1849 Island Village Way, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5139899 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1849 Island Village Way
  • Viewed: 32
  • Price: $624,990
  • Price sqft: $251
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2490
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 156
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2851 / -81.5813
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: CELEBRATION
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Celebration Island Village Ph
  • Elementary School: Celebration K
  • Middle School: Celebration K
  • High School: Celebration
  • Provided by: COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  • Contact: Marissa Crawford
  • 407-203-9441
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Rare Anastasia end unit in Celebrations Island Village priced $23,000 $30,000 below comparable new builds, with the upgrades already done. Professionally refinished in white cabinetry throughout the kitchen and bathrooms (the finish buyers keep requesting), Whirlpool Smart Double Wall Ovens with induction cooktop flanked by full drawer stacks on both sides, Miele stacked washer and dryer, a fully custom built in closet system in the primary suite, and a screened lanai with brick pavers all done, all included. Built 2022, this 3 bed, 3 bath, 1,775 sq ft townhome features wide plank LVP on the main level, 8 interior doors, quartz countertops, oversized kitchen island, and a large walk in pantry. The primary suite offers a tray ceiling and double vanity en suite with semi frameless glass shower. Also included: 2 car garage with 50 amp EV charger, smart home package (locks, fans, lighting, HVAC, doorbell camera), and upper level laundry room with custom cabinetry. Located steps from Island Villages shops and dining Coffee for the Soul, Tacos Don Andres, and Scoops Ice Cream with a neighborhood park right next door. Community amenities include a zero entry pool, clubhouse, fitness center, and walking trails. Minutes from Walt Disney World and major Orlando corridors. New construction cant compete at this price. This one is ready!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: ANASTASIA
  • Builder Name: MATTAMY
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1775.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Middle School: Celebration K-8
  • School Elementary: Celebration K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 445.59
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: CROA TOWN HALL STAFF
  • Association Phone: 407-566-1200
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CELEBRATION ISLAND VILLAGE PH 1B PB 30 PGS 81-89 LOT 100
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 26-25-27-3424-0001-1000
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 32
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1895 Seawall Way, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$574,990.00 ($240.08 / sqft )

1895 Seawall Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

The Aleutian is a thoughtfully designed 2 story home with an open concept floorplan, featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2 car detached garage. The modern kitchen includes stainless steel appli

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2395 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6349360
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Amanda Warren
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1883 Seawall Way, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$574,990.00 ($240.08 / sqft )

1883 Seawall Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Move In Ready The Aleutian is a thoughtfully designed 2 story home with an open concept floorplan, featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2 car detached garage. The modern kitchen includes stainle

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2395 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6349371
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Amanda Warren
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7567 Brooklyn Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$575,000.00 ($244.06 / sqft )

7567 Brooklyn Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Luxury 4 bed / 4.5 bath townhouse just 5 minutes from Disney theme parks! Fully furnished and designed for short term rental income, this unit features

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 2356 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6299500
  2. Provided by AVAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Antonio Valentino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1555 Carey Palm Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$580,000.00 ($235.68 / sqft )

1555 Carey Palm Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

An excellent opportunity. Beautiful and well maintained fully furnished 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath townhome located in the sought after Solara Resort community. This spacious property features a large primar

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2461 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391997
  2. Provided by GLASSTONE GROUP INC
  3. Contact Adrian Antunes, Sr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7528 Brooklyn Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$584,990.00 ($221.59 / sqft )

7528 Brooklyn Drive More Like This

Retreat to refined comfort in this stunning four bedroom residence at Magic Village Views. Designed for ultimate relaxation, this exceptional property offers everything you need for a memorable stay i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2640 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6322361
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
  3. Contact Daniel Doura De Souza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1549 Carey Palm Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$585,000.00 ($237.71 / sqft )

1549 Carey Palm Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Premium Investment Opportunity at Solara Resort: Fully Furnished 5 Bedroom Townhome 1549 Carey Palm Circle | 5 Bedrooms | 4 Bathrooms Own a piece of the magic with this stunning, turnkey townhouse l

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2461 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399735
  2. Provided by FABIANO DIAS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Fabiano Dias
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7482 Brooklyn Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$589,000.00 ($225.24 / sqft )

7482 Brooklyn Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into a world of timeless Italian elegance the moment you cross the threshold of this stunning 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath masterpiece in the exclusive Magic Village communitycrafted with the signature so

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2615 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8327730
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Suzzi Horsman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2583 Santorini Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$595,000.00 ($267.18 / sqft )

2583 Santorini Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Fully upgraded from floor to ceiling, this luxury townhome blends contemporary elegance with high end functionality designed specifically for short term rental success. Located in the exclusive Doppi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2227 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392039
  2. Provided by CELEBRITY GLOBAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Maria Bandarra
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2382 Zaballina Place, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$599,950.00 ($229.51 / sqft )

2382 Zaballina Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to 2382 zaballina place, kissimmee, fl an exceptional investment opportunity just minutes from walt disney world, world class attractions, premier shopping, dining, and orlando's booming tour

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2614 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6356513
  2. Provided by NEST SEEKERS FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Earl King, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1792 Headland Loop, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$599,990.00 ($241.25 / sqft )

1792 Headland Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. The Amelia is a thoughtfully designed two story home offering 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 1,652 square feet of living space, and a detached two car garage, ideally located in Celebr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2487 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401381
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Amanda Warren
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice