413 Terrace Ridge Circle 413, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5143378 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 413 Terrace Ridge Circle 413
  • Viewed: 35
  • Price: $169,000
  • Price sqft: $134
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1261
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 87
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2519 / -81.5838
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33896
  • Subdivision: Terrace Ridge At Town Center E
  • Building: Terrace Ridge At Town Center East Condo
  • Provided by: CHAMPION HOMES
  • Contact: Brandy Murphy
  • 863-420-0007
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Major price reduction Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in a desirable gated community offering both comfort and convenience. The open concept living and dining area is filled with natural light and extends seamlessly to a private balcony, perfect for morning coffee or unwinding at the end of the day. The primary bedroom features a large walk in closet with owners closet at the back, an en suite bathroom with a easily accessible shower and a tub/shower combo, providing a private retreat, while the second bedroom and full bath offer flexibility for guests, a home office, or shared living. The second bedroom and bath have a door to close them off from the rest of the living space. You have 2 large closets as you enter the unit which allows for ample storage. The thoughtfully designed layout includes well proportioned rooms and ample storage throughout. Fully equipped kitchen features a breakfast bar and a built in desk with Laundry Room off of it & mechanicals closet inside the laundry room. Interior HVAC air handler replaced 2024, newer Dishwasher, Microwave & Refrigerator. Condo is located on the Second floor and accessible by stairs or Elevator. Residents enjoy access to a community clubhouse and sparkling pool, enhancing the low maintenance lifestyle this condo provides. Ideally situated near I 4, medical, shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1261.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Terrace Ridge Condo ASSOCIATION, INC
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: TERRACE RIDGE AT TOWN CENTER EAST, A CONDOMINIUM OR 6192 PGS 1845 THRU 1901 UNIT 223 & AN UNDIVIDED INTEREST IN THE COMMON ELEMENTS AS PER CONDO DECLARATION
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33896 - Davenport / Champions Gate
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-26-02-701011-002230
  • Unit Number: 413
  • Views: 35
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1370 Tuscan Terrace 2302, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$160,000.00 ($141.09 / sqft )

1370 Tuscan Terrace 2302 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

WOW FACTOR!!! This fully furnished, like new unit is move in ready and priced to sell fast! Experience the ultimate Florida lifestyle in this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located on the 3rd floor of Bu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1134 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141217
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1370 Tuscan Terrace 2202, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$164,900.00 ($145.41 / sqft )

1370 Tuscan Terrace 2202 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICED TO SELL!!! Ready to go + income producing opportunity! Beautiful 2BR/2BA condo in the high demand, resort style Tuscana at Champions Gate, approved for short term + long term rentalsmaking it t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1134 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456590
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Brenda Olivas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8010 Tuscany Way 5302, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$174,500.00 ($153.88 / sqft )

8010 Tuscany Way 5302 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 1,134 sq ft unit has been upgraded throughout, including new flooring, remodeled bathrooms, updated kitchen countertops, modern light fixtures, ceiling fans, fresh interior paint, and crown moldi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1134 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378159
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact George Freelove
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1371 Tuscan Terrace 3303, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$174,900.00 ($154.23 / sqft )

1371 Tuscan Terrace 3303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your Florida escape! Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath turn key condo in the highly desirable Tuscana Resort! Located on the third floor with a peaceful conservation view, this fully furnished un

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1134 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674756
  2. Provided by LONDON FOSTER REALTY
  3. Contact Jeffrey King
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1357 Venezia Court 302, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$175,000.00 ($157.37 / sqft )

1357 Venezia Court 302 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

New reduced price: $175,000. 00. Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom unfurnished condo now available for sale in the desirable bellatrae gated community, located in the champions gate area of davenport,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1112 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143967
  2. Provided by SACKS REALTY GROUP, INC.
  3. Contact Denise Sacks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1371 Tuscan Ter  3307, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$175,000.00 ($153.91 / sqft )

1371 Tuscan Ter 3307 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Location, location, location ***** great opportunity!!! Vacation home ***you will enjoy resort style living year round with this beautiful, 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the gorgeous gated resort communi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1137 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371339
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Maria Apostol
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1370 Tuscan Terrace 2307, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$179,000.00 ($157.85 / sqft )

1370 Tuscan Terrace 2307 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Wonderful Turn Key investment opportunity or a condo community to call homeclose to everything Central Florida has to offer, including world famous theme parks, shopping, dining, and championship golf

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1134 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380214
  2. Provided by ELITE REALTY ENTERPRISES LLC
  3. Contact Ernesto Cisneros
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 620 Terrace Ridge Circle 620, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$180,000.00 ($134.23 / sqft )

620 Terrace Ridge Circle 620 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Looking for a condo in a Hot location! Easy access to highways, Championsgate area shopping and restaurants, WDW and more! This condo building was built

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1341 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398689
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY RESULTS LLC
  3. Contact Suzanne Swyers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1357 Venezia Court 402, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$185,000.00 ($166.37 / sqft )

1357 Venezia Court 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Reduction! Discover your new home away from home in the heart of the sought after Bella Trae Community! Perched on the top floor of a four story building, this stunning condo offers the perfec

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1112 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6283308
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Rebecca Redman Hamaoui
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8250 Civita Drive 201, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$185,000.00 ($148.24 / sqft )

8250 Civita Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Price Reduction! Welcome to this beautifully maintained condo in the gated community of Bella Trae! Freshly painted and featuring brand new carpet along

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1248 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6364248
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Rebecca Redman Hamaoui
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice