1357 Venezia Court 302, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5143967 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1357 Venezia Court 302
  • Viewed: 38
  • Price: $175,000
  • Price sqft: $157
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1112
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 87
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.267 / -81.6224
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33896
  • Subdivision: Ventura At Bella Trae Condo Ph
  • Building: Ventura At Bella Trae Condo Ph 1
  • Provided by: SACKS REALTY GROUP, INC.
  • Contact: Denise Sacks
  • 321-354-4057
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    New reduced price: $175,000. 00. Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom unfurnished condo now available for sale in the desirable bellatrae gated community, located in the champions gate area of davenport, florida. This well maintained unit offers a spacious and functional floor plan with comfortable living and dining areas, a well appointed kitchen, and generously sized bedrooms. The primary suite features a private bathroom and ample closet space. Bellatrae residents enjoy resort style amenities, including a clubhouse, a fully equipped fitness center, a large community pool, a spa, tennis courts, and beautifully maintained grounds. The community offers gated entry and a peaceful residential setting while still being conveniently located near major highways, shopping centers, restaurants, golf, and central florida attractions. The property is currently tenant occupied, making it a great potential investment opportunity or future primary residence.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1112.00
  • Roof: Concrete, Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Curb Parking, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Gated, Pool, Security, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Recreational Facilities, Security, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 535.58
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: SENTRY MANAGEMENT/ TOM BLINE
  • Association Phone: 407-396-9820
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VENTURA AT BELLA TRAE PH 1 A CONDO CB 9 PG 44-45 OR 3119/2197 UNIT 30701
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33896 - Davenport / Champions Gate
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 33-25-27-2884-0003-0701
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 302
  • Views: 38
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1370 Tuscan Terrace 2302, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$160,000.00 ($141.09 / sqft )

1370 Tuscan Terrace 2302 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

WOW FACTOR!!! This fully furnished, like new unit is move in ready and priced to sell fast! Experience the ultimate Florida lifestyle in this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located on the 3rd floor of Bu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1134 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141217
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1370 Tuscan Terrace 2202, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$164,900.00 ($145.41 / sqft )

1370 Tuscan Terrace 2202 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICED TO SELL!!! Ready to go + income producing opportunity! Beautiful 2BR/2BA condo in the high demand, resort style Tuscana at Champions Gate, approved for short term + long term rentalsmaking it t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1134 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456590
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Brenda Olivas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 413 Terrace Ridge Circle 413, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$169,000.00 ($134.02 / sqft )

413 Terrace Ridge Circle 413 Virtual Tour More Like This

Major price reduction Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in a desirable gated community offering both comfort and convenience. The open concept living and dinin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1261 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143378
  2. Provided by CHAMPION HOMES
  3. Contact Brandy Murphy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8010 Tuscany Way 5302, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$174,500.00 ($153.88 / sqft )

8010 Tuscany Way 5302 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 1,134 sq ft unit has been upgraded throughout, including new flooring, remodeled bathrooms, updated kitchen countertops, modern light fixtures, ceiling fans, fresh interior paint, and crown moldi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1134 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378159
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact George Freelove
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1371 Tuscan Terrace 3303, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$174,900.00 ($154.23 / sqft )

1371 Tuscan Terrace 3303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your Florida escape! Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath turn key condo in the highly desirable Tuscana Resort! Located on the third floor with a peaceful conservation view, this fully furnished un

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1134 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674756
  2. Provided by LONDON FOSTER REALTY
  3. Contact Jeffrey King
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1371 Tuscan Ter  3307, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$175,000.00 ($153.91 / sqft )

1371 Tuscan Ter 3307 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Location, location, location ***** great opportunity!!! Vacation home ***you will enjoy resort style living year round with this beautiful, 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the gorgeous gated resort communi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1137 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371339
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Maria Apostol
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1370 Tuscan Terrace 2307, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$179,000.00 ($157.85 / sqft )

1370 Tuscan Terrace 2307 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Wonderful Turn Key investment opportunity or a condo community to call homeclose to everything Central Florida has to offer, including world famous theme parks, shopping, dining, and championship golf

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1134 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380214
  2. Provided by ELITE REALTY ENTERPRISES LLC
  3. Contact Ernesto Cisneros
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 620 Terrace Ridge Circle 620, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$180,000.00 ($134.23 / sqft )

620 Terrace Ridge Circle 620 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Looking for a condo in a Hot location! Easy access to highways, Championsgate area shopping and restaurants, WDW and more! This condo building was built

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1341 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398689
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY RESULTS LLC
  3. Contact Suzanne Swyers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1357 Venezia Court 402, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$185,000.00 ($166.37 / sqft )

1357 Venezia Court 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Reduction! Discover your new home away from home in the heart of the sought after Bella Trae Community! Perched on the top floor of a four story building, this stunning condo offers the perfec

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1112 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6283308
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Rebecca Redman Hamaoui
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8250 Civita Drive 201, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$185,000.00 ($148.24 / sqft )

8250 Civita Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Price Reduction! Welcome to this beautifully maintained condo in the gated community of Bella Trae! Freshly painted and featuring brand new carpet along

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1248 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6364248
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Rebecca Redman Hamaoui
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice