7740 Sandy Ridge Drive 122, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5144332 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7740 Sandy Ridge Drive 122
  • Viewed: 29
  • Price: $284,000
  • Price sqft: $189
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 1500
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 81
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2757 / -81.5943
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Spectrum At Reunion Condo Ph 5
  • Building: Spectrum At Reunion Condo Ph 5a Or 6337630
  • Provided by: P4L REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Michelle Fernandez
  • 407-845-9189
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    MAJOR DEAL ALERT, Lowest Price Available!! Property has future bookings already in place with the preferred property management. So it is turnkey!! Act fast, it won't last long! Perfect for investors, if you want to move in, or just have it to do long term rentals. Do anything you like, no restrictions! A little about this luxury home: FULLY FURNISHED, ground floor 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom condo. Just 7 miles from Disney World, your new home offers a spacious open layout, a modern newly built kitchen with premium appliances, and a comfortable living area. Enjoy all the resort style amenities EXCLUSIVE to Spectrum Resort guests, including a pool with cabanas, fitness center, grab and go area, bar, game room, and attentive guest services. Live where everyone vacations! Engage in outdoor activities like biking, golfing, tennis, pickleball, and family fun at the playground with a dog park. INCLUDED MEMBERSHIP grants access to 3 championship golf courses, 11 swimming pools, and a waterpark. The list goes on with Spectrum's free shuttle service from the parking lot to your home and Reunion's shuttles to the parks, along with close proximity to numerous restaurants, groceries, and entertainment to add to the convenience. Available for both LONG TERM and SHORT TERM rentals, this exceptional condo is a fantastic investment opportunity. Dont miss your chance to make this luxurious property and dream lifestyle your new home! It won't last long!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Playground
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1500.00
  • Roof: Other
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Ground Level, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Lighting, Infinity, In Ground
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Humidity Control, Zoned
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Underground Utilities, BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Fire Hydrant, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Natural Gas Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Maintenance, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 930.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Merari Santiago - Manager
  • Association Phone: 407-705-2190
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Window Treatments, Ceiling Fans(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SPECTRUM AT REUNION CONDO PH 5A OR 6337/630 UNIT 7740-122
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-25-27-5741-005A-1220
  • Unit Number: 122
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 29
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 755 Siena Palm Drive 755, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$259,000.00 ($302.92 / sqft )

755 Siena Palm Drive 755 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the tree lined streets of Siena, this charming townhouse style abode is the perfect blend of style and convenience. And with an ATTACHED 1 CAR GARAGE, you'll enjoy easy parking and extra st

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 855 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148310
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Marissa Crawford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7675 Comrow Street 402, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$259,000.00 ($219.31 / sqft )

7675 Comrow Street 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover a rare opportunity in the highly sought after Windsor Hills Resort: This open palette, top floor, end unit condo offers exceptional privacy on all sides, with totally open sunset views not fa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1181 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391758
  2. Provided by IN TOUCH REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Mark Breymeier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3111 Sun Lake Court B, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$259,900.00 ($175.14 / sqft )

3111 Sun Lake Court B Virtual Tour More Like This

FURNISHED MOVE RIGHT IN! Discover your perfect retreat in beautiful Osceola County, Florida near to Disney World | Beautiful 3 Bedroom condo within Gated Community of SUN LAKE CONDO and fully furnish

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1484 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5129032
  2. Provided by RADIUS REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Geoffrey Lopez, II
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2732 Oakwater Drive 101, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$260,000.00 ($208.84 / sqft )

2732 Oakwater Drive 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 2bedroom and 2 bathroom condo turn key fully furnished. REDUCED PRICE of 30k from original sale price Good for shorth term rental, primary residence and long term 7 minutes

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1245 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5103191
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Dwight Dixon, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 Market St  340, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$264,900.00 ($413.91 / sqft )

600 Market St 340 Virtual Tour More Like This

This cozy condo is located right in the heart of the charming town called Celebration, where you'll find the shops and restaurants just outside your door! Use this condo as your weekend getaway or liv

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 640 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137193
  2. Provided by ORLANDO PREMIUM PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Claudette Busuttil
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3050 Pirates Retreat Court 307, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$264,950.00 ($183.36 / sqft )

3050 Pirates Retreat Court 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover a hidden Disney gem at Caribe Cove! This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo boasts 1,445 sq ft of living space with serene nature views. Located on the 3rd floor, this remodeled end unit is per

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1445 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134118
  2. Provided by IMAGINE GLOBAL
  3. Contact Christina Daugherty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7770 Sandy Ridge Drive 129, REUNION, FL 34747
$265,000.00 ($149.63 / sqft )

7770 Sandy Ridge Drive 129 Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience resort style living just minutes from Walt Disney World in this contemporary 4 bedroom, 3 bath condo at Spectrum+ in Reunion Resort. This spacious residence features an open concept floor p

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1771 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8448948
  2. Provided by EDGESTONE REAL ESTATE, INC.
  3. Contact Sebastian Stofenmacher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 611 Campus Street 260, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$267,500.00 ($333.96 / sqft )

611 Campus Street 260 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the Heart of Celebration! You will love the location of this 1 bedroom; 1 bath condo located in Town Center. FULLY RENOVATED with new luxury vinyl flooring, new cabinets, new stainless stee

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 801 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148790
  2. Provided by BETTER HOMES & GARDENS LIFESTYLES REALTY
  3. Contact Dana Hall-Bradley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8842 Grand Palms Circle B, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$268,500.00 ($204.18 / sqft )

8842 Grand Palms Circle B Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Grand Palms! This beautifully updated furnished condo offers peaceful views of the community gazebo and park right from your oversized, screened lanai with a ceiling fanperfect for relaxing

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1315 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366441
  2. Provided by YOUR HOME SOLD GUARANTEED REALTY
  3. Contact Laura Petersen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8901 Legacy Court 201, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$269,900.00 ($2,060.31 / sqft )

8901 Legacy Court 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located within the gated Legacy Dunes Resort, this beautifully furnished end unit second floor condo at 8901 Legacy Ct #2 201 offers a rare combination of privacy, tranquil lake views, and resort styl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 131 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4958975
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Christine Hubbert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice