1932 Lake Atriums Circle 69, ORLANDO, FL 32839
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5143466 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1932 Lake Atriums Circle 69
  • Viewed: 48
  • Price: $165,000
  • Price sqft: $191
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 864
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 93
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4901 / -81.4067
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32839
  • Subdivision: Plazamillenium
  • Building: Plazamillenium
  • Provided by: GILVAN REALTY CORP.
  • Contact: Gilberto Imery
  • 954-825-5722
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Recently Remodeled & Move In Ready. This bright 2 bed, 2 bath condo at The Plaza at Millenium overlooks the community pool, blending low maintenance living with a highly desirable central Orlando address near The Mall at Millenia and Universal Studios. Open concept layout with durable tile floors throughout Gourmet kitchen featuring sleek quartz countertops. Spacious living room flowing onto a screened patioideal for morning coffee or evening relaxation overlooking the pool. Oversized bedroom with a walk in closet. Spa inspired bathroom featuring new vanity and marble tiled shower/tub. HOA dues include water, sewer, and trash. Washer and Dryer inside
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sidewalk, Storage
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 864.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Laundry, Maintenance, Pool, Security
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance, Management
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Sandra
  • Association Phone: 5619275412
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: PLAZA AT MILLENIUM CONDOMINIUM 8667/1664UNIT 69 BLDG 7
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32839 - Orlando/Edgewood/Pinecastle
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 15-23-29-7127-07-069
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 69
  • Views: 48
  • Zoning Code: R-3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1940 Lake Atriums Circle 92, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$152,000.00 ($288.97 / sqft )

1940 Lake Atriums Circle 92 Virtual Tour More Like This

1 bedroom, 1 bath condo, located within the community of The Plaza at Millenium. Inside, you'll find an open layout with durable. The living and dining spaces flow seamlessly, offering comfort and fun

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 526 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5131988
  2. Provided by GILVAN REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Gilberto Imery
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3737 Castle Pines Lane 4424, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$189,900.00 ($157.46 / sqft )

3737 Castle Pines Lane 4424 More Like This

For sale 2nd floor unit with water view balcony**3 bedroom 2 baths** beautiful condo near to millenia mall**public transportation**all appliances included**all ceramic tile**schedule your appointment

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1206 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147052
  2. Provided by URBAN SQUARE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Yeison Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2314 Midtown Terrace 1125, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$195,000.00 ($199.18 / sqft )

2314 Midtown Terrace 1125 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully renovated and move in ready, this charming second floor, single level condo is located in the secure, guard gated community of Park Central and offers 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a private p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 979 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376004
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY PREMIER LLC
  3. Contact Noor Masri, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5526 P G A Boulevard 4915, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$170,000.00 ($179.51 / sqft )

5526 P G A Boulevard 4915 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo is in excellent condition and offers a fantastic opportunity to live or rent out! Featuring sleek laminate hardwood floors and ceramic tile through

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 947 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377775
  2. Provided by VESTA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Dirimo Chourio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1908 Lake Atriums Circle 3, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$155,000.00 ($294.68 / sqft )

1908 Lake Atriums Circle 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Recently Remodeled & Move In Ready. This bright 1 bed, 1 bath condo at The Plaza at Millenium overlooks the community pool, blending low maintenance living with a highly desirable central Orlando addr

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 526 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5132322
  2. Provided by GILVAN REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Gilberto Imery
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1956 Lake Atriums Circle 141, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$185,000.00 ($159.76 / sqft )

1956 Lake Atriums Circle 141 Virtual Tour More Like This

Investor Alert! Perfect turnkey condo (3/2) for investors looking for immediate income. Currently rented at $1,750, this property offers a great opportunity to capitalize on Orlando's thriving real es

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1158 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5130307
  2. Provided by GILVAN REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Gilberto Imery
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4400 Castlepalm Road, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$165,000.00 ($92.08 / sqft )

4400 Castlepalm Road More Like This

This spacious ground floor 3 bedroom 2 bathroom condo nestled in an ideal central Orlando location is move in ready for its next owner or renter.The interior has been recently updated with neutral col

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1792 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6349971
  2. Provided by BLUE LIGHTHOUSE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jorge Zea
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5125 Picadilly Circus Court 3, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$174,900.00 ($143.83 / sqft )

5125 Picadilly Circus Court 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful condominium is perfect for first time homebuyers or investors. This property is ideally located, just five minutes from the Millenia Mall and twenty minutes from Disney, the airport, Hu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1216 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5132151
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY ORLANDO LLC
  3. Contact Daynell Cardenas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2031 Ludlow Lane 3303, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$152,000.00 ($98.70 / sqft )

2031 Ludlow Lane 3303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 2031 Ludlow Ln #3303, Orlando, FL 32839 This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome style condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and style in the heart of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1540 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5124136
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Myland Roo De Vargas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5526 Pga Boulevard 4927, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$150,000.00 ($141.24 / sqft )

5526 Pga Boulevard 4927 More Like This

Updated Kitchen Cabinets in 2019 with modern finishes, along with updated flooring throughout. This unit is located on the 2nd floor and It is truly move in ready with NO carpet, offering a clean, mod

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1062 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373887
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Carlos German
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice