200 Afton Square 11-102, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6367256 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 200 Afton Square 11-102
  • Viewed: 67
  • Price: $179,000
  • Price sqft: $135
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 1326
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 147
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6603 / -81.4247
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: ALTAMONTE SPRINGS
  • Zipcode: 32714
  • Subdivision: Oasis At Pearl Lake A Condo
  • Building: Oasis At Pearl Lake A Condo
  • Elementary School: Bear Lake Elementary
  • Middle School: Teague Middle
  • High School: Lake Brantley High
  • Provided by: BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE MANN GLOBAL P
  • Contact: Kamlesh Patel
  • 407-774-9858
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Location! Location! Location!.... Welcome to this cozy two bedroom two bath condo on the first / ground floor, with a large back porch. The porch isfenced in for privacy. In the gated community of oasis of pearl lake in altamonte springs. This unit comes with granite countertops in the kitchen and the bathroom. Get a beautiful view as you sit in the porch after a long day at work with the sound of the water fountain. Included also you have the gym, club house, tennis court and community swimming pool. Close to major highways and shopping center. Seminole state college altamonte campus is less then 5 10 minutes away. A/c and water heater was replaced in 2023. Call for your personal showing as condo will sell fast. It's a must see. Great for investment. Tenant occupied lease expires may 31st 2026. $1500 per month.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Sidewalk, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Travertine
  • Living Area: 1084.00
  • Roof: Metal
School Information
  • High School: Lake Brantley High
  • Middle School: Teague Middle
  • School Elementary: Bear Lake Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 618.64
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: LIZ SALAZAR
  • Association Phone: 407-862-0184
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: BLDG 11 UNIT 102 THE OASIS AT PEARL LAKE A CONDOMINIUM ORB 6473 PG 163
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32714 - Altamonte Springs West/Forest City
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 16-21-29-529-1100-1020
  • Unit Number: 11-102
  • Views: 67
  • Zoning Code: MOR-2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 202 Riverbend Drive 201, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$169,000.00 ($181.72 / sqft )

202 Riverbend Drive 201 More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo located in the heart of Altamonte Springs, FL, nestled within a lush, wooded community. Enjoy a peaceful setting while still being close to everything you need. This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 930 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367569
  2. Provided by WATSON REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Hillary Watson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 822 Camargo Way 204, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$169,000.00 ($130.91 / sqft )

822 Camargo Way 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Value, potential, and location come together with a motivated seller! This 3 bedroom, 2 bath second floor corner condominium is located in the highly desirable area of altamonte springs in the gated b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1291 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404437
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS HERITAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Melissa Maggio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 832 Camargo Way 306, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$175,000.00 ($196.63 / sqft )

832 Camargo Way 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Unbelievable opportunity priced below market value! Unbeatable convenience & prime walkability welcome to the highly coveted bona vista condominiums, perfectly positioned in a highly walkable, vibran

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 890 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317979
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Maxwell Van Noppen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Afton Square 108, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$175,000.00 ($131.98 / sqft )

200 Afton Square 108 More Like This

Seller is willing to give 6 months of HOA at closing**Fully Renovated 2 Bed, 2 Bath Condo with Patio in Altamonte Springs! Don't miss this incredible opportunity to own a beautifully remodeled con

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1326 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6294078
  2. Provided by AVANTI WAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Carla Valero De Gimenez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 841 Grand Regency Point 205, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$175,000.00 ($149.57 / sqft )

841 Grand Regency Point 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller offering a mortgage rate buy down + price improvement to $175,000 making this one of the best values in Altamonte Springs Welcome to 841 Grand Regency Pointe #205 in Altamonte Springs, a well

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6351597
  2. Provided by UNITED REAL ESTATE PREFERRED
  3. Contact Darryl Dziedzic
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 824 Camargo Way 106, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$179,786.00 ($202.01 / sqft )

824 Camargo Way 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Two bed 2 bath. New bathrooms with marble counter.. New flooring, new lights, 2 crystal chandeliers. New ceiling fans. 5.75 inch baseboard. New Ac 2024. Brand new kitchen.New counters, new hard wood

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 890 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1086261
  2. Provided by BEACHSIDE REALTY OF VOLUSIA
  3. Contact Shariff Manekia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 940 Douglas Ave  # 201, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$179,900.00 ($182.64 / sqft )

940 Douglas Ave # 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Rare Find! If low maintenance, high enjoyment living is what youre looking for, this is it! Experience townhome style living with condo level convenienc

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 985 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394178
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOME TEAM REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Stacy Wayne
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 652 Roaring Drive 230, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$179,900.00 ($172.32 / sqft )

652 Roaring Drive 230 Virtual Tour More Like This

Vaulted ceilings. Flooded with light. Private green viewsthis one just feels different. This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers an open, airy layout with a standout living space fea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1044 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401190
  2. Provided by PROPERTY LOGIC RE
  3. Contact Deirdre Serrani
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 627 Dory Lane 304, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$179,990.00 ($156.38 / sqft )

627 Dory Lane 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Excellent income producing opportunity in the highly desirable Altamonte Springs market. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condominium is currently tenant occupied and generating rent per month, providing

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1151 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396303
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Kerlin Torre Wesson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 910 Lake Destiny Road B, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$184,900.00 ($156.43 / sqft )

910 Lake Destiny Road B Virtual Tour More Like This

Breathtaking Lakefront Living in Altamonte Springs Fully Remodeled First Floor Condo. Wake up to stunning sunrises and unwind with picturesque sunsets over the water in this beautifully updated 3 be

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1182 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385098
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Dan Goodman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice