1124 Travertine Terrace, SANFORD, FL 32771
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5144096 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1124 Travertine Terrace
  • Viewed: 63
  • Price: $312,999
  • Price sqft: $147
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 2123
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 84
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.7923 / -81.3267
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: SANFORD
  • Zipcode: 32771
  • Subdivision: Greystone Phase 2
  • Elementary School: Bentley Elementary
  • Middle School: Sanford Middle
  • High School: Seminole High
  • Provided by: THE FIRM RE
  • Contact: Naf Zaman
  • 407-227-3345
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to maintenance free living in the heart of the desirable Sanford / Lake Mary area! This well maintained townhome offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and location just minutes from shopping, dining, and entertainment, including Historic Downtown Sanford. One of the home's standout features is the rare first floor primary bedroom, a highly sought after layout in the community. The main level also includes a convenient half bath off the foyer, a spacious kitchen with an abundance of cabinetry and counter space, and an open great room large enough to comfortably accommodate both a dining table and sectional seating. This home includes a screened in patio with pavers, creating an ideal space for outdoor dining or relaxing pest free and private. Additional features include a rear sliding door with double pane glass, offering improved energy efficiency and comfort. Residents enjoy access to a community pool and playground, perfect for Florida living. Ideally located within walking distance to Bentley Elementary School, with easy access to SR 417 and I 4, this home is a commuter's dream. You're also just minutes from Lake Mary Shoppes, Orlando Sanford International Airport, and the vibrant restaurants, breweries, and waterfront views of Downtown Sanford overlooking Lake Monroe. Whether you're a first time buyer, downsizing, or investing, this townhome checks all the boxes for location, layout, and low maintenance living. Schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1680.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Seminole High
  • Middle School: Sanford Middle
  • School Elementary: Bentley Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 896.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Janine Ortiz
  • Association Phone: 4076881099
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 23 GREYSTONE PHASE 2 PB 68 PGS 81 - 87
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32771 - Sanford/Lake Forest
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 33-19-30-521-0000-0230
  • Views: 63
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1160 Twin Trees Lane, SANFORD, FL 32771
$287,000.00 ($154.63 / sqft )

1160 Twin Trees Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath end unit townhome with tranquil pond views combines modern upgrades, smart home convenience, and low maintenance living in the desirable gated community of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1856 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403362
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Sherre Fatula
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2111 Retreat View Circle, SANFORD, FL 32771
$289,000.00 ($155.88 / sqft )

2111 Retreat View Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This wonderful 3 bedroom 2 bath home with over 1400 square feet of living space is perfect for personal use or investment. The airy, well lit interior boasts an open layout where the kitchen has a cle

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1854 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402381
  2. Provided by MILLENIUM REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Kim Le
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2761 Retreat View Circle, SANFORD, FL 32771
$294,500.00 ($158.85 / sqft )

2761 Retreat View Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Stylish 3 Bedroom Townhouse in Gated Community Move In Ready! Beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse located in a desirable gated community of Retreat at Twin Lakes. Features include an o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1854 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6352913
  2. Provided by EQUITY REAL ESTATE BROKERS
  3. Contact David Owji
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2330 Carrabelle Way, SANFORD, FL 32771
$299,900.00 ($170.01 / sqft )

2330 Carrabelle Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 2300 Carrabelle Way in the Landings at Riverbend, Sanford! Built in 2022, this low maintenance Townhouse features an open concept floor plan. The kitchen offers a breakfast bar, granite cou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1764 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400318
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Chadwick Tejada
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2726 River Landing Drive, SANFORD, FL 32771
$299,900.00 ($156.04 / sqft )

2726 River Landing Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Welcome to a townhouse that makes everyday living feel easy, connected, and just a little more elevated, set within one of Sanfords most desirable gated communities. Step inside and youre

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1922 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403900
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Jose Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2752 River Landing, SANFORD, FL 32771
$305,000.00 ($160.27 / sqft )

2752 River Landing Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome home to this beautifully maintained two bedroom townhome with a spacious loft, located in a desirable gated community. Tucked away on the back s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1903 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378566
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Julio Sevilla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2338 Carrabelle Way, SANFORD, FL 32771
$315,000.00 ($168.81 / sqft )

2338 Carrabelle Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready and thoughtfully upgraded, this newer 2022 built townhome in the welcoming landings at riverbend community delivers low maintenance living in a great sanford location! Recent improvement

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1866 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392854
  2. Provided by WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jenny Wemert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5053 Maxon Terrace, SANFORD, FL 32771
$319,000.00 ($137.26 / sqft )

5053 Maxon Terrace More Like This

CARRIAGE HOMES AT DUNWOODY COMMONS Built in 2006 by Pulte Homes, this well maintained townhome is nestled in a quiet, gated townhome community offering supreme comfort in a prime location. This prop

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2324 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6325617
  2. Provided by KELLY PRICE & COMPANY LLC
  3. Contact Mack Alston, II
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1128 Travertine Terrace, SANFORD, FL 32771
$319,000.00 ($125.59 / sqft )

1128 Travertine Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautiful 3 bed 2.5 bath 2 car garage townhouse, located conveniently off I 4.This exclusive gated community offers a POOL, playground, fitness center and is located just minutes

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2540 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371549
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Nadia Burza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1305 Sandstone Run, SANFORD, FL 32771
$325,000.00 ($153.09 / sqft )

1305 Sandstone Run Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 2 Story Townhome with 2 Car Garage! Welcome to Greystone Townhomes, a gated townhome community in Sanford. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome offers

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2123 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399145
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Sheri Malin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice