ community. This home comes witg owne

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3966 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4946141
  2. Provided by PRIME REAL ESTATE, INC.
  3. Contact Tresa Flake
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3122 Vanguard Court, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$1,100,000.00 ($248.81 / sqft )

3122 Vanguard Court Green Listing More Like This

WOW! New price! Introducing 3122 Vanguard Court, the most spectacular home ever offered for resale in Sunbridge a stunning Toll Brothers Davey Modern Coastal Farmhouse loaded with every upgrade imagi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4421 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6351489
  2. Provided by ORLANDO PROPERTY ADVISORS
  3. Contact Justin Pekarek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2224 Eldorado Court, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$1,070,000.00 ($182.69 / sqft )

2224 Eldorado Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This custom built, single story country residence features detached in law quarters and an expansive 4.5 car garage on a 2.07 acre lot set back from the road for enhanced privacy. The large back cover

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5857 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.07 acres
  1. MLSID: O6345681
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY OF MIAMI CORP
  3. Contact Janet Garay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2745 Nature View Road, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$875,000.00 ($216.58 / sqft )

2745 Nature View Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Why wait to build when you can move right into a turnkey home and start enjoying the Florida lifestyle immediately? From day one, savor effortless living with a private screened pool, outdoor kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4040 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372481
  2. Provided by ROYALTY R E BOUTIQUE INC
  3. Contact Domenique Lombardo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2722 River Creek Lane, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$1,024,000.00 ($226.25 / sqft )

2722 River Creek Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 2722 River Creek Lane in the resort style community of Sunbridge by Del Webb, where this extraordinary one story residence sets a standard that does not compare. This is the largest and mos

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4526 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142728
  2. Provided by AVANTI WAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jim McQuade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2808 Cherry Blossom Loop, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$899,000.00 ($281.03 / sqft )

2808 Cherry Blossom Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Set within Del Webb Sunbridge, this beautifully designed Pulte residence blends sophisticated interiors with a true resort style outdoor setting, all centered around sweeping water views. From the mom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3199 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387148
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Peter Luu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2555 Pine Preserve Court, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$895,000.00 ($261.16 / sqft )

2555 Pine Preserve Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 2555 Pine Preserve Court in Del Webb Sunbridge, a beautifully upgraded 2,886 square foot Renown floor plan in one of Central Floridas most so

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3427 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390026
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Kathleen Hereford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice