1357 Venezia Court 402, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6283308 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1357 Venezia Court 402
  • Viewed: 114
  • Price: $185,000
  • Price sqft: $166
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1112
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 447
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.267 / -81.6224
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33896
  • Subdivision: Ventura At Bella Trae Condo Ph
  • Building: Ventura At Bella Trae Condo Ph 1
  • Provided by: REAL BROKER, LLC
  • Contact: Rebecca Redman Hamaoui
  • 855-450-0442
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Price Reduction! Discover your new home away from home in the heart of the sought after Bella Trae Community! Perched on the top floor of a four story building, this stunning condo offers the perfect mix of comfort, convenience, and style. Step inside to find an inviting open concept living and dining area, ideal for entertaining or relaxing. The adjacent kitchen boasts Corian countertops and a seamless flow into the dining space, making meal prep and hosting a breeze. Ceiling fans throughout ensure year round comfort. The primary bedroom is a true retreat, complete with a spacious walk in closet to meet all your storage needs. The generously sized second bedroom also features its own walk in closet, offering plenty of space for guests or additional storage. The thoughtful split floor plan enhances privacy for all. With two full bathrooms, your daily routine is effortless and convenient. Step out onto the enclosed patio to enjoy a peaceful morning coffee or unwind after a long day. This turnkey residence comes fully furnished, so you can settle in effortlessly and start enjoying the resort style amenities right away. Take a dip in the sparkling pool, host gatherings in the clubhouse, or stay active in the state of the art fitness center. Plus, the gated community provides added peace of mind. The HOA fee covers essential services, including water, pest control, and basic cable internet, simplifying your lifestyle. Additional perks include an in unit full sized washer and dryer, as well as a covered parking space with a small storage area. Don't miss out on this exceptional opportunityschedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1112.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 535.58
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Sentry Management - Tom Bline
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VENTURA AT BELLA TRAE PH 1 A CONDO CB 9 PG 44-45 OR 3119/2197 UNIT 40701
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33896 - Davenport / Champions Gate
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 33-25-27-2884-0004-0701
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Unit Number: 402
  • View: Water
  • Views: 114
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 413 Terrace Ridge Circle 413, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$169,000.00 ($134.02 / sqft )

413 Terrace Ridge Circle 413 Virtual Tour More Like This

Major price reduction Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in a desirable gated community offering both comfort and convenience. The open concept living and dinin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1261 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143378
  2. Provided by CHAMPION HOMES
  3. Contact Brandy Murphy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8010 Tuscany Way 5302, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$174,500.00 ($153.88 / sqft )

8010 Tuscany Way 5302 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 1,134 sq ft unit has been upgraded throughout, including new flooring, remodeled bathrooms, updated kitchen countertops, modern light fixtures, ceiling fans, fresh interior paint, and crown moldi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1134 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378159
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact George Freelove
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1371 Tuscan Terrace 3303, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$174,900.00 ($154.23 / sqft )

1371 Tuscan Terrace 3303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your Florida escape! Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath turn key condo in the highly desirable Tuscana Resort! Located on the third floor with a peaceful conservation view, this fully furnished un

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1134 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674756
  2. Provided by LONDON FOSTER REALTY
  3. Contact Jeffrey King
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1357 Venezia Court 302, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$175,000.00 ($157.37 / sqft )

1357 Venezia Court 302 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

New reduced price: $175,000. 00. Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom unfurnished condo now available for sale in the desirable bellatrae gated community, located in the champions gate area of davenport,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1112 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143967
  2. Provided by SACKS REALTY GROUP, INC.
  3. Contact Denise Sacks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1371 Tuscan Ter  3307, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$175,000.00 ($153.91 / sqft )

1371 Tuscan Ter 3307 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Location, location, location ***** great opportunity!!! Vacation home ***you will enjoy resort style living year round with this beautiful, 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the gorgeous gated resort communi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1137 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371339
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Maria Apostol
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1370 Tuscan Terrace 2307, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$179,000.00 ($157.85 / sqft )

1370 Tuscan Terrace 2307 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Wonderful Turn Key investment opportunity or a condo community to call homeclose to everything Central Florida has to offer, including world famous theme parks, shopping, dining, and championship golf

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1134 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380214
  2. Provided by ELITE REALTY ENTERPRISES LLC
  3. Contact Ernesto Cisneros
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 620 Terrace Ridge Circle 620, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$180,000.00 ($134.23 / sqft )

620 Terrace Ridge Circle 620 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Looking for a condo in a Hot location! Easy access to highways, Championsgate area shopping and restaurants, WDW and more! This condo building was built

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1341 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398689
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY RESULTS LLC
  3. Contact Suzanne Swyers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8250 Civita Drive 201, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$185,000.00 ($148.24 / sqft )

8250 Civita Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Price Reduction! Welcome to this beautifully maintained condo in the gated community of Bella Trae! Freshly painted and featuring brand new carpet along

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1248 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6364248
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Rebecca Redman Hamaoui
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 612 Terrace Ridge Circle 612, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$189,900.00 ($141.61 / sqft )

612 Terrace Ridge Circle 612 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offering 1,264 square feet of comfortable living space, nestled behind the gates of the desirable Terrace Ridge community in Davenport. This well maintained unit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1341 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143187
  2. Provided by THE FIRM RE
  3. Contact Naf Zaman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8020 Tuscany Way  6307, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$190,000.00 ($167.55 / sqft )

8020 Tuscany Way 6307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the highly desirable community of Tuscana at Champions Gate in Davenport, Florida. Offered fully furnished and move in rea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1134 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145034
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Gina Romero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice