300 South Street 6004, ORLANDO, FL 32801
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5144812 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 300 South Street 6004
  • Viewed: 35
  • Price: $187,000
  • Price sqft: $251
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 744
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 72
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5377 / -81.3749
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32801
  • Subdivision: Grande Downtown Orlando
  • Building: Grande Downtown Orlando
  • Provided by: FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  • Contact: Gloria Mejia
  • 407-207-2220
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Location, location, ...Charming one bedroom one bath on top 6th floor with Balcony overlooking the courtyard. Laminated flooring in Living and Dining, Split bedroom plan, brand new granite countertop in kitchen and bathroom and Full size washer/dryer hookup. The Grande Downtown is a gated condominium community close to Thornton Park, Sun Rail, major highways, Orlandos top attractions and the Dr. Phillips Center for the Performing Artsincluding the new Judsons Live Jazz Bar, Lake Eola, a dog park just down the street off Jackson, restaurants, boutique shopping and stores, so many cultural, social, and sports activities at your doorstep to enjoy. The entire community has undergone Recent exterior renovations (2020 21) including the installation of new windows, roofing, and fresh paint to ensure that the Owners will benefit for years to come. The unit is located on a quiet side, with a garden view, and 2 parking spots. The HOA includes water, sewer, trash pickup, pest control, exterior maintenance, and nighttime security, giving you peace of mind, 24 hour gym, grilling areas, secured access, and onsite management. Perfect home for owner occupants, first time buyers, or investors who value location, convenience, and beautiful downtown lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 744.00
  • Roof: Membrane
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 530.12
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Stephany Berrios
  • Association Phone: 407.835.1359
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Elevator, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: GRANDE DOWNTOWN ORLANDO CONDO 7700/1007UNIT 6004 BLDG 4
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32801 - Orlando
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 36-22-29-3130-46-004
  • Unit Number: 6004
  • Views: 35
  • Zoning Code: AC-3A/T
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 155 Court Avenue 1908, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$169,900.00 ($202.99 / sqft )

155 Court Avenue 1908 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the heart & pulse of downtown Orlando! This stunning 1 bedroom 1 bath condo is located on the 19th floor with floor to ceiling windows. Granite counters, wood and tile floors, stainless ste

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 837 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6338165
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Jonathan Maggio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 155 Court Avenue 1308, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$186,550.00 ($222.88 / sqft )

155 Court Avenue 1308 Shortsale More Like This

Short Sale. SHORT SALE. Welcome to this stylish and modern condo located in the heart of Downtown Orlando. With its sleek design and incredible location, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 837 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5124183
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
  3. Contact Eric Roman, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 South Street 2014, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$200,000.00 ($163.53 / sqft )

300 South Street 2014 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located at the Grande in Downtown Orlando! This unit features a desirable split floor plan with a private balcony overlooking the serene community cour

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1223 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.16 acres
  1. MLSID: O6394367
  2. Provided by BALDWIN PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Danielle Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 206 South Street 6007, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$224,000.00 ($184.36 / sqft )

206 South Street 6007 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller says bring all offers! Tastefully remodeled condo at The Grande Downtown, where living is experiencing urban comfort and convenience. This condo features new luxury vinyl flooring in the main l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1215 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.16 acres
  1. MLSID: O6314652
  2. Provided by BRIDGETTE ROSS P A
  3. Contact Bridgette Ross
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 151 Washington Street 611, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$195,000.00 ($234.66 / sqft )

151 Washington Street 611 Virtual Tour More Like This

Your urban oasis awaits in the heart of Downtown Orlando! This beautifully maintained 2BR/2BA unit at The Metropolitan puts you directly across from Lake Eola Park, home to swan boats, Sunday Farmers

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 831 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.92 acres
  1. MLSID: O6395456
  2. Provided by PREMIUM PROPERTIES R.E. SERVICE
  3. Contact Ozan Cifci
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 911 Orange Avenue 321, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$179,000.00 ($193.10 / sqft )

911 Orange Avenue 321 More Like This

Live in the heart of Downtown Orlando in this inviting and well designed 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo that blends comfort and convenience. Located on the quieter side of the community, this cozy yet spacio

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 927 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.35 acres
  1. MLSID: S5149073
  2. Provided by ONE TEAM REALTY
  3. Contact Wascar Baez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 911 Orange Avenue 119, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$169,900.00 ($273.59 / sqft )

911 Orange Avenue 119 Virtual Tour More Like This

RENOVATED 1 BEDROOM FIRST FLOOR DOWNTOWN ORLANDO Beautifully renovated 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo located on the first floor in the heart of Downtown Orlando. Enjoy modern finishes, an open layout,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 621 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.35 acres
  1. MLSID: O6365614
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Juliana Usquiano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 151 Washington Street 501, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$169,000.00 ($305.05 / sqft )

151 Washington Street 501 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to The Metropolitan at Lake Eola, where urban living meets comfort, convenience, and exceptional value in the heart of downtown Orlando, the City Beautiful. This move in ready 1 bedroom, 1 bat

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 554 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.92 acres
  1. MLSID: O6392691
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Darcy Ennis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 155 Court Avenue 1107, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$169,000.00 ($160.95 / sqft )

155 Court Avenue 1107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Below market value opportunityready for your personal touch! Welcome to Solaire at the Plaza, a premier high rise in the heart of Downtown Orlando. This 1 bedroom, 1 bath residence with a private

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399895
  2. Provided by REALTY LYNK INC
  3. Contact Denise San Miguel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 155 Court Avenue 1506, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$215,000.00 ($294.93 / sqft )

155 Court Avenue 1506 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience high rise living at its finest in this stunning 15th floor retreat that perfectly captures the essence of downtown Orlando sophistication. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 729 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375287
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Maegan Bagley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice