5933 Piney Shrub Place, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5139820 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5933 Piney Shrub Place
  • Viewed: 88
  • Price: $365,000
  • Price sqft: $214
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 1705
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 155
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2907 / -81.2043
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: ST CLOUD
  • Zipcode: 34771
  • Subdivision: Ashford Place
  • Provided by: EXIT REALTY 4CORNERS
  • Contact: Carlos DeJesus
  • 863-344-3948
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Step into a beautifully maintained 2024 townhome in the sought after South Creek area, just minutes from the energy and convenience of Lake Nona. This area is experiencing significant growth, offering strong potential for future equity for homeowners, so take advantage while you can. This modern 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers a fresh, like new feel from the moment you walk in The main floor features no carpet, creating a sleek, clean, and easy to maintain living space. Enjoy a layout that flows effortlessly from the kitchen to the living and dining areas perfect for everyday living. Upstairs, youll find three well appointed bedrooms and two spacious bathrooms designed with comfort in mind. The home sits with no rear neighbors, offering added privacy and peaceful views. A 1 car garage and extended driveway provide convenient parking and storage options. Located in a community with NO CDD and low HOA, this property offers exceptional value in a rapidly growing area. Only a few miles from Narcoossee Road, top shops, dining, schools, and major highways, youll enjoy easy access to everything Central Florida has to offer. A wonderful opportunity for anyone looking for a stylish, turnkey home in a thriving location. Schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Dog Run, Private Mailbox, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1424.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 209.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Washer
  • Association Name: Edison Association management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: ASHFORD PLACE PB 33 PGS 186-187 LOT 57
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34771 - St Cloud (Magnolia Square)
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 22-25-31-3579-0001-0570
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Park/Greenbelt, Water
  • Views: 88
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6565 Quest Street, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$329,990.00 ($113.01 / sqft )

6565 Quest Street Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in the highly sought after community of Sunbridge. Designed for modern living, this home f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2920 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111559
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Preston Cove Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$334,990.00 ($198.22 / sqft )

800 Preston Cove Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Introducing the Pearson townhome in Preston Cove, offering modern elegance and functionality. The spacious living area, gourmet kitchen, and three bedrooms provide comfort and styl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1690 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394727
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 780 Preston Cove Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$334,990.00 ($198.22 / sqft )

780 Preston Cove Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Preston Cove presents the Pearson. This spacious townhome features 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths. As you enter the foyer you are welcomed with powder room, spacious kitchen, dining area

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1690 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400692
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5090 Caspian Street, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$335,900.00 ($150.22 / sqft )

5090 Caspian Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Enjoy carefree living in this exclusive gated community in St. Cloud. This well designed 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath END UNIT townhome features a welcoming front porch and an open concept layout ideal for eve

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2236 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374536
  2. Provided by RE/MAX TOWN & COUNTRY REALTY
  3. Contact Christina Frucci
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 717 Preston Cove Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$335,990.00 ($198.81 / sqft )

717 Preston Cove Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1690 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391851
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 350 Chesapeake Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$336,360.00 ($155.65 / sqft )

350 Chesapeake Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Open Concept 3BR/2.5BA Townhome with Garage & Lanai. Beautifully designed 3 bedroom townhome featuring an open floor plan, 1 car garage, and covered lanai. The kitchen boasts quart

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2161 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961705
  2. Provided by CAMBRIDGE REALTY OF CENTRAL FL
  3. Contact George Lindsey, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 342 Chesapeake Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$336,360.00 ($155.65 / sqft )

342 Chesapeake Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2161 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961708
  2. Provided by CAMBRIDGE REALTY OF CENTRAL FL
  3. Contact George Lindsey, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4800 Riverwalk Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$338,990.00 ($145.87 / sqft )

4800 Riverwalk Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller is offering closing cost credit or to reduce interest rate to buyer with full price contract BRING YOUR contract TODAY! Enjoy stunning lake views and sunsets from multiple areas of your home

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2324 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5127974
  2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
  3. Contact Darlene Cruz Mercado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4801 Apple Blossom Lane, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$340,000.00 ($146.30 / sqft )

4801 Apple Blossom Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this move in ready, corner unit townhome in the desirable Turtle Creek community of St. Cloud. Offering nearly 2,000 square feet, this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence delivers

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2324 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370682
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Maria Nunez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5615 Ronin Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$341,490.00 ($158.46 / sqft )

5615 Ronin Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to the light & bright Landcaster! This elegant townhome covers two stories and includes three bedrooms, two and one half bathrooms with a two car rear load garage. The fron

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2155 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6362151
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice