4801 Apple Blossom Lane, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6370682 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4801 Apple Blossom Lane
  • Viewed: 29
  • Price: $340,000
  • Price sqft: $146
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 2324
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 129
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.258 / -81.247
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: ST CLOUD
  • Zipcode: 34771
  • Subdivision: Turtle Creek Ph 1a
  • Elementary School: Lakeview Elem (K 5)
  • Middle School: Narcoossee Middle
  • High School: Harmony High
  • Provided by: COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  • Contact: Maria Nunez
  • 407-203-9441
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome home to this move in ready, corner unit townhome in the desirable Turtle Creek community of St. Cloud. Offering nearly 2,000 square feet, this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence delivers on space, layout, and location. Ideally positioned just minutes from Lake Nona, SR 417, Publix, dining, and shopping, and the upcoming Neocity, this home features one of the communitys most functional floorplans, including a full bedroom and bathroom on the first floorperfect for guests, a home office, or multigenerational living. Upon entry, youre greeted by luxury vinyl plank flooring and an open concept design that seamlessly connects the living, dining, and kitchen areas. The kitchen is equipped with granite countertops, ample cabinetry, and a large center island, ideal for entertaining or everyday living. Sliding doors lead to a screened lanai, where you can relax and enjoy peaceful sunset views. Upstairs, the primary suite offers vinyl flooring, a generous walk in closet, and an ensuite bathroom with dual sinks and an oversized walk in shower. Two additional spacious bedrooms, a large secondary bathroom, and a conveniently located second floor laundry room complete the upper level. This corner unit is located next to one of Turtle Creeks expansive lakes, with a nearby walking trail perfect for evening strolls. Community amenities include a resort style pool, clubhouse, playground, and scenic green spaces. Major updates include a 2023 roof and AC, and a 2024 water heater, offering peace of mind for years to come. Dont miss this opportunity to own a turnkey home in a prime St. Cloud locationschedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1928.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Harmony High
  • Middle School: Narcoossee Middle
  • School Elementary: Lakeview Elem (K 5)
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 395.75
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Artemis Lifestyle
  • Association Phone: 407-705-2190
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TURTLE CREEK PH 1A PB 19 PG 22-25 LOT 211
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34771 - St Cloud (Magnolia Square)
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 31-25-31-0840-0001-2110
  • Views: 29
  • Zoning Code: SPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5064 Caspian St, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$309,000.00 ($211.07 / sqft )

5064 Caspian St Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful townhome located in the highly sought after community of lakeshore at narcoossee in st. Cloud, just minutes from lake nona medical city, major highways, shoping, dining, and orlando internat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1464 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144033
  2. Provided by MBT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jesus Butron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3025 Ella Way, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$309,000.00 ($122.38 / sqft )

3025 Ella Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 3025 Ella Way, Saint Cloud, FL 34771 a beautifully maintained home that provides comfort, functionality, and move in ready appeal. From the moment you arrive, this property stands out with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2525 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496273
  2. Provided by DIVINE ESTATES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Eman Helaly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1885 Shumard Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$309,900.00 ($147.71 / sqft )

1885 Shumard Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1885 Shumard Ave Saint Cloud FL. Townhouse with 3 bedroom 2.5 bathroom located in Oaktree Pointe Villa community in Saint Cloud offers comfort and convenience with LOW HOA FEE!!! **No CDD!*

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2098 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145066
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Fabio Burgos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4806 Riverwalk Dr., ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$315,000.00 ($149.86 / sqft )

4806 Riverwalk Dr. Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, spacious, and very well maintained Townhome with 4 bedrooms, and 3 bathrooms on 2 stories. One room with a full bath on the first floor. Kitchen with granite counters top. Huge Island and a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2102 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5112074
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Auristela Perez Carrasquero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2663 Mead Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$317,990.00 ($147.90 / sqft )

2663 Mead Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and well maintained townhome located in the highly desirable community of St. Cloud! This modern residence offers a spacious and open floor plan perfect for comfortable living and entertaini

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2150 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388865
  2. Provided by MARVIEW INTERNATIONAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Daniel Tecson, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1868 Shumard Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$319,000.00 ($152.05 / sqft )

1868 Shumard Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful and move in ready townhome located in the highly desirable St. Cloud area. Built in 2018, this modern residence offers the perfect combination of style, comfort, and low main

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2098 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400739
  2. Provided by FUSILIER REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Kelly Moe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2835 Narcoossee Commons Way, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$324,900.00 ($190.45 / sqft )

2835 Narcoossee Commons Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully maintained, 2023 Construction, 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath Santa Rosa floor plan located in the desirable Narcoossee Commons community and available for immediate move in. Of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1706 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376231
  2. Provided by 407 PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Peggy Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 792 Preston Cove Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$324,990.00 ($192.30 / sqft )

792 Preston Cove Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Preston Cove presents the Pearson. This spacious townhome features 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths. As you enter the foyer you are welcomed with powder room, spacious kitchen, dining area

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1690 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404728
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 796 Preston Cove Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$324,990.00 ($192.30 / sqft )

796 Preston Cove Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1690 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404743
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5627 Ronin Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$326,990.00 ($162.28 / sqft )

5627 Ronin Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Refresh your lifestyle with the Wilshire! This magnificent townhome covers two stories and includes three bedrooms, two and one half bathrooms and a two car rear load garage. Front

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2015 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6355468
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice