303 Southern Pecan Circle 107, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5143459 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 303 Southern Pecan Circle 107
  • Viewed: 44
  • Price: $227,500
  • Price sqft: $271
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 838
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 94
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.544 / -81.5909
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: WINTER GARDEN
  • Zipcode: 34787
  • Subdivision: Southern Pines Condo
  • Building: Southern Pines Condo
  • Elementary School: SunRidge Elementary
  • Middle School: SunRidge Middle
  • High School: West Orange High
  • Provided by: HOMESMART
  • Contact: Maria Lloret
  • 407-476-0451
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Freshly painted 1 bedroom, 1 bath. Ready to move in. Laminate floors in the dining area, living room, and bedroom. Kitchen and Bath have ceramic tiles. Southern Pines has many amenities, like in door basketball court, a Racketball court, tennis, Volleyball, a car wash, a dog park, playground. Fully equipped Gym and theatre, Pool table in the clubhouse, BBQ Grills and a kitchen area with only a small refrigerator and sink, Great counter space with tables and chairs for small parties. Owner financing available, call for details.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Grill, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 838.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: West Orange High
  • Middle School: SunRidge Middle
  • School Elementary: SunRidge Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 343.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Shantel
  • Association Phone: 4076560904
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: SOUTHERN PINES CONDOMINIUM 8392/2508 UNIT 107 BLDG 8
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-22-27-8134-08-107
  • Unit Number: 107
  • Views: 44
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 87 Windtree Lane K, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$205,000.00 ($223.31 / sqft )

87 Windtree Lane K Virtual Tour More Like This

Large Price Improvement. Downstair location, peace and ease with this updated 2/2 FIRST FLOOR condo in Winter Garden. You will love this condo placement in the rear of the community near the pond with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 918 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108773
  2. Provided by BONJORN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Mendy Bacon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 407 Douglas Way 66, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$205,000.00 ($205.00 / sqft )

407 Douglas Way 66 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great opportunity to move to Winter Garden, this 2 bedroom 2 bathroom condominium is approximately .8 mile to the West Orange Trail and Plant Street. Shopping and the Turnpike are close as well. You e

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111695
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LIFESTYLE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact William Comer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14501 Grove Resort Avenue 1111, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$205,000.00 ($162.06 / sqft )

14501 Grove Resort Avenue 1111 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ground Floor Unit | Pond and Fountain Views | Aggressively Priced Ground floor residence featuring 14 foot ceilings exclusive to first floor units, creating an open and spacious main living area. Idea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1265 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369269
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Michael Prendergast
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 168 Windtree Lane 203, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$209,500.00 ($228.21 / sqft )

168 Windtree Lane 203 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. **BACK ON MARKET: Owner Paused listing to fully remodel the home!** This 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo in the sought after community of Windtree

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 918 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6351954
  2. Provided by HOMEVEST REALTY
  3. Contact Erik McGinnis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 68 Windtree Lane 201, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$214,000.00 ($233.12 / sqft )

68 Windtree Lane 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come and see why this spacious 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms second floor open floor plan condo that is conveniently located only minutes to Winter Garden Historic Downtown, with easy access to cafs, boutiq

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 918 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6351273
  2. Provided by KEY CLASSIC REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Allison James-Ellis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 92 Windtree Lane 201, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$218,000.00 ($237.47 / sqft )

92 Windtree Lane 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss this great investment opportunity in the heart of Winter Garden. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers laminated floors and is already rented, generating income from day one. Located just m

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 918 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371247
  2. Provided by ROMAN'S PRO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Maria Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14501 Grove Resort Avenue 1343, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$225,000.00 ($163.64 / sqft )

14501 Grove Resort Avenue 1343 More Like This

Welcome to The Grove Resort & Water Park in Winter Garden, FL. This fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo hotel unit offers an open floor plan designed for functionality and comfort. The kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1375 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,375.00 acres
  1. MLSID: O6382214
  2. Provided by KARDOSH REALTY
  3. Contact Allan Kardosh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 303 Southern P Circle 102, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$228,000.00 ($272.08 / sqft )

303 Southern P Circle 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the lifestyle you deserve in Winter Garden! This beautiful 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo in Southern Pines offers comfort, convenience, and resort style living in a prime location. Enjoy outstand

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 838 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383580
  2. Provided by URBAN-O REAL ESTATE SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Fernando Villamizar Sarmiento
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 317 Southern Pecan Circle 102, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$228,000.00 ($308.94 / sqft )

317 Southern Pecan Circle 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Southern Pines in the heart of Winter Garden! This clean and well maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bath upstairs condo offers bright, open living with a rare combination of features you wont often f

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 738 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384866
  2. Provided by THE REAL ESTATE COLLECTION LLC
  3. Contact Anna Gay Hunter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 122 Windtree Lane O-204, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$229,995.00 ($250.54 / sqft )

122 Windtree Lane O-204 Virtual Tour More Like This

One Photo has been virtually staged with furniture. You found it!! Beauty in Winter Garden! Sought after location near downtown Winter Garden! This Windtree 2/2 condo on the 2nd floor has been total

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 918 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145241
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Rick Evans, II
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice