2963 Sera Bella Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5144389 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2963 Sera Bella Way
  • Viewed: 68
  • Price: $515,000
  • Price sqft: $162
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Bldg sqft: 3188
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 66
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3403 / -81.3251
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34744
  • Subdivision: Sera Bella
  • Elementary School: Ventura Elem
  • Middle School: Parkway Middle
  • High School: Tohopekaliga High School
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: John Gomez
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome home to 2963 Sera Bella Way, a fully upgraded, two story stunner offering the perfect blend of elegance, comfort, and incredible versatility! Boasting 2,416 sq. ft. of beautifully designed living space, this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home truly has it allincluding a phenomenal location that puts convenience at your fingertips. From the moment you pull into the gorgeous brick paver driveway, the curb appeal draws you in. Step inside to find a bright and spacious open floor plan featuring a formal dining area and a large, welcoming family room. The heart of the home is the breathtaking upgraded kitchen! It is fully equipped with high end dark wood cabinetry, gleaming granite countertops, modern stainless steel appliances, and a massive center island with pendant lightingperfect for meal prep, entertaining, or your morning coffee. Head upstairs to discover an additional flexible loft space, ideal for a home office, playroom, or cozy media area! One of the most unique and valuable features of this home is the PRIVATE BEDROOM WITH ITS OWNEN SUITE BATHROOM AND PRIVATE ENTRANCE! Whether you want a secluded space for guests, an in law suite, or a FANTASTIC OPPORTUNITY TO GENERATE RENTAL INCOME, this layout is an absolute game changer. Ready to unwind? Step out onto your extensive screened in covered patio and take in the tranquil, unobstructed water views featuring a beautiful pond with fountains. With vinyl fencing perfectly framing the sides of the yard, you get privacy without sacrificing the serene scenery. Situated in the highly desirable 34744 zip code, offering quick access to major highways, shopping, dining, and world class entertainment and Orlando International Airport.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2416.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Tohopekaliga High School
  • Middle School: Parkway Middle
  • School Elementary: Ventura Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 359.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Marjorie Webb
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SERA BELLA PB 23 PG 185-187 LOT 76
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34744 - Kissimmee
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 04-25-30-4973-0001-0760
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • Views: 68
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1839 Good Neighbor Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$475,000.00 ($142.43 / sqft )

1839 Good Neighbor Loop Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

*Seller is highly motivated* *Beautiful Corner Lot Home with Community Amenities Nearby* Welcome to this stunning corner lot home, perfectly situated across from community amenities and just 22 minute

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3335 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6328214
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Kerlin Torre Wesson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 215 Lake Shore Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$599,900.00 ($166.36 / sqft )

215 Lake Shore Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller will pay 10,000. towards the buyers closing costs. Lakefront property on E. Lake Toho! No HOA, YAY!! This Four bedroom Two and a Half bath two story home pool home has a remodeled kitchen, upd

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3606 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369181
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY RESULTS LLC
  3. Contact Marie A Collins PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2966 Sharp Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$549,900.00 ($152.84 / sqft )

2966 Sharp Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Discover modern Florida living in this nearly new, waterfront residence located in the desirable community of Sky Bend in Kissimmee. Built just one year ago, this expansive 5 bedroom, 3 bath home with

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3598 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140977
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Angela Garcera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1763 Ranger Highlands Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$564,900.00 ($152.35 / sqft )

1763 Ranger Highlands Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Step inside this home from anywhere! To experience a fully immersive walk through of this home click on the Video or Virtual Tour button on this page. Discover a rare multi generational pool home in K

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3708 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372301
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
  3. Contact Robert Christiano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2994 Gavin Sky Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$540,000.00 ($129.84 / sqft )

2994 Gavin Sky Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home situated on a premium lot in the highly desirable Seasons at Big Sky community. This low HOA, no CDD neighborhood offers both value and lifestyle. The property

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4159 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374709
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY MARKETPLACE
  3. Contact Tony Daddio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1889 Rustic Falls Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$515,000.00 ($136.53 / sqft )

1889 Rustic Falls Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

**Highly motivated seller offering buyer contribution**, including a contribution toward closing costs or buy points to help reduce your monthly payment. Welcome to 1889 Rustic Falls Dr, a spacious, 3

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3772 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138827
  2. Provided by NORTHGROUP REAL ESTATE, INC
  3. Contact Glenda Mercado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 831 Neptune Pointe Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$599,000.00 ($141.41 / sqft )

831 Neptune Pointe Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 831 Neptune Pointe Lane, an expansive and versatile 5 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home located in the highly desirable Neptune Pointe community. Offering an impressive 3,609 heated square feet, t

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4236 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149687
  2. Provided by AVANTI WAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jim McQuade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$565,000.00 ($141.60 / sqft )

Address Not Provided More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful fully furnished home designed with family living in mind. This spacious property includes a private mother in law suite with its own private entrance, perfect for extended fa

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3990 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142093
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Maria Almonte
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4424 Silver Creek Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$484,900.00 ($85.63 / sqft )

4424 Silver Creek Street Virtual Tour More Like This

JUST REDUCED MOVE IN READY WITH BONUS OPTIONS! This spacious 5 bedroom home offers flexibility, comfort, and value in a prime Kissimmee location. With multiple living areas and plenty of room to g

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5663 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4958851
  2. Provided by LIVE FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Shelby Samuel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1791 Smarts Rule Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$510,000.00 ($73.18 / sqft )

1791 Smarts Rule Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Open concept layout Community amenities Convenient access to major roadways Preferred lender is offering 1% toward buyers closing costs Our preferred lender is offering a 1% contribution toward

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 6969 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142907
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Maria Fernan Castro, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice