1262 Wispy Cypress Drive 384, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5144956 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1262 Wispy Cypress Drive 384
  • Viewed: 34
  • Price: $2,450
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 1876
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 68
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2719 / -81.4812
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34746
  • Subdivision: Cypress Hammock
  • Elementary School: Reedy Creek Elem (K 5)
  • Middle School: Horizon Middle
  • High School: Poinciana High School
  • Provided by: NAIM REAL ESTATE LLC
  • Contact: Luis Castellano
  • 818-268-9917
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    **Modern Townhome Near Disney with Resort Style Amenities** The main floor features a bright and inviting great room that flows seamlessly into the contemporary kitchen, complete with a large island, ample cabinetry, and modern finishes. Whether you're preparing meals or gathering with friends and family, this space offers both style and functionality. Upstairs, the generous primary suite includes a walk in closet and a private bathroom with dual sinks. Three additional bedrooms provide flexibility for family, guests, or a home office. The laundry room is conveniently located on the second floor for added ease. Residents enjoy access to resort style community amenities including a sparkling swimming pool and playground areas, perfect for relaxing or enjoying Floridas beautiful weather. Ideally located just minutes from Walt Disney World, major highways, shopping, dining, and entertainment, this home offers the perfect balance of lifestyle and location. Don't miss this opportunity to live in one of Kissimmees growing communities near the attractions. **Schedule your private tour today.**
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Powell 1
  • Builder Name: Landsea Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1876.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Poinciana High School
  • Middle School: Horizon Middle
  • School Elementary: Reedy Creek Elem (K 5)
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: HVAC, Thermostat
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Fiber Optics, Fire Hydrant, Public, Sewer Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fence Restrictions, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range
  • Association Name: First Service Residential/Chelsea Parman
  • Association Phone: 407-644-0010
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 35-25-28-3503-0001-3840
  • Unit Number: 384
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 34
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2205 Granger Ave, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$2,240.00 ($0.78 / sqft )

2205 Granger Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

This well kept 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers a comfortable layout with a natural flow between living spaces. Surrounded by mature greenery, it provides a sense of privacy while still feeling open and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2878 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026003015
  2. Provided by Hook & Ladder Realty of Central Florida LLC
  3. Contact Virginia Wright
  4. (352) 207-7412
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2205 Granger Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$2,240.00 ($0.78 / sqft )

2205 Granger Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2878 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715634
  2. Provided by HOOK & LADDER REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Brittany Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1038 Tourmaline Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$2,250.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

1038 Tourmaline Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful home in an excellent location! This fully furnished property features 4 spacious bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, conveniently located near Highway 192. Situated in a desirable gated community with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1978 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146332
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Lidia Lo Monaco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4406 Hidden Meadow Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$2,250.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

4406 Hidden Meadow Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready, modern, and inviting this is a rental that truly feels like home! Freshly remodeled, this light and bright 4 bedroom and 2 bath home offers over 1500 sq ft of comfortable living with

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2051 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149168
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Madalay Fleming
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3842 Shayelily Road Elevate, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$2,250.00 ($2.18 / sqft )

3842 Shayelily Road Elevate Virtual Tour More Like This

Currently offering 4 weeks free! Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Multiple floor plans available. Days on market is not specific to this current plan listed. Total Monthly L

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1030 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6265594
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1271 Wispy Cypress Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$2,250.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

1271 Wispy Cypress Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand New Townhome for rent!!! This is a two story 3 bedroom 2.5 bathrooms and a 2 car garage spacious townhome with 1,699 square feet. This home features a wonderful kitchen with brand new stainless

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1699 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397362
  2. Provided by BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE MANN GLOBAL P
  3. Contact Edwin Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2890 Club Cortile Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$2,250.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

2890 Club Cortile Circle More Like This

Beautiful townhouse completely furnished 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. Great location near everything!! conveniently located near Disney, Shopping, Restaurants, Highways, Airports and most other Florid

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1936 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400811
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Judith Blanche
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3228 Running Bear Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$2,250.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

3228 Running Bear Way Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Charming and well kept 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in the highly desirable Indian Wells community This home features a spacious split bedroom, open flo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1854 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405855
  2. Provided by LJL REAL ESTATE, INC.
  3. Contact Robert Lynch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3520 Beau Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$2,290.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

3520 Beau Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful home for rent located at 3520 Beau Road in the desirable gated community of Kissimmee! Enjoy privacy and security with controlled access, plus great amenities including a community pool perf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2160 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148726
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Sol Betancur
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2020 Royal Bay Boulevard 91, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$2,295.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

2020 Royal Bay Boulevard 91 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful fully remodeled property located just 10 minutes from Walt Disney World Resort, in a prime location with quick access to Walmart , restaurants, convenience stores, and plenty of shopping an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1326 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149290
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Guillermo Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice