2598 Chatham Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5143464 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2598 Chatham Circle
  • Viewed: 39
  • Price: $2,600
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Bldg sqft: 2077
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 90
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.324 / -81.4805
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34746
  • Subdivision: Chatham Park At Sausalito Ph 3
  • Provided by: MERCEDES INVESTMENTS LLC
  • Contact: Jennifer Arguello
  • 321-402-6726
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful and immaculate pool home in a desirable small neighborhood. Great location 5 10 miles to Celebration, Disney, shopping, grocery, restaurants, tourism, and even Old Town and World of Food Trucks. This cozy 3 bedroom, 2 bath property is fully furnished but furniture can be removed if not needed. Pool and lawn maintenance included in rent price, so you can live in a virtually maintenance free home for one great price! The split layout, open concept, plenty of eating space and spacious bedrooms make this a perfect home for anyone! Ready to move in July 1, take advantage of this deal now! Enjoy your own pool and screened in patio right in time for the hot hot Florida summer months! Call today or apply now!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1677.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Empire Mgmt
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 11-25-28-2802-0001-2430
  • Views: 39
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pool Maintenance, Recreational
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3594 Davenport Creek Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$2,350.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

3594 Davenport Creek Court Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Experience modern comfort and convenience in this stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom Jasmine townhouse at 3594 Davenport Creek Ct, Kissimmee, FL. Boasting 1,373 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living spa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1373 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134213
  2. Provided by GILVAN REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Amanda Ciancimino Benitez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1284 Wispy Cypress Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$2,350.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

1284 Wispy Cypress Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful and spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome built in 2022, located in the desirable Cypress Hammock community. This well maintained property features an open floor plan, modern kitchen wit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1944 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145968
  2. Provided by ZARIA REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Lucy Lara Stelling
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5003 Royal Point Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$2,350.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

5003 Royal Point Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beautiful and well maintained home located in a desirable community in Kissimmee. This property offers a spacious layout, modern finishes, and comfortable living areas perfect for families or investor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1329 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146354
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Daniela Leal Castro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,350.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Available for June move in! Modern 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse built in 2023, located in the desirable Cypress Cay community in Kissimmee. This well maintained home features an open concept layout,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1977 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147733
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Daniela Leal Castro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4519 Trinity Way Thc 3, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$2,350.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

4519 Trinity Way Thc 3 New Construction Reduced More Like This

Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Multiple floor plans available. Days on market is not specific to this current plan listed. Amavi Kissimmee is your ticket to a life of comf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1677 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6221770
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4763 Coral Castle Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$2,350.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

4763 Coral Castle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious townhome located in Kissimmee, Florida, featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and 1,796 square feet of well designed living space. This property has been well maintained and is only 5 years ol

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1690 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6361137
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Tahuanting Romero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3111 Paradox Circle 201, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$2,350.00 ($1.64 / sqft )

3111 Paradox Circle 201 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION!!! JUST REDUCED!!! Welcome to The Terraces at Storey Lakes, very spacious condo fully furnished, move in ready. 3be / 2ba open floor plan. 1329sqft under A/C+ an ample ba

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1431 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388962
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Pedro Mendoza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3637 Weatherfield Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$2,350.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

3637 Weatherfield Drive More Like This

Beautifully renovated home for rent located in the sought after gated community of Bellalago in Kissimmee. This spacious property features a well designed open floor plan with generous square footage,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2452 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394120
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Carlos German
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4741 Clock Tower Drive 108, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$2,390.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

4741 Clock Tower Drive 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

LUXURY FULLY FURNISHED CONDO FOR MONTHLY RENT AT STOREY LAKE RESORT NEAR DISNEY! Enjoy comfort, style, and resort style living in this beautiful fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located at

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1431 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366959
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Paola Velez Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5079 Royal Point Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$2,399.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

5079 Royal Point Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained and move in ready Pulte home built in 2022, located in the highly desirable Cypress Hammock community of Kissimmeeideal for long term renters and those relocating to the Central

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2247 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389159
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Saida Ali
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice