1991 Switch Grass Circle, OCOEE, FL 34761
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5139893 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1991 Switch Grass Circle
  • Viewed: 59
  • Price: $350,990
  • Price sqft: $155
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Bldg sqft: 2259
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 155
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5889 / -81.5107
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: OCOEE
  • Zipcode: 34761
  • Subdivision: Prairie Lake Reserve Rep 2
  • Provided by: LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  • Contact: Gian Balsamo
  • 407-930-3530
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful 4 Bedroom Townhome for Sale in Gated Community Ocoee, FL Dont miss this spacious and well designed 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhome located in a secure gated community in Ocoee. This home offers comfort, functionality, and an ideal layout for families, guests, or multi generational living. The property features an open concept living area, plenty of natural light, and a 2 car garage. The kitchen and living spaces are perfect for entertaining or everyday living. A major highlight is the flexible floor plan offering two bedroom suites: The primary bedroom is located upstairs with a spacious layout and private bathroom. A second bedroom with its own full bathroom is located on the first floor, ideal for guests, in laws, or anyone needing ground floor accessibility. Upstairs youll also find two additional bedrooms and another full bathroom, providing ample space for family or work from home needs. Enjoy the benefits of living in a gated community with a beautiful swimming pool, perfect for relaxing and enjoying Floridas weather. ?? Key Features: 4 bedrooms / 3 full bathrooms Bedroom with full bath on the first floor Owners suite on the second floor 2 car garage Gated community with pool Convenient location near shops, schools, and major highways This townhome offers a great combination of space, security, and low maintenance living in one of Ocoees most desirable areas.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1789.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 245.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: CHARRISON
  • Association Phone: 407-788-6700 EXT
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PRAIRIE LAKE RESERVE REPLAT 2 79/86 LOT58
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34761 - Ocoee
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 09-22-28-7243-00-580
  • Views: 59
  • Zoning Code: PUD-MD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2433 Magnolia Reserve Road, OCOEE, FL 34761
$379,999.00 ($166.16 / sqft )

2433 Magnolia Reserve Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Estimated Completion: May, 2026. This beautiful Iris townhome is ideally situated on a peaceful pond view homesite in the highly desirable Magnolia Reserve community. This thoughtf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2287 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883451
  2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Bill Maltbie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1008 Desert Candle Drive, OCOEE, FL 34761
$345,000.00 ($134.71 / sqft )

1008 Desert Candle Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath and Half home in the desirable Arden Park North community of Ocoee! This modern open concept layout offers upgraded flooring, hi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2561 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6346005
  2. Provided by KINGS REALTY & CO LLC
  3. Contact Sarah King
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1309 Glenleigh Drive, OCOEE, FL 34761
$325,000.00 ($146.00 / sqft )

1309 Glenleigh Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller offering $5,000 in concessions to assist with closing costs or rate buy down! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath end unit townhome located in a highly sought after comm

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2226 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406646
  2. Provided by PREFERRED REAL ESTATE BROKERS
  3. Contact Dayna Dallas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 661 Fortanini Circle, OCOEE, FL 34761
$319,990.00 ($168.33 / sqft )

661 Fortanini Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful townhouse is located in the gated community of Westyn Bay and offers modern 2015 construction, thoughtful updates, and true move in ready comfort. Well maintained by the original owner,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1901 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399202
  2. Provided by PREMIUM PROPERTIES R.E SERVICE
  3. Contact Madeleine Augustin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2319 Aloha Bay Court, OCOEE, FL 34761
$320,000.00 ($183.80 / sqft )

2319 Aloha Bay Court More Like This

REDUCED!! Located in Ocoee, close to Good Homes Rd and Colonial Drive (SR50), is where you will find this 3 bedroom 2 1/2 bath Townhome with garage. This is a corner unit and benefits with more outsid

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1741 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376462
  2. Provided by THE CARVAJAL GROUP
  3. Contact Manny Arce, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2043 Harebell Lane, OCOEE, FL 34761
$331,990.00 ($178.11 / sqft )

2043 Harebell Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 2043 Harebell Ln, Ocoee Built in 2022 and Better Than New! This stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with a 1 car garage offers modern design, quality finishes, and an unbeatable locatio

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1864 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387820
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Kerlin Torre Wesson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2441 Magnolia Reserve Road, OCOEE, FL 34761
$384,999.00 ($168.34 / sqft )

2441 Magnolia Reserve Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Estimated Completion: May 2026. This beautiful Iris townhome is ideally situated on a peaceful pond view homesite in the highly desirable Magnolia Reserve community. This thoughtfu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2287 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884533
  2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Bill Maltbie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1848 Terrapin Road, OCOEE, FL 34761
$399,000.00 ($215.91 / sqft )

1848 Terrapin Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the gated townhome community of Lake Meadow Landings, built by renowned builder David Weekley. This Luxury 3 bedroom 2.5 bathroom townhouse has everything you could ask for and more. As s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1848 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379626
  2. Provided by CROWN REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Aleem Kanji
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 951 Robin Holly Street, OCOEE, FL 34761
$365,000.00 ($166.29 / sqft )

951 Robin Holly Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime location!!! Close to the Downtown Winter Garden, with great shops and restaurants, also known for all its great festivals!! This townhome is located in the Greens at Forest Lake community.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2195 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396733
  2. Provided by PREFERRED RE BROKERS III
  3. Contact Suzanne Seenandan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 911 Robin Holly, OCOEE, FL 34761
$329,000.00 ($158.48 / sqft )

911 Robin Holly More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 2021 built townhouse in the highly desirable Greens at Forest Lake community in Ocoee! This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home features an open concept layout with a modern kitchen, gr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2076 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6407340
  2. Provided by WOODSTONE INVESTMENTS LLC
  3. Contact Fernando Teixeira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice