5053 Maxon Terrace, SANFORD, FL 32771
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6325617 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5053 Maxon Terrace
  • Viewed: 176
  • Price: $319,000
  • Price sqft: $137
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 2324
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 307
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.8142 / -81.3412
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: SANFORD
  • Zipcode: 32771
  • Subdivision: Carriage Homes At Dunwoody Com
  • Elementary School: Bentley Elementary
  • Middle School: Sanford Middle
  • High School: Seminole High
  • Provided by: KELLY PRICE & COMPANY LLC
  • Contact: Mack Alston, II
  • 407-645-4321
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    CARRIAGE HOMES AT DUNWOODY COMMONS Built in 2006 by Pulte Homes, this well maintained townhome is nestled in a quiet, gated townhome community offering supreme comfort in a prime location. This property boasts high ceilings and a bright, meticulously cared for interior that enhances the open and airy feel of the home. Enjoy a spacious screened in porch with expansive sliding glass doors that fill the living area with natural light, creating an inviting indoor outdoor living experience. Major mechanical updates include a new roof (2023), HVAC system (2017), and a Rheem Performance Plus hot water heater. Interior improvements made in 2025 include a new kitchen faucet, updated faucets in the primary bath, a new vanity and faucet in the second bathroom, custom shelving in the primary bedroom closet, and a new stair railing. A Stair Lift is also included for added accessibility, and the washer and dryer both convey. The property features a 1 car garage with a storage loft and a Gladiator wall panel system for additional organization. HOA covers exterior maintenance and landscaping, allowing for low maintenance living. This home also offers access to a community pool and clubhouse with bathroomsperfect for both relaxing and entertaining. Conveniently located near local hospitals, top rated restaurants, and retail shops.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1864.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Seminole High
  • Middle School: Sanford Middle
  • School Elementary: Bentley Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 325.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Accessibility Features: Stair Lift
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Frank Alvarez
  • Association Phone: 407-455-5950
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BLDG 16 UNIT 104 CARRIAGE HOMES AT DUNWOODY COMMONS ORB 6137 PG 1
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32771 - Sanford/Lake Forest
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 29-19-30-507-1600-1040
  • Views: 176
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2111 Retreat View Circle, SANFORD, FL 32771
$289,000.00 ($155.88 / sqft )

2111 Retreat View Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This wonderful 3 bedroom 2 bath home with over 1400 square feet of living space is perfect for personal use or investment. The airy, well lit interior boasts an open layout where the kitchen has a cle

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1854 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402381
  2. Provided by MILLENIUM REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Kim Le
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2761 Retreat View Circle, SANFORD, FL 32771
$294,500.00 ($158.85 / sqft )

2761 Retreat View Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Stylish 3 Bedroom Townhouse in Gated Community Move In Ready! Beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse located in a desirable gated community of Retreat at Twin Lakes. Features include an o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1854 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6352913
  2. Provided by EQUITY REAL ESTATE BROKERS
  3. Contact David Owji
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2330 Carrabelle Way, SANFORD, FL 32771
$299,900.00 ($170.01 / sqft )

2330 Carrabelle Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 2300 Carrabelle Way in the Landings at Riverbend, Sanford! Built in 2022, this low maintenance Townhouse features an open concept floor plan. The kitchen offers a breakfast bar, granite cou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1764 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400318
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Chadwick Tejada
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2726 River Landing Drive, SANFORD, FL 32771
$299,900.00 ($156.04 / sqft )

2726 River Landing Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Welcome to a townhouse that makes everyday living feel easy, connected, and just a little more elevated, set within one of Sanfords most desirable gated communities. Step inside and youre

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1922 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403900
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Jose Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2752 River Landing, SANFORD, FL 32771
$305,000.00 ($160.27 / sqft )

2752 River Landing Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome home to this beautifully maintained two bedroom townhome with a spacious loft, located in a desirable gated community. Tucked away on the back s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1903 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378566
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Julio Sevilla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1124 Travertine Terrace, SANFORD, FL 32771
$312,999.00 ($147.43 / sqft )

1124 Travertine Terrace Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to maintenance free living in the heart of the desirable Sanford / Lake Mary area! This well maintained townhome offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and location just minutes fr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2123 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144096
  2. Provided by THE FIRM RE
  3. Contact Naf Zaman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2338 Carrabelle Way, SANFORD, FL 32771
$315,000.00 ($168.81 / sqft )

2338 Carrabelle Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready and thoughtfully upgraded, this newer 2022 built townhome in the welcoming landings at riverbend community delivers low maintenance living in a great sanford location! Recent improvement

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1866 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392854
  2. Provided by WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jenny Wemert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1128 Travertine Terrace, SANFORD, FL 32771
$319,000.00 ($125.59 / sqft )

1128 Travertine Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautiful 3 bed 2.5 bath 2 car garage townhouse, located conveniently off I 4.This exclusive gated community offers a POOL, playground, fitness center and is located just minutes

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2540 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371549
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Nadia Burza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1305 Sandstone Run, SANFORD, FL 32771
$325,000.00 ($153.09 / sqft )

1305 Sandstone Run Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 2 Story Townhome with 2 Car Garage! Welcome to Greystone Townhomes, a gated townhome community in Sanford. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome offers

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2123 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399145
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Sheri Malin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5012 Hawkstone Drive, SANFORD, FL 32771
$325,000.00 ($164.14 / sqft )

5012 Hawkstone Drive More Like This

Located in a desirable Sanford community, this stunning townhome offers a scenic water view setting within a well maintained neighborhood, combining natural beauty with everyday convenience. Overlooki

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1980 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400632
  2. Provided by ALPHA EQUITY REALTY & MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Abbas Sultanali
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice