841 Drop Shot Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5141153 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 841 Drop Shot Drive
  • Viewed: 19
  • Price: $589,900
  • Price sqft: $170
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 3467
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 5
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 124
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2821 / -81.6465
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33896
  • Subdivision: Stoneybrook South North Prcl P
  • Provided by: REMAX SUNSTATE REALTY
  • Contact: Jagdeep Dhamrait
  • 416-450-7436
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    **Motivated Seller** Stunning luxury 5 bedroom 5 bathroom home located in the world renowned ChampionsGate Resort, offering resort style living with access to top tier amenities at no additional cost. Situated in a 24/7 gated community with on site security, this home combines comfort, privacy, and entertainment in one exceptional setting. Designed for both relaxation and fun, the home features a private pool and hot tub, an outdoor TV, and a Marvel themed game room complete with a pool table, dartboard, and classic arcade games. With no rear neighbors, the property offers enhanced privacy and peaceful views. This property has 5 Star Reviews. The home comfortably accommodates large families and guests with 5 spacious bedrooms and 5 full bathrooms, thoughtfully laid out with two bedrooms on the main level and three upstairs. Highlights include two themed bedroomsMickey Mouse and Harry Potteradding a playful yet polished touch to the homes design. Residents of ChampionsGate enjoy access to an impressive list of amenities, including two water parks, a lazy river, fitness center, movie theater, tennis and basketball courts, soccer fields, beach volleyball, on site dining, and more. (Golf is available with separate fees.) Ideally located just minutes from Orlandos top attractions, shopping, and dining, this home offers the perfect blend of luxury living and conveniencewhether as a primary residence, second home, or investment opportunity.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 3081.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 316.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Miguel Ubiles
  • Association Phone: 9414444206
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: STONEYBROOK SOUTH NORTH PARCEL PH 3 PB 28 PGS 43-4 LOT 58
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33896 - Davenport / Champions Gate
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 30-25-27-5120-0001-0580
  • Views: 19
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1452 Rolling Fairway Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$650,000.00 ($167.31 / sqft )

1452 Rolling Fairway Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this fully furnished *6 bedroom / 6 full bathroom* nestled in one of the most sought after and luxurious gated resort communities in the orlando area, the retreat at champions gate. This ho

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3885 sqft
  1. MLSID: K4903388
  2. Provided by 1513 REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mike Totherow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9092 Sommerset Hills Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$685,000.00 ($163.80 / sqft )

9092 Sommerset Hills Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

**Motivated Seller, Bring us an Offer** Beautifully designed 7 bedroom, 6 bath pool home located in one of Davenports most desirable resort communities. Thoughtfully built for both comfort and functio

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4182 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140786
  2. Provided by REMAX SUNSTATE REALTY
  3. Contact Jagdeep Dhamrait
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1424 Rolling Fairway Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$655,000.00 ($135.89 / sqft )

1424 Rolling Fairway Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This FULLY furnished 8 bedroom, 5 bathroom vacation home is located at 1424 Rolling Fairways Dr. in the highly sought after Champions Gate community. The home offers an ideal blend of luxury, comfort,

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4820 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374280
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
  3. Contact Mesner Belidor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 830 Drop Shot Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$634,900.00 ($151.82 / sqft )

830 Drop Shot Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Attention Investors! Dont miss this stunning fully furnished home located in the highly desirable gated resort community of Champions Gate. Featuring a spacious open floor plan, private heated pool an

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4182 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6342105
  2. Provided by GIPSTAR REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Gipskra Petitfour
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9119 Sommerset Hills Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$649,000.00 ($135.46 / sqft )

9119 Sommerset Hills Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 9119 Sommerset Hills Drive this luxurious 5 bedroom, 5 Bathroom pool home with spa is in sought after Champions Gate resort a prime short term rental destination. This remarkable investment

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4791 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5092230
  2. Provided by AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Migdalia Croes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9107 El Caro Lane, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$649,900.00 ($134.83 / sqft )

9107 El Caro Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Don't miss this fantastic investment opportunity in the stunning, resort style community of Champions Gate, the ultimate destination for luxury living or a high performing vacation rental. This beauti

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4820 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380926
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Ping Ma
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9026 Shadow Mountain Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$650,000.00 ($134.86 / sqft )

9026 Shadow Mountain Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced to sell! Exceptional 8 bedroom, 5 bath vacation home just a short walk to the Oasis Clubhouse and its world class amenities. Combining an unbeatable location, stylish design, and proven rental

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4820 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405241
  2. Provided by RATIO REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Veronica Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1319 Yorkshire Court, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$599,000.00 ($133.26 / sqft )

1319 Yorkshire Court Shortsale More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Short Sale. **BRING AN OFFER**Welcome to 1319 Yorkshire Court, a sprawling luxury retreat in the sought after Dales at Champions Gate offering nearly 3,

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4495 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366867
  2. Provided by CREEGAN GROUP
  3. Contact Chris Creegan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1506 Moon Valley Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$695,000.00 ($169.14 / sqft )

1506 Moon Valley Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1506 Moon Valley Drive, a spectacular 9 bedroom vacation home located in the heart of ChampionsGate, just a short walk to the iconic $15M Oasis Clubhouse. This home offers no rear neighbors

  1. Bedrooms: 9
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4109 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381724
  2. Provided by GLOBAL FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Bouchard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 303 Ocean Course Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$665,000.00 ($138.92 / sqft )

303 Ocean Course Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular 8 bedroom Lennar Maui floorplan in Championsgate Retreatyour ultimate vacation home. This beautifully maintained, move in ready residence sits on an oversized lot with serene pond views, o

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4787 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390864
  2. Provided by THE JERRY BARKER GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Alyssa Barker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice