2835 Oakwater Drive 2835, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5140240 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2835 Oakwater Drive 2835
  • Viewed: 27
  • Price: $239,900
  • Price sqft: $193
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1245
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 149
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3283 / -81.5869
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Oakwater Condo Ph 2023
  • Building: Oakwater Condo Ph 2023
  • Provided by: TOP AGENCY REALTY INC
  • Contact: John Hill
  • 407-592-9211
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Disney dream location! **lowest price available** disney zip code 34747. Short term rental airbnb *very desirble under 3 miles to disney property. Everything needed to be an airbnb "guest favorite" even a walmart directly next door. Also excellent primary or second home. This beautiful 2 bed condo unit with screened balcony and 1 car garage comes *completely furnished. Guests will love being able to walk to the nearby walmart and a variety of restaurants on irlo bronson memorial highway. The community of oakwater itself is a major selling point, with resort style amenities including a sparkling pool, a clubhouse with a gym, a games room, a kids' splash pad, and tennis and pickleball courtsall just steps from your door. With easy access to i 4 for trips to universal, orlando, and tampa, this property is poised to deliver exceptional returns and provide an unforgettable vacation experience.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1015.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Gated, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 495.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range
  • Association Name: Folio Association Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: OAKWATER PH 22 CB 12 PG 29 OR 3555/777 BLDG 22 UNIT 173
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 11-25-27-4476-0022-1730
  • Unit Number: 2835
  • Views: 27
  • Zoning Code: R1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8829 Grand Palms Circle A, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$219,000.00 ($179.21 / sqft )

8829 Grand Palms Circle A More Like This

This 3 bedroom 2 bathroom ground floor condo is move in ready and priced to sell. This unit will not last long so please come view and fall in love. The unit is freshly painted and ready for your pers

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1222 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149646
  2. Provided by HAMILTON REALTY
  3. Contact Natalie Brooks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3153 Britannia Boulevard B, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$219,000.00 ($142.58 / sqft )

3153 Britannia Boulevard B Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey 3 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo located in the sought after gated community of Villas at Island Club. Fully furnished and move in ready, this property is ideal as a vacation home, primary

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1536 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402210
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Alexis McKenzie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3174 Feltrim Place 203, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$219,500.00 ($172.97 / sqft )

3174 Feltrim Place 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Secret Lake! This lovely Condo which is best suited for someone searching for a Vacation Rental or a Home away from Home is located in the Gated Community of Secret Lake. This 3 bedroom, 2

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1269 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134560
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Hilda Mercuro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2305 Silver Palm Drive 304, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$220,000.00 ($202.21 / sqft )

2305 Silver Palm Drive 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional vacation rental and ownership opportunity in the highly desirable guard gated Wyndham Palms resort community. This fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath third floor condominium is ideally loca

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1088 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106653
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Anthony Sancho
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3016 Parkway Boulevard 101, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$220,000.00 ($234.79 / sqft )

3016 Parkway Boulevard 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and renovated apartment in the desirable community offers 2 bedrooms. Inside, you'll find an upgraded tile throughout, adding a touch of luxury to the property, The Kitchen feature new cabin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 937 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5132981
  2. Provided by MAX C INVESTMENTS GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Carlos Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8921 Legacy Court 18-308, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$220,000.00 ($239.39 / sqft )

8921 Legacy Court 18-308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate turnkey investment or vacation getaway with this stunning, fully furnished 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo located on the top floor of building 18 in the highly sought after Legacy

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 919 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146879
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8815 Grand Palms Circle B, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$220,999.00 ($180.85 / sqft )

8815 Grand Palms Circle B Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome To Grand Palms! This Beautifully Apartment condominium 3/2 completely furnished with TV and appliances, community pool, gazebo, Gym, parking assigned, close to I92 and I4 and close to attritio

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1222 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141452
  2. Provided by PROPERTY OUTLET INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Jose Lozada
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3174 Feltrim Place 201, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$223,000.00 ($175.73 / sqft )

3174 Feltrim Place 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished 3BD/2BA condo in prime Kissimmee location! Ideal for short term or long term rental with no rental restrictions. Turnkey property currently generating income. Located in a resort style

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1269 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393047
  2. Provided by EC HOME
  3. Contact Adriana Rojas Gomez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2302 Silver Palm Dr  204, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$224,900.00 ($206.71 / sqft )

2302 Silver Palm Dr 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

PROFESSIONALLY MANAGED with MANY Short Term Rentals! Your Gateway to Magic: Turn Key Dream Condo! Prepare to be captivated by this exceptional, fully furnished, two bedroom, two bathroom condo nestle

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1088 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8442350
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Bill Owens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3060 Pirates Retreat Court 501, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$225,000.00 ($132.35 / sqft )

3060 Pirates Retreat Court 501 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, fully furnished top floor condo in the highly sought after Kissimmee area. Perfect as a full time residence, vacation getaway, or investment property,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403438
  2. Provided by JASON MITCHELL REAL ESTATE FLO
  3. Contact Jennifer Cobb
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice