8986 Cabot Cliffs Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5143528 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8986 Cabot Cliffs Drive
  • Viewed: 38
  • Price: $577,900
  • Price sqft: $152
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 3811
  • Bedrooms: 6
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 5
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 91
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2877 / -81.6451
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33896
  • Subdivision: Stoneybrook South North Prcl P
  • Provided by: AVANTI WAY REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Jim McQuade
  • 305-229-1146
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 8986 Cabot Cliffs Drive, a fully furnished, turnkey investment opportunity located within the renowned ChampionsGate Resort, now performing even stronger thanks to a recent switch to an outstanding professional property manager. Routine maintenance has been significantly improved and bookings have increased, with all future reservations transferable to the new owner, allowing for immediate income potential from day one. This impressive 6 bedroom, 5 bathroom home offers beautiful pond views and features a private heated pool within a screened lanai, perfect for year round enjoyment. Designed with both comfort and entertainment in mind, the home showcases high ceilings, a modern kitchen with a large island, and a highly desirable first floor primary bedroom. Upstairs, enjoy an open loft area, a luxurious additional primary suite complete with a soaking tub, walk in shower, dual sinks, and additional bedrooms that provide excellent privacy and flexibility for guests. Located within a gated community just minutes from Walt Disney World, Universal Studios, and Orlandos top attractions, ChampionsGate delivers true resort style living. Owners and guests enjoy access to The Oasis Clubhouse, featuring a lazy river, water slides, swim up bar, fitness center, movie theater, game room, tiki bar, on site restaurant, private cabanas, as well as a second clubhouse and water park, a full sports complex, brand new pickleball courts, and a community shuttle service available for residents and guests throughout the resort. Golf enthusiasts will also appreciate the top rated golf course within the community. The HOA provides hassle free ownership, covering lawn care, trash service, security monitoring, cable, phone, and internet. Whether you are expanding your investment portfolio or seeking a high performing vacation rental, this property checks every box. Schedule your private showing today and take advantage of this exceptional opportunity in one of Central Floridas most sought after resort communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Entrance, Private Yard, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Epoxy
  • Living Area: 3291.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area, Cul-De-Sac
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Other
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Other, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 345.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: ICON MANAGEMENT
  • Association Phone: 4077878702
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, In Wall Pest System, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: STONEYBROOK SOUTH NORTH PARCEL PH 2 PB 27 PGS 127-134 LOT 67
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33896 - Davenport / Champions Gate
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 30-25-27-5121-0001-0670
  • View: Garden, Trees/Woods
  • Views: 38
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1452 Rolling Fairway Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$650,000.00 ($167.31 / sqft )

1452 Rolling Fairway Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this fully furnished *6 bedroom / 6 full bathroom* nestled in one of the most sought after and luxurious gated resort communities in the orlando area, the retreat at champions gate. This ho

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3885 sqft
  1. MLSID: K4903388
  2. Provided by 1513 REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mike Totherow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9092 Sommerset Hills Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$685,000.00 ($163.80 / sqft )

9092 Sommerset Hills Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

**Motivated Seller, Bring us an Offer** Beautifully designed 7 bedroom, 6 bath pool home located in one of Davenports most desirable resort communities. Thoughtfully built for both comfort and functio

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4182 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140786
  2. Provided by REMAX SUNSTATE REALTY
  3. Contact Jagdeep Dhamrait
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 830 Drop Shot Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$634,900.00 ($151.82 / sqft )

830 Drop Shot Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Attention Investors! Dont miss this stunning fully furnished home located in the highly desirable gated resort community of Champions Gate. Featuring a spacious open floor plan, private heated pool an

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4182 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6342105
  2. Provided by GIPSTAR REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Gipskra Petitfour
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1319 Yorkshire Court, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$599,000.00 ($133.26 / sqft )

1319 Yorkshire Court Shortsale More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Short Sale. **BRING AN OFFER**Welcome to 1319 Yorkshire Court, a sprawling luxury retreat in the sought after Dales at Champions Gate offering nearly 3,

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4495 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366867
  2. Provided by CREEGAN GROUP
  3. Contact Chris Creegan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9117 El Caro Lane, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$599,000.00 ($153.35 / sqft )

9117 El Caro Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Your dream vacation/short term home is here! This 7 bed/6 bath turnkey home is located in the popular golf and resort community of Champions Gate, walking distance of the fabulous Oasis Club, and conv

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3906 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6364778
  2. Provided by THE PROPERTY PROS REAL ESTATE, INC
  3. Contact Tamar Hill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9162 Wedge Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$615,000.00 ($144.88 / sqft )

9162 Wedge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this fully furnished and extremely well maintained Luxury Vacation Home with Private Heated Pool! This stunning property offers a perfect combination for living, vacations, and/or investmen

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4245 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365610
  2. Provided by MAGNUS REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Marco Moretti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1401 Wexford Way, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$649,000.00 ($134.65 / sqft )

1401 Wexford Way Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE JUST REDUCED on 4/17/2026. ! $166/SqFt in Champions Gate!!!! WOW what a bargain!!! 20 minutes from Disney. Fully Furnished! This one is priced to moveand its legitimately one of the best pri

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4820 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8373509
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Carsten Prause
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1520 Maidstone Court, CHAMPIONS GATE, FL 33896
$595,900.00 ($153.39 / sqft )

1520 Maidstone Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the coveted, gated community of The Retreat at ChampionsGate. This turnkey 6 bedroom, 6 bathroom property offers a rare blend of comfort, style, and flexibility. With two well appointed mas

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3885 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366748
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC
  3. Contact Scott Cohara
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1568 Maidstone Court, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$639,900.00 ($155.35 / sqft )

1568 Maidstone Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the perfect mix of luxury, comfort, and strong investment potential with this beautiful 6 bedroom, 6 bathroom vacation home in the highly desirable ChampionsGate community. Whether you're l

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4119 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365969
  2. Provided by BELHOUSE REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Ludy Moreno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8841 Cruden Bay Court, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$659,000.00 ($159.99 / sqft )

8841 Cruden Bay Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the ChampionsGate community, this 6 bedroom, 6 bathroom residence, completed in 2019 with a functional and open floor plan. The home features spacious living areas, multiple bedroom suites,

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4119 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487048
  2. Provided by SERVICE NEAR REALTY
  3. Contact Lei Cheng
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice