2761 Retreat View Circle, SANFORD, FL 32771
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6352913 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2761 Retreat View Circle
  • Viewed: 73
  • Price: $294,500
  • Price sqft: $159
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1854
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 208
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.7926 / -81.3295
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: SANFORD
  • Zipcode: 32771
  • Subdivision: Retreat At Twin Lakes Rep
  • Elementary School: Bentley Elementary
  • Middle School: Sanford Middle
  • High School: Seminole High
  • Provided by: EQUITY REAL ESTATE BROKERS
  • Contact: David Owji
  • 407-252-5276
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Stylish 3 Bedroom Townhouse in Gated Community Move In Ready! Beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse located in a desirable gated community of Retreat at Twin Lakes. Features include an open concept layout with seamless flow between living, dining, and kitchen areas, a spacious one car garage, and abundant natural light throughout. Upstairs offers three generously sized bedrooms with ample closet space and two full baths designed for comfort and functionality. Community amenities include a pool and secure gated access. Prime location in Seminole County with easy access to 417 and I 4, plus shopping, dining, and top rated schools. New AC. This turnkey home is move in readyschedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1409.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Gated, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 249.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Chris Smith
  • Association Phone: 407-781-4449
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 144 RETREAT AT TWIN LAKES REPLAT PB 69 PGS 14 - 20
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32771 - Sanford/Lake Forest
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 32-19-30-5SP-0000-1440
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Views: 73
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1160 Twin Trees Lane, SANFORD, FL 32771
$287,000.00 ($154.63 / sqft )

1160 Twin Trees Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath end unit townhome with tranquil pond views combines modern upgrades, smart home convenience, and low maintenance living in the desirable gated community of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1856 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403362
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Sherre Fatula
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2111 Retreat View Circle, SANFORD, FL 32771
$289,000.00 ($155.88 / sqft )

2111 Retreat View Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This wonderful 3 bedroom 2 bath home with over 1400 square feet of living space is perfect for personal use or investment. The airy, well lit interior boasts an open layout where the kitchen has a cle

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1854 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402381
  2. Provided by MILLENIUM REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Kim Le
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2330 Carrabelle Way, SANFORD, FL 32771
$299,900.00 ($170.01 / sqft )

2330 Carrabelle Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 2300 Carrabelle Way in the Landings at Riverbend, Sanford! Built in 2022, this low maintenance Townhouse features an open concept floor plan. The kitchen offers a breakfast bar, granite cou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1764 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400318
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Chadwick Tejada
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2726 River Landing Drive, SANFORD, FL 32771
$299,900.00 ($156.04 / sqft )

2726 River Landing Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Welcome to a townhouse that makes everyday living feel easy, connected, and just a little more elevated, set within one of Sanfords most desirable gated communities. Step inside and youre

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1922 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403900
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Jose Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2752 River Landing, SANFORD, FL 32771
$305,000.00 ($160.27 / sqft )

2752 River Landing Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome home to this beautifully maintained two bedroom townhome with a spacious loft, located in a desirable gated community. Tucked away on the back s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1903 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378566
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Julio Sevilla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1124 Travertine Terrace, SANFORD, FL 32771
$312,999.00 ($147.43 / sqft )

1124 Travertine Terrace Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to maintenance free living in the heart of the desirable Sanford / Lake Mary area! This well maintained townhome offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and location just minutes fr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2123 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144096
  2. Provided by THE FIRM RE
  3. Contact Naf Zaman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2338 Carrabelle Way, SANFORD, FL 32771
$315,000.00 ($168.81 / sqft )

2338 Carrabelle Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready and thoughtfully upgraded, this newer 2022 built townhome in the welcoming landings at riverbend community delivers low maintenance living in a great sanford location! Recent improvement

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1866 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392854
  2. Provided by WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jenny Wemert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5053 Maxon Terrace, SANFORD, FL 32771
$319,000.00 ($137.26 / sqft )

5053 Maxon Terrace More Like This

CARRIAGE HOMES AT DUNWOODY COMMONS Built in 2006 by Pulte Homes, this well maintained townhome is nestled in a quiet, gated townhome community offering supreme comfort in a prime location. This prop

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2324 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6325617
  2. Provided by KELLY PRICE & COMPANY LLC
  3. Contact Mack Alston, II
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1128 Travertine Terrace, SANFORD, FL 32771
$319,000.00 ($125.59 / sqft )

1128 Travertine Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautiful 3 bed 2.5 bath 2 car garage townhouse, located conveniently off I 4.This exclusive gated community offers a POOL, playground, fitness center and is located just minutes

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2540 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371549
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Nadia Burza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1305 Sandstone Run, SANFORD, FL 32771
$325,000.00 ($153.09 / sqft )

1305 Sandstone Run Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 2 Story Townhome with 2 Car Garage! Welcome to Greystone Townhomes, a gated townhome community in Sanford. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome offers

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2123 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399145
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Sheri Malin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice