25741 Belle Helene, LEESBURG, FL 34748
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: S5144825 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 25741 Belle Helene
  • Viewed: 69
  • Price: $264,900
  • Price sqft: $115
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Bldg sqft: 2310
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 73
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.7225 / -81.8771
  • County: LAKE
  • City: LEESBURG
  • Zipcode: 34748
  • Subdivision: Plantationleesburg Belle Grove
  • Provided by: FIRST INTERNATIONAL REAL ESTAT
  • Contact: Connie Culbertson
  • 407-932-3400
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One of Central Florida's finest 55+ Active Adult Communities, located just 1 hour from Disney, the Gulf or Atlantic and only 10 minutes to Downtown Leesburg. Plantation offers 24 hour Guard Gated Community placing your security first and foremost! Amenities include 2 18 hole Golf Courses, Full service Restaurant & Bar, and 3 Clubhouses with full time activity directors. Whether its walking or biking the scenic trails, or participating in 1 of the over 100 active clubs (Gun, Italian/American, Veterans, Democrat, Republican, just to name a few) or taking in a game at Heritage Hall, Bridge, Bingo, Mexican Train etc. plus Arts/Crafts; ceramic, crochet, scrapbooking or woodworking, you will find an Active Lifestyle awaits. Plantation has 3 heated swimming pools (1 Olympic style with chair lift), and a fitness center with state of the art gym. Sports galore, from an archery field to pickleball, billiards and bocce are played to a Ballroom. Now for a few comments about this updated 2 bedroom gem that shows pride of ownership throughout. Carpet free, you will enjoy the luxury vinyl with lifetime warranty in the bedrooms and den, tile in the bathrooms and laminate in the rest of the home. Enjoy the sunsets with western exposure while relaxing on the spacious lanai that backs up to the 8th hole and a bird sanctuary. No rear Neighbors. New kitchen appliances, garbage disposal, stainless steel sink, hot water heater, ceiling fans in almost every room, new garage door with WiFi as well as new gutters. Landscaping reworked with river rock and stepping stones. Roof replaced 2021, A/C 2018. Why delay when this home has everything you could be looking for!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1531.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Near Public Transit, On Golf Course, Oversized Lot, Private, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 180.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Liz Pratt
  • Association Phone: 352 326 1250
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: THE PLANTATION AT LEESBURG BELLE GROVE LOT 126 PB 28 PGS 77-83 ORB 6229 PG 2327
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34748 - Leesburg
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 25-20-24-0225-000-12600
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Ranch
  • View: Golf Course, Water
  • Views: 69
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5518 Queen Victoria Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$300,000.00 ($104.60 / sqft )

5518 Queen Victoria Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home located in the highly desirable Royal Highlands 55+ community in Leesburg where comfort, convenience, and lifestyle meet. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2868 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6343470
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Ernie Plaza, Sr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3605 Mount Hope Loop, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$309,000.00 ($116.04 / sqft )

3605 Mount Hope Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

This home can be purchased with NO INCOME VERIFICATION Stunning Grand Cypress in Glendale Village a beautifully maintained lawn care community in Plantation at Leesburg! This immaculate home features

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2663 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105434
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Adriana Skoloda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4552 Peach Tree Street, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$264,900.00 ($101.81 / sqft )

4552 Peach Tree Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Move in with confidencebig ticket updates already done! Beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with bonus room located on a desirable corner lot in The Plantation at Leesburg, a premier 55+ gat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2602 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106405
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS ROSE REALTY
  3. Contact Mary Jane Grimes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25333 River Crest Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$260,000.00 ($104.33 / sqft )

25333 River Crest Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Time to make an offer. Price reduction. Great Location. Fun Neighborhood. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a 2 car garage offers comfort and convenience in the desirable Plantation at Lee

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2492 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5096317
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS ROSE REALTY
  3. Contact Mary Jane Grimes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5609 Rosewall Circle, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$309,000.00 ($87.63 / sqft )

5609 Rosewall Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

New roof (shingle) completed april 2026 | full 3 car garage | 3 bedrooms, split floor plan | 2. 5 baths | extra wide driveway | plantation shutters throughout | porcelain tile flooring | new lvp floor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3526 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5103638
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Sara Sutherland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 32833 Timberwood Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$294,999.00 ($108.02 / sqft )

32833 Timberwood Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This beautiful Castle Bay model home is located in Pennbrooke Fairways, a gated 55+ community! This home features 3 bdrs, 2 baths, and a 2 car garage. Step into the spacious open floor plan which offe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2731 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109388
  2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Dalemarie Lamb-Witter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3425 Mount Hope Loop, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$299,000.00 ($110.21 / sqft )

3425 Mount Hope Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to the Plantation at Leesburg Golf Course Communitywhere comfort, charm, and an exceptional resort lifestyle come together. Youll immediately feel at home in this wonderful 2 bedroom, 2 bathr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2713 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105235
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Bonnie Valentine PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5089 El Destino Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$264,900.00 ($108.26 / sqft )

5089 El Destino Drive Adult Community More Like This

New Price + Flooring credit available at closing (details available). 3 Bedroom 2 bath 2 Car Garage Waterfront Home! Peace of mind awaits you with the following big ticket items already in place: Ne

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2447 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106855
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ALTON CLARK
  3. Contact Regina Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5606 Laver Street, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$255,000.00 ($88.14 / sqft )

5606 Laver Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Back on the market through no fault of the home, NO INSPECTION was completed by potential buyer. Welcome to this beautifully maintained CONCRETE/BLOCK 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the highly sought after

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2893 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5102950
  2. Provided by FLORIDA PLUS REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Claire Brooks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 207 Perkins Street, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$269,000.00 ($106.62 / sqft )

207 Perkins Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this comfortable 4 bedroom, 2 bath home offering a practical layout and inviting atmosphere. The 10 foot ceilings elevate the main living areas, creating a sense of openness and space while

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2523 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6359442
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS WINTER PARK
  3. Contact Nick McKee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice