1213 Bermuda Lakes Lane 208, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5143850 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1213 Bermuda Lakes Lane 208
  • Viewed: 44
  • Price: $235,900
  • Price sqft: $193
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Bldg sqft: 1220
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 88
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3124 / -81.4177
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34741
  • Subdivision: Gables At Lakeside Condo
  • Building: Gables At Lakeside Condo
  • Provided by: CAINAN BA LLC
  • Contact: Cainan Almeida
  • 407-724-4173
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully renovated and truly move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the desired Gables at Lakeside community. This spacious unit features a private individual entrance and a peaceful pond view from the front porch the perfect place to enjoy your morning coffee or unwind in the evening. Inside, youll find modern updates, a bright and open layout, and comfortable living spaces designed for everyday living. The community offers fantastic amenities including a swimming pool, fitness center, and tennis court, all within a super quiet and well maintained environment. Conveniently located near shopping, mall, dining, major highways, and local attractions, this property is ideal as a primary residence or investment opportunity. Dont miss the chance to own a fully updated condo in one of Kissimmees most convenient locations.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1220.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Other
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Internet, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Other
  • Legal Description: THE GABLES AT LAKESIDE A CONDO CB 8 PG 68-85 OR 3067/687 BLDG 8-1213 UNIT 208
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34741 - Kissimmee (Downtown East)
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 16-25-29-1031-0008-2080
  • Unit Number: 208
  • View: Water
  • Views: 44
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4004 San Gallo Drive 106, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$214,900.00 ($165.82 / sqft )

4004 San Gallo Drive 106 More Like This

Welcome to resort style living in one of Kissimmee's most amenity rich gated communities. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhouse at Venetian Bay Villages offers an unbeatable combination of spa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690174
  2. Provided by KEYS REALTY REDEFINED LLC
  3. Contact Randal Longo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2201 Key West Court 314, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$215,000.00 ($209.55 / sqft )

2201 Key West Court 314 More Like This

Beautiful freshly painted and well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the gated, resort style community of Villa del Sol, with controlled access through the Envera system. The unit is in th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1026 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146830
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Maria Grateron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2910 Fox Squirrel Drive 2910, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$218,000.00 ($174.40 / sqft )

2910 Fox Squirrel Drive 2910 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo offering privacy, natural light, and a bright open layout. Large living room windows fill the space with sunshine, creating a warm and inviting feel thro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144358
  2. Provided by THE FIRM RE
  3. Contact Adriana Avegno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4004 San Gallo Drive 107, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$220,000.00 ($149.66 / sqft )

4004 San Gallo Drive 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bath townhome located in the guard gated community of Venetian Bay Villages. First floor primary bedroom with large shower bathtub combination. Conveniently situated near major

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1470 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142430
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PRIME PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Michael Danganan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4012 Santa Maria Drive 102, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$220,000.00 ($149.66 / sqft )

4012 Santa Maria Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bath corner townhome located in the guard gated community of Venetian Bay Villages. Conveniently situated near major attractions, Orlando International Airport, The Loop shoppi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1470 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142432
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PRIME PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Michael Danganan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2203 Key West Court 422, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$224,900.00 ($219.20 / sqft )

2203 Key West Court 422 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the highly desirable Kissimmee. This move in ready residence is situated on the second floor, offering added privacy and enhanced natural light

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1026 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146167
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Adriana Leon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3000 Laurel Park Lane 302, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$230,000.00 ($140.76 / sqft )

3000 Laurel Park Lane 302 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Price Improvement! Welcome to this beautifully maintained condo for sale in the desirable gated community of Flora Ridge in Kissimmee. Located on the t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1634 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143800
  2. Provided by SUNSHINE PREMIUM PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Monica Mendivil
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1808 Foxhall Circle 1808, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$232,999.00 ($186.40 / sqft )

1808 Foxhall Circle 1808 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fall in love with this beautiful, completely remodeled 2 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom townhome with lake views, designed for comfort and warmth. Located in the heart of Kissimmee, this inviting home features

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142422
  2. Provided by THE RENTAL & SALES GALLERY LLC
  3. Contact Xenia Calero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3351 Whitestone Circle 304, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$235,000.00 ($163.99 / sqft )

3351 Whitestone Circle 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly Renovated! This is a cozy and very spacious 3 bedroom/2 bath condo in the lovely Flora Ridge gated community on the 3rd floor with convenient elevator access. Featuring split floor plan, luxury

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1433 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399248
  2. Provided by EATON REALTY SERVICES
  3. Contact Arlene Cowan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3051 Greystone Loop  302, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$235,000.00 ($143.82 / sqft )

3051 Greystone Loop 302 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One of the largest floorplans in Flora Ridge, offering over 1,600 sq ft of flexible living space in a gated community just minutes from The Loop, Osceola Parkway, and under 10 miles to Disney. This 3

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1634 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400559
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Meagan Waddell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice