185 Pearl Lake Causeway 214, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5142342 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 185 Pearl Lake Causeway 214
  • Viewed: 53
  • Price: $149,900
  • Price sqft: $142
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1053
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 109
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6645 / -81.426
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: ALTAMONTE SPRINGS
  • Zipcode: 32714
  • Subdivision: Cove At Pearl Lake
  • Building: Cove At Pearl Lake
  • Provided by: REALTY HUB
  • Contact: Alena Nicole Kolyadchik
  • 407-900-1001
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Seller is motivated and pays 3 (three) months of hoa for the buyer! Best value in the cove at pearl lake! Priced to sell! Lakefront community condo in a prime location! This is your opportunity to get into the cove at the lowest price point available , ideal as a primary residence, snowbird retreat, or long term rental (sellers can move out fast or willing to rent back). This bright 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo on the second floor with vaulted ceilings offers spacious, open living in a gated community with a private lake dock. Location is unbeatable: centrally located in the orlando area with easy access to shopping, dining, hospitals, and i 4. Enjoy being minutes from costco, aldi, fresh market, and publix, with easy access to major roads for commuting. The area is served by top rated schools, making it perfect for families. All appliances are included with the sale: refrigerator, stove, dishwasher, microwave, washer, and dryer. Amenities include a clubhouse, fitness center, and community pool, perfect for staying active and connected. Experience the perfect blend of comfort, community, and convenience! Schedule your private showing today priced to move fast.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, French Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1053.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: None
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 512.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Liz Salazar / Oasis at Pearl Lake Condo Associatio
  • Association Phone: 4078626115
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 214 BLDG 185 THE COVE AT PEARL LAKE ORB 5667 PG 1974
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32714 - Altamonte Springs West/Forest City
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 16-21-29-526-1850-2140
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 214
  • Views: 53
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 670 Sandy Neck Lane 202, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$145,000.00 ($103.57 / sqft )

670 Sandy Neck Lane 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Investment opportunity in the Heart of Altamonte Springs, Well maintained property, great tenants , excellent opportunity for steady cash flow Unit with wonderful open layout and balcony. Unit locat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390408
  2. Provided by SANCHEZ PROPERTIES GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Daniel Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 974 Leeward Place 205, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$149,000.00 ($129.45 / sqft )

974 Leeward Place 205 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

******HOA is almost complete with stairs repair. Expected to qualify for FHA by end of March/early April...This move in ready 2 bed, 2 bath condo offers 1,019 sq ft of stylish living with hard floorin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1151 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6280296
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Jessica Otero, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 208 Afton Square 10-307, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$144,900.00 ($136.83 / sqft )

208 Afton Square 10-307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price reduction!!! Price reduction!!! New carpets and window blinds installed..... Welcome to this cozy two bedroom two bath condo on the third floor, with a large balcony. In the gated community of o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1059 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366733
  2. Provided by BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE MANN GLOBAL P
  3. Contact Kamlesh Patel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 224 Afton Square 8-301, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$139,000.00 ($131.26 / sqft )

224 Afton Square 8-301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price reduction!!! Price reduction!!! Brand new carpets installed. Welcome to this cozy two bedroom two bath condo on the third floor, with a large balcony. In the gated community of oasis of pearl la

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1059 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366749
  3. Contact Kamlesh Patel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Afton Square 11-102, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$179,000.00 ($134.99 / sqft )

200 Afton Square 11-102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location! Location! Location!.... Welcome to this cozy two bedroom two bath condo on the first / ground floor, with a large back porch. The porch isfenced in for privacy. In the gated community of oas

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1326 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367256
  3. Contact Kamlesh Patel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 180 Waterfall Way 203, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$139,900.00 ($163.05 / sqft )

180 Waterfall Way 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW PRICE ! COMMUNITY APPROVED FOR VA FINANCING! NEW AC, NEW VINYL PLANK FLOORING, FRESH PAINT 1 bedroom condo at The Reserve at Wekiva Bend with huge master bedroom and walk in closet and a screened

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 858 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6214524
  2. Provided by PREMIUM PROPERTIES R.E SERVICE
  3. Contact Michael Barr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 841 Grand Regency Point 205, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$175,000.00 ($149.57 / sqft )

841 Grand Regency Point 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller offering a mortgage rate buy down + price improvement to $175,000 making this one of the best values in Altamonte Springs Welcome to 841 Grand Regency Pointe #205 in Altamonte Springs, a well

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6351597
  2. Provided by UNITED REAL ESTATE PREFERRED
  3. Contact Darryl Dziedzic
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1064 Lotus Parkway 923, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$150,500.00 ($111.07 / sqft )

1064 Lotus Parkway 923 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fabulous 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo with Stunning Lake Lotus View Largest 2BR Floor Plan in the Community! This spacious, move in ready unit features a split floor plan, open living and dining areas, an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1355 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134577
  2. Provided by HOMES INTERNATIONAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Jennifer Vazquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 633 Buoy Lane 304, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$140,000.00 ($137.39 / sqft )

633 Buoy Lane 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

nvestor Special in Altamonte Springs Immediate Rental Income! Looking to add a solid investment to your portfolio? This 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in The Landings is the perfect opportunity! With a r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1019 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6331012
  2. Provided by CFRP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact John Dannel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 202 Riverbend Drive 201, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$169,000.00 ($181.72 / sqft )

202 Riverbend Drive 201 More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo located in the heart of Altamonte Springs, FL, nestled within a lush, wooded community. Enjoy a peaceful setting while still being close to everything you need. This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 930 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367569
  2. Provided by WATSON REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Hillary Watson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice